(615) 945-7123

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076, Active at $620,000 ($225/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,758 sqft · $225/sqft · 0.17 ac.

Active · $620,000

4 beds2.5 baths2,758 sq ft$225 /sq ft0.17 acres

MLS #3513480 · listed August 15, 2026 · 74 days on market · updated October 12, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 4136 Stone Hall Blvd in The Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, 2,758 sqft, $620,000 ($225/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

4136 Stone Hall Blvd is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Hermitage, TN 37076, offered at $620,000, about $225/sq ft across 2,758 sq ft.

At $225/sq ft, this home is about 5% above the Hermitage 37076 median list price per square foot of $224.

Market read: the The Reserve At Stone Hall market is balanced, at about 4.8 months of inventory.

All-in, about $4,419/mo at 20% down (7.43% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $811/mo, roughly 18% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.43% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,608/mo; at the 6.53% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,294/mo, so monthly P&I is about $314 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4136 Stone Hall Blvd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 24, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 4136 Stone Hall Blvd

Spectacular Opportunity! Extremely Well Maintained & Beautifully Manicured Picture Perfect Home Situated In One Of Hermitage?s Highly Sought After & Thriving Neighborhoods! This Stunning & Stylish 4 Bedroom 2-? Bath Property Boasts Luxury Living Throughout With New HVAC Units, High End Appliances & So Much More! An Amazing Floor Plan With Space For Just About Anything You?ll Need! Featuring A Formal Dining Room, An Open Concept Living Area With A Captivating Kitchen! The Oversized Island, Huge Walk-In Pantry And Separate Beverage Station Creates Enhanced Functionality With Added Convenience In Mind. An Elegant Downstairs Primary Suite Offers True Bliss With The Tiled Shower, Separate Bathtub, Double Vanities & Large Walk-In Closet Making Everyday A Spa Day! An Awesome Multifunctional Recreation Room That Let?s Your Imagination Run Wild With Endless Possibilities To Create The Ultimate Hangout Space! Need Outside Time... Step Directly Out Back Into The Custom Built Covered Screened-In Deck With Composite Decking Boards To Enjoy The Spacious Fully Fenced Backyard That Backs Up To A Lush Treelined Common Area Giving You That Desired Private Setting To Officially Unwind! It?s A Great Spot To Bring Out The Yard Games, Entertain Or Simply Relax And Enjoy Your New Space! The Reserve At Stone Hall Offers A Community Swimming Pool, Playground & Walking Paths. You Also Have Immediate Access To One Of Metro Nashville?s Newer Parks -Ravenwood- This Gorgeous Park Offers Over 800 Acres Of Green Space. Several Walking & Bike Trails, Access To The Stones River Greenway, A Commercial Playground, Basketball Courts, Exercise Equipment, Pavilions & More. It Certainly Checks The Boxes & Then Some! Conveniently Located & Only Minutes Away From All The Action! I-40, Briley Pkwy(TN-155), (BNA)Nashville International Airport, Opry Mills Mall, Downtown Nashville & Some Of The Area?s Trendiest Offerings & Amenities! There Are Options Galore To Meet Your Shopping, Dining & Entertainment Needs!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2012Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4136 Stone Hall Blvd (reference).

MLS #3513480
StatusActive
Price$620,000
Price / sqft$225
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,758 sqft
Lot size0.17 acres
Year built2012
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$4,517
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, OVEN, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$66 / mo
SubdivisionThe Reserve At Stone Hall
CountyDavidson
ListedAugust 15, 2026
Days on market74
UpdatedOctober 12, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$620,000-$44,500 (-6.7%)
Price change$664,500+$15,000 (+2.3%)
Price change$649,500-$15,400 (-2.3%)
Price change$664,900-$30,100 (-4.3%)
Listed$695,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$279,900
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed August 15, 2026, this listing has been on the market 74 days as of October 28, 2026. The price has been reduced 4 times, from $695,000 to $620,000 (-10.8%), most recently on October 12, 2026.

  • Listed at $620,000, about 122% above the last recorded sale ($279,900, April 19, 2012).
  • County assessment: $649,500 total appraised value (land $137,000 + improvements $512,500).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 4136 Stone Hall Blvd at $620,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$620,000
HOA dues$66 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage

How this home is priced

How 4136 Stone Hall Blvd compares in Hermitage 37076

MetricThis homeHermitage 37076 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$225$227 median-
Price position48th pctile-1% vs median-

This listing beside the active Hermitage 37076 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 28, 2026.

How this home compares in Hermitage 37076

At $225/sq ft, this home ranks in the 48th percentile of the 328 active homes in Hermitage 37076 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 328 Hermitage 37076 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 28, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in The Reserve At Stone Hall
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.8 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for The Reserve At Stone Hall. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded The Reserve At Stone Hall closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

4136 Stone Hall Blvd sits in The Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, Davidson County.

Hermitage 37076 market snapshot

In Hermitage 37076, homes there are priced around $224 per square foot; inventory in The Reserve At Stone Hall is running at about 4.8 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 26, 2026.

Approximately 8.4 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

4136 Stone Hall Blvd is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 4136 Stone Hall Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4136 Stone Hall Blvd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Jay Cullom, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 4136 Stone Hall Blvd

Is 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 12, 2026), 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4136 Stone Hall Blvd been on the market?

4136 Stone Hall Blvd was listed on August 15, 2026 and has been on the market 74 days as of October 28, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4136 Stone Hall Blvd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $695,000. The price has been changed 4 times, most recently to $620,000 on October 12, 2026, a total change of -10.8%.

How much does 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage cost?

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage is listed at $620,000, about $225 per square foot across 2,758 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $225 per square foot ($620,000 across 2,758 sqft).

When was 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage built?

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage was built in 2012.

Does 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $66 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage in?

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage is in The Reserve At Stone Hall subdivision of Hermitage.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage?

About $4,419 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.43%, principal and interest $3,608, estimated property tax $376, insurance $369, and HOA $66. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage zoned for?

4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage a short-term-rental property?

No, 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage priced compared to the market?

At about $225 per square foot, 4136 Stone Hall Blvd, Hermitage ranks in the 60th percentile of active Hermitage 37076 listings by price per square foot, roughly 5% above the Hermitage 37076 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is The Reserve At Stone Hall market favoring buyers or sellers?

The The Reserve At Stone Hall market is currently balanced, at about 4.8 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 24, 2026.

Thinking of selling in The Reserve At Stone Hall?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment