(615) 945-7123

683 Battle Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

683 Battle Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Conditional at $449,900. 5.35 acres · 5.35 ac · $84,093/acre · Cleared, Level, Other, Sloped, Wooded.

Conditional · $449,900

5.35 acres$84,093 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3546238 · listed September 10, 2026 · 13 days on market · updated September 23, 2026

5.35-acre homesite at 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville, $449,900 ($84,093/acre), by Realty One Group Music City.

The quick read

683 Battle Rd is a 5.35-acre homesite in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $449,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 683 Battle Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 23, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 683 Battle Rd

beautiful acreage in a super nice area where new homes are being built around the community. Water and electric on the road.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.35 acresClearedLevelOtherSlopedWooded$84,093/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 683 Battle Rd (reference).

MLS #3546238
StatusConditional
Price$449,900
Price / acre$84,093
Lot size5.35 acres
Lot dimensions5.35 ac
Lot featuresCleared, Level, Other, Sloped, Wooded
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyDavidson
All 12 property fields
ListedSeptember 10, 2026
Days on market13
UpdatedSeptember 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Listed$449,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$85,000

Listed September 10, 2026, this listing was on the market 13 days before it went under contract. It has been under contract since September 23, 2026.

  • Listed at $449,900, about 429% above the last recorded sale ($85,000, May 3, 2002).
  • County assessment: $420,500 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 683 Battle Rd by year: $77,500 in 2003 to $420,500 in 2025, a change of +443%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$420,500$0$0$420,500ROLL
2021$213,600$0$0$213,600ROLL
2017$178,200$0$0$178,200ROLL
2013$156,300$0$0$156,300ROLL
2009$190,600$0$0$190,600ROLL
2005$95,000$0$0$95,000ROLL
2003$77,500$0$0$77,500ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$449,900
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $84,093 per acre across 5.35 acres; lot character: Cleared, Level, Other, Sloped, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

683 Battle Rd sits in Nolensville, Davidson County.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 683 Battle Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 683 Battle Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 683 Battle Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Cathy Lemmon, Realty One Group Music City. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: the $23M zoo data-center fight, Brentwood's new 40% green-space rule, and mortgage rates at a 6.66% one-year high.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Popular searches in Nolensville

Frequently asked questions about 683 Battle Rd

Is 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 23, 2026), 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 683 Battle Rd been on the market?

683 Battle Rd was listed on September 10, 2026 and went under contract on September 23, 2026, after 13 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 683 Battle Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $449,900 since it was listed on September 10, 2026.

How much does 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville cost?

683 Battle Rd, Nolensville is listed at $449,900, about $84,093 per acre across 5.35 acres.

How big is the lot at 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville?

5.35 acres (5.35 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $84,093 per acre.

What subdivision is 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville?

683 Battle Rd, Nolensville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 683 Battle Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Nolensville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour