(615) 945-7123

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove, TN 37046

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $6,900,000 ($1,179/sq ft). 5 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 5,852 sqft · $1,179/sqft · 0.42 ac.

Active · $6,900,000

5 beds5.5 baths5,852 sq ft$1,179 /sq ft0.42 acres

MLS #3547762 · listed May 11, 2026 · 166 days on market · updated September 13, 2026

5-bed, 5.5-bath home at 7384 Harlow Dr in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, 5,852 sqft, $6,900,000 ($1,179/sqft), by Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC.

The quick read

7384 Harlow Dr is a 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $6,900,000, about $1,179/sq ft across 5,852 sq ft.

Recently sold in College Grove 37046: 22 comparable homes from $4,499,900 to $7,999,900, a median of $803/sq ft.

Market read: the College Grove homes market is balanced as of October 21, 2026, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 21, 2026.

All-in, about $42,749/mo at 20% down (7.65% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $3,584/mo, roughly 8% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.40% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $38,219/mo; at the 6.77% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $35,876/mo, so monthly P&I is about $2,343 higher now.

School zone: assigned to College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7384 Harlow Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 13, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 7384 Harlow Dr

A stunning modern home in Troubadour, this exceptional residence makes a lasting first impression with its striking white board-and-batten exterior, stone accents, black-framed windows, and meticulously manicured landscaping. Framed by sculpted boxwoods and a welcoming covered front porch, every detail reflects timeless design and impeccable craftsmanship. The heart of the home is an expansive open-concept living area where a coffered ceiling, custom built-ins, and a statement fireplace create a warm yet refined gathering space. Just beyond, the chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, premium appliances, an oversized island, and a generous walk-in pantry, blending everyday functionality with effortless entertaining. The private primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, highlighted by a dramatic vaulted ceiling, designer lighting, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxation, the spacious bedroom offers a sophisticated atmosphere with serene views and elegant finishes throughout. The spa-inspired primary bath features dual vanities, quartz countertops, a freestanding soaking tub, and a beautifully appointed walk-in shower. Completing the suite are spacious his-and-hers closets providing exceptional functionality. The oversized laundry room is both stylish and functional, featuring abundant storage, custom cabinetry, a utility sink, and a spacious center island for folding and organization. The expansive lower level is designed for entertaining, featuring a stylish wet bar, flexible bonus space, full bath, and the added peace of mind of a secure storm shelter. Step outside to a spectacular outdoor living experience featuring a screened porch with a cozy fireplace, an expansive patio with a custom fire pit, and picturesque views overlooking the Troubadour golf course, creating the perfect setting for year-round entertaining and relaxation.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

4-car garageBuilt 2017

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7384 Harlow Dr (reference).

MLS #3547762
StatusActive
Price$6,900,000
Price / sqft$1,179
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area5,852 sqft
Lot size0.42 acres
Year built2017
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces4
Stories3
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementFinished, Yes
ConstructionStone, Wood Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Side
Annual taxes$18,960
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Exterior featuresBalcony
ViewGolf Course
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$715 / mo
SubdivisionTroubadour Golf and Field Club
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesTrash
ListedMay 11, 2026
Days on market166
UpdatedSeptember 13, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$6,900,000
Deed recorded$3,750,000

Listed May 11, 2026, this listing has been on the market 166 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $6,900,000, about 84% above the last recorded sale ($3,750,000, April 29, 2021).
  • County assessment: $3,088,900 total appraised value (land $1,200,000 + improvements $1,888,900).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 7384 Harlow Dr at $6,900,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$6,900,000
HOA dues$715 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove

Estimated total monthly payment for 7384 Harlow Dr is about $42,749/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $39,165, estimated property tax $1,869, homeowners insurance $1,000, and HOA dues $715. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$39,165/mo
Property tax (est.)$1,869/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$1,000/mo
HOA dues$715/mo
Estimated total$42,749/mo
7.61%6.13%7.4%February 19, 2025October 20, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.65%$35,436/mo$39,020/mo-$3,729/mo
7.15%$37,282/mo$40,866/mo-$1,883/mo
7.65%$39,165/mo$42,749/mocurrent
8.15%$41,082/mo$44,666/mo+$1,917/mo
8.65%$43,032/mo$46,616/mo+$3,867/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($5,520,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $3,584/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 7384 Harlow Dr

Owning 7384 Harlow Dr runs about $42,749/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $3,088,900 trails the $6,900,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $10,039 now to roughly $22,425 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 7384 Harlow Dr compares in College Grove 37046

MetricThis homeCollege Grove 37046 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$1,179$586 median-
Price position87th pctile+101% vs median-

This listing beside the active College Grove 37046 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

This listing beside the active College Grove 37046 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 21, 2026.

How this home compares in College Grove 37046

At $1,179/sq ft, this home ranks in the 87th percentile of the 111 active homes in College Grove 37046 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 111 College Grove 37046 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings93 in College Grove homes
Recent absorptionabout 20.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in College Grove homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in College Grove homes: 240 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for College Grove homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded College Grove homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 21, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

7384 Harlow Dr sits in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, Williamson County.

College Grove 37046 market snapshot

In College Grove 37046, homes there are priced around $588 per square foot; inventory in College Grove homes is running at about 4.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 22 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 21, 2026.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

7384 Harlow Dr is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 7384 Harlow Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7384 Harlow Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7384 Harlow Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Christopher Apple, Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7384 Harlow Dr

Is 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 13, 2026), 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7384 Harlow Dr been on the market?

7384 Harlow Dr was listed on May 11, 2026 and has been on the market 166 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7384 Harlow Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $6,900,000 since it was listed on May 11, 2026.

How much does 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove cost?

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove is listed at $6,900,000, about $1,179 per square foot across 5,852 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove have?

5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $1,179 per square foot ($6,900,000 across 5,852 sqft).

When was 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove built?

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove was built in 2017.

Does 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove have a garage?

Yes, 4 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $715 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove in?

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove is in the Troubadour Golf and Field Club subdivision of College Grove.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove?

About $42,749 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65%, principal and interest $39,165, estimated property tax $1,869, insurance $1,000, and HOA $715. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove zoned for?

7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove a short-term-rental property?

No, 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove priced compared to the market?

At about $1,179 per square foot, 7384 Harlow Dr, College Grove ranks in the 87th percentile of active College Grove 37046 listings by price per square foot, roughly 101% above the College Grove 37046 median; recent comparable sales in College Grove 37046 closed near $803 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the College Grove homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The College Grove homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 21, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Troubadour Golf and Field Club?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment