(615) 945-7123

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076, Conditional at $414,900 ($223/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,862 sqft · $223/sqft · 0.17 ac.

Conditional · $414,900

3 beds2.5 baths1,862 sq ft$223 /sq ft0.17 acres

MLS #3597454 · listed September 22, 2026 · 10 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 3205 Glentree Ct in Chesney Glen, Hermitage, 1,862 sqft, $414,900 ($223/sqft), by Team Wilson Real Estate Partners.

The quick read

3205 Glentree Ct is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Hermitage, TN 37076, offered at $414,900, about $223/sq ft across 1,862 sq ft.

At $223/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Hermitage 37076 list-price median of $223/sq ft.

Market read: the Chesney Glen market is balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory.

All-in, about $3,116/mo at 20% down (7.56% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $782/mo, roughly 25% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.56% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,334/mo; at the 6.68% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,137/mo, so monthly P&I is about $197 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Dodson Elementary, DuPont Tyler Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3205 Glentree Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3205 Glentree Ct

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,862 square feet on the largest lot in the neighborhood, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, marble backsplash, oversized sink, recessed lighting, and matching appliances. Enjoy durable flooring throughout with no carpet anywhere in the home. The large bonus room with hardwood floors is perfect for a media room, office, or playroom. The primary suite features a custom tiled garden tub/shower combo and walk-in closet with custom built-in storage. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a huge deck, fully fenced yard, enclosed storage shed, fire pit, and stunning new 18? covered gazebo perfect for entertaining year-round. Additional features include updated bathrooms, a 2-car garage, upgraded finishes throughout, and minimal traffic in a highly desirable location.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2000

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3205 Glentree Ct (reference).

MLS #3597454
StatusConditional
Price$414,900
Price / sqft$223
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,862 sqft
Lot size0.17 acres
Year built2000
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$2,608
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$250 / mo
SubdivisionChesney Glen
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 22, 2026
Days on market10
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Listed$414,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$179,900
Deed recorded$162,999
Deed recorded$136,096

Listed September 22, 2026, this listing was on the market 10 days before it went under contract. It has been under contract since October 2, 2026.

  • Listed at $414,900, about 131% above the last recorded sale ($179,900, June 22, 2015).
  • County assessment: $375,000 total appraised value (land $70,000 + improvements $305,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3205 Glentree Ct at $414,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$414,900
HOA dues$250 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage

Estimated total monthly payment for 3205 Glentree Ct is about $3,116/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,334, estimated property tax $240, homeowners insurance $292, and HOA dues $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,334/mo
Property tax (est.)$240/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$292/mo
HOA dues$250/mo
Estimated total$3,116/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.56%$2,111/mo$2,893/mo-$223/mo
7.06%$2,222/mo$3,004/mo-$112/mo
7.56%$2,334/mo$3,116/mocurrent
8.06%$2,449/mo$3,231/mo+$115/mo
8.56%$2,566/mo$3,348/mo+$232/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($331,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $782/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3205 Glentree Ct

Owning 3205 Glentree Ct runs about $3,116/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Davidson County appraised value of $375,000 trails the $414,900 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,608 now to roughly $2,886 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Davidson County General Services District rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Davidson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 3205 Glentree Ct compares in Hermitage 37076

MetricThis homeHermitage 37076 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$223$225 median-
Price position48th pctile-1% vs median-

This listing beside the active Hermitage 37076 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

How this home compares in Hermitage 37076

Among the 342 active homes in Hermitage 37076, this home at $223/sq ft falls in the 48th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 342 Hermitage 37076 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 7, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings3 in Chesney Glen
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.6 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Chesney Glen. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Chesney Glen closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of August 14, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3205 Glentree Ct sits in Chesney Glen, Hermitage, Davidson County.

Hermitage 37076 market snapshot

In Hermitage 37076, homes there are priced around $223 per square foot; inventory in Chesney Glen is running at about 3.6 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 11 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3205 Glentree Ct is zoned for Dodson Elementary, DuPont Tyler Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 3205 Glentree Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3205 Glentree Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3205 Glentree Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Ben Wilson, Team Wilson Real Estate Partners. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3205 Glentree Ct

Is 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3205 Glentree Ct been on the market?

3205 Glentree Ct was listed on September 22, 2026 and went under contract on October 2, 2026, after 10 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3205 Glentree Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $414,900 since it was listed on September 22, 2026.

How much does 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage cost?

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage is listed at $414,900, about $223 per square foot across 1,862 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $223 per square foot ($414,900 across 1,862 sqft).

When was 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage built?

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage was built in 2000.

Does 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $250 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage in?

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage is in the Chesney Glen subdivision of Hermitage.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage?

About $3,116 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56%, principal and interest $2,334, estimated property tax $240, insurance $292, and HOA $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage zoned for?

3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage is zoned for Dodson Elementary, DuPont Tyler Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage a short-term-rental property?

No, 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage priced compared to the market?

At about $223 per square foot, 3205 Glentree Ct, Hermitage ranks in the 50th percentile of active Hermitage 37076 listings by price per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Chesney Glen market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Chesney Glen market is currently balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of August 14, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Chesney Glen?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment