(615) 945-7123

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville, TN 37217

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville, TN 37217, Pending at $260,000 ($211/sq ft). 2 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,234 sqft · $211/sqft · 0.03 ac.

Pending · $260,000

2 beds2.5 baths1,234 sq ft$211 /sq ft0.03 acres

MLS #3544414 · listed August 22, 2026 · 51 days on market · updated October 25, 2026

2-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 450 Flintlock Ct in Woodridge At Nashboro Village, Nashville, 1,234 sqft, $260,000 ($211/sqft), by SimpliHOM.

The quick read

Status: this condo is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of October 25, 2026.

450 Flintlock Ct is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37217, offered at $260,000, about $211/sq ft across 1,234 sq ft.

At $211/sq ft, this condo is priced in line with the Nashville 37217 list-price median of $210/sq ft.

Recently sold in Nashville 37217: 70 comparable condos from $180,000 to $344,900, a median of $182/sq ft; this listing at $211/sq ft is about 16% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Woodridge At Nashboro Village market is balanced as of October 8, 2026, at about 3.4 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 25, 2026.

All-in, about $2,053/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $623/mo, roughly 30% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $1,430/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,357/mo, so monthly P&I is about $73 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 450 Flintlock Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 25, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 450 Flintlock Ct

BUYER INCENTIVE: Seller will pay ONE YEAR OF HOA DUES for the buyer with an acceptable offer and closing on or before November 30, 2026! LOCATION, VIEWS & UPDATES sets this one apart! Welcome to 450 Flintlock Ct, a beautifully updated END-UNIT townhome offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an open, spacious floor plan in an exceptional location. Tucked into one of the most desirable spots in the community, this home backs to the 2nd hole on the GOLF COURSE and a HUGE POND, creating beautiful views and added privacy, while the community swimming pool is conveniently located just across the street! Inside, you'll find a freshly painted interior, NO CARPET, updated lighting/ceiling fans and beautifully updated full bathrooms. The open layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, with a wood-burning fireplace adding warmth and character to the main living area. Approximately $11,000 in NEWER WINDOWS provide another significant upgrade for the next owner. As an END UNIT, this home offers additional privacy and a setting that is hard to duplicate. Professionally staged and move-in ready, 450 Flintlock combines an updated interior with one of the BEST LOCATIONS in the community, all while offering convenient access to Nashville. Come see why this one stands out!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2005Move-in readyPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 450 Flintlock Ct (reference).

MLS #3544414
StatusPending
Price$260,000
Price / sqft$211
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,234 sqft
Lot size0.03 acres
Year built2005
All 32 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingParking Lot
Annual taxes$2,024
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
PoolIn Ground, Private
ViewGolf Course, Lake, Trees/Woods
WaterfrontYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
HOA dues$260 / mo
SubdivisionWoodridge At Nashboro Village
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
ListedAugust 22, 2026
Days on market51
UpdatedOctober 25, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Price change$260,000-$5,000 (-1.9%)
Listed$265,000
Deed recorded$166,500
Deed recorded$126,000
Deed recorded$113,643

Listed August 22, 2026, this listing was on the market 51 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $265,000 to $260,000 (-1.9%), most recently on September 27, 2026. It went under contract on October 12, 2026 and has been pending, no longer showing, since October 25, 2026.

  • Listed at $260,000, about 56% above the last recorded sale ($166,500, May 3, 2018).
  • County assessment: $287,700 total appraised value (land $58,000 + improvements $229,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 450 Flintlock Ct by year: $20,000 in 2003 to $287,700 in 2025, a change of +1339%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$58,000$229,700$0$287,700ROLL
2021$37,000$148,700$0$185,700ROLL
2017$20,000$101,400$0$121,400ROLL
2013$20,000$69,300$0$89,300ROLL
2009$27,000$83,200$0$110,200ROLL
2005$24,000$88,500$0$112,500PR
2003$20,000$0$0$20,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 450 Flintlock Ct at $260,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$260,000
HOA dues$260 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 450 Flintlock Ct is about $2,053/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,430, estimated property tax $151, homeowners insurance $212, and HOA dues $260. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,430/mo
Property tax (est.)$151/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$212/mo
HOA dues$260/mo
Estimated total$2,053/mo
7.61%6.13%7.33%February 19, 2025October 23, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$1,292/mo$1,915/mo-$138/mo
6.83%$1,360/mo$1,983/mo-$70/mo
7.33%$1,430/mo$2,053/mocurrent
7.83%$1,502/mo$2,125/mo+$72/mo
8.33%$1,574/mo$2,197/mo+$144/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($208,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $623/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 450 Flintlock Ct

Owning 450 Flintlock Ct runs about $2,053/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$260 / mo (about 13% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$3,120
HOA over 5 years$15,600 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.664 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,234 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 450 Flintlock Ct compares in Nashville 37217

MetricThis condoNashville 37217 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$211$210 median-
Price position50th pctile0% vs median-
Nashville 37217 vs greater Nashville--37%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37217 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

This listing beside the active Nashville 37217 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nashville 37217

Among the 113 active condos in Nashville 37217, this condo at $211/sq ft falls in the 50th percentile on price per square foot.

Nashville 37217 trades about 37% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads in line with Nashville 37217 on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 113 Nashville 37217 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 26, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in Woodridge At Nashboro Village
Recent absorptionabout 1.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.4 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Woodridge At Nashboro Village sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Woodridge At Nashboro Village: 117 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Woodridge At Nashboro Village. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Woodridge At Nashboro Village closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

450 Flintlock Ct sits in Woodridge At Nashboro Village, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37217 market snapshot

In Nashville 37217, homes there are priced around $210 per square foot; inventory in Woodridge At Nashboro Village is running at about 3.4 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.8% of list price; 70 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

Approximately 9.7 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

450 Flintlock Ct is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, Apollo Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 450 Flintlock Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 450 Flintlock Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 450 Flintlock Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Kelly Horna, SimpliHOM. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 450 Flintlock Ct

Is 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 25, 2026), 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 450 Flintlock Ct been on the market?

450 Flintlock Ct was listed on August 22, 2026 and went under contract on October 12, 2026, after 51 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 450 Flintlock Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $265,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $260,000 on September 27, 2026, a total change of -1.9%.

How much does 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville cost?

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville is listed at $260,000, about $211 per square foot across 1,234 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $211 per square foot ($260,000 across 1,234 sqft).

When was 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville built?

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville was built in 2005.

Does 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $260 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville in?

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville is in the Woodridge At Nashboro Village subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

About $2,053 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $1,430, estimated property tax $151, insurance $212, and HOA $260. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville zoned for?

450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, Apollo Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

HOA dues are $260 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville priced versus the building?

At $211 per square foot, 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville is in the 50th percentile of active listings in the Nashville 37217, in line with the $210 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $211 per square foot, 450 Flintlock Ct, Nashville ranks in the 50th percentile of active Nashville 37217 listings by price per square foot; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37217 closed near $182 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Woodridge At Nashboro Village market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Woodridge At Nashboro Village market is currently balanced, at about 3.4 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 8, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Woodridge At Nashboro Village?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment