(615) 945-7123

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch, TN 37013

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch, TN 37013, Active at $350,000 ($158/sq ft). 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,219 sqft · $158/sqft · 0.37 ac.

Active · $350,000

3 beds3 baths2,219 sq ft$158 /sq ft0.37 acres

MLS #3596958 · listed September 20, 2026 · 19 days on market · updated October 8, 2026

3-bed, 3-bath home at 3921 Hillshire Dr in Kensington Of Priest Lake, Antioch, 2,219 sqft, $350,000 ($158/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

3921 Hillshire Dr is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, offered at $350,000, about $158/sq ft across 2,219 sq ft.

At $158/sq ft, this home is about 19% below the Antioch 37013 median list price per square foot of $208.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory.

All-in, about $2,607/mo at 20% down (7.57% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance) run about $495/mo, roughly 19% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.57% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,112/mo; at the 6.60% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,916/mo, so monthly P&I is about $196 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3921 Hillshire Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3921 Hillshire Dr

This solid, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home has been lovingly cared for and is in great condition. Offering plenty of space and comfortable living, this home is ready to enjoy while still providing an opportunity to add your own personal touches over time. Major updates include a 2024 HVAC system and a 2013 roof, giving buyers added peace of mind. The home?s solid construction and great condition make it an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for value, space, and a home that has been well cared for. Nice and private back yard is a bonus!Conveniently located in Antioch with easy access to shopping,The lake, dining, major roadways, and Nashville. Solid home. Great condition. 3 bedrooms. 3 full bathrooms. Don?t miss this opportunity?schedule your private showing today! Professinal images to be this week- Selling everything inside the home- reach agent for details! Preffered lender offering a FREE Apprailsal and lender credits- ask for more details!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 1987

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3921 Hillshire Dr (reference).

MLS #3596958
StatusActive
Price$350,000
Price / sqft$158
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area2,219 sqft
Lot size0.37 acres
Year built1987
All 28 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Attached
Annual taxes$2,936
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
SubdivisionKensington Of Priest Lake
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 20, 2026
Days on market19
UpdatedOctober 8, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$350,000-$25,000 (-6.7%)
Price change$375,000-$20,000 (-5.1%)
Listed$395,000
Deed recorded$144,500
Deed recorded$118,000
Deed recorded$130,000
Deed recorded$135,900
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed September 20, 2026, this listing has been on the market 19 days as of October 9, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $395,000 to $350,000 (-11.4%), most recently on October 8, 2026.

  • Listed at $350,000, about 142% above the last recorded sale ($144,500, June 3, 1997).
  • County assessment: $417,400 total appraised value (land $83,000 + improvements $334,400).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3921 Hillshire Dr at $350,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$350,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch

How this home is priced

How 3921 Hillshire Dr compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$158$209 median-
Price position9th pctile-24% vs median-

This listing beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

Among the active homes in Antioch 37013, this home at $158/sq ft falls in the 9th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 9, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings204 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 63.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.2 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3921 Hillshire Dr sits in Kensington Of Priest Lake, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $208 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 12 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3921 Hillshire Dr is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3921 Hillshire Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3921 Hillshire Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3921 Hillshire Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Gabriela Fletcher, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3921 Hillshire Dr

Is 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 8, 2026), 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3921 Hillshire Dr been on the market?

3921 Hillshire Dr was listed on September 20, 2026 and has been on the market 19 days as of October 9, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3921 Hillshire Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $395,000. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $350,000 on October 8, 2026, a total change of -11.4%.

How much does 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch cost?

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch is listed at $350,000, about $158 per square foot across 2,219 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $158 per square foot ($350,000 across 2,219 sqft).

When was 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch built?

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch was built in 1987.

Does 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this home.

What subdivision is 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch in?

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch is in the Kensington Of Priest Lake subdivision of Antioch.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch?

About $2,607 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.57%, principal and interest $2,112, estimated property tax $217, insurance $278. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch zoned for?

3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch a short-term-rental property?

No, 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch priced compared to the market?

At about $158 per square foot, 3921 Hillshire Dr, Antioch ranks in the 10th percentile of active Antioch 37013 listings by price per square foot, roughly 19% below the Antioch 37013 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Antioch homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Antioch homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 3, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Kensington Of Priest Lake?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment