(615) 945-7123

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison, TN 37115

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison, TN 37115, Pending at $299,990 ($269/sq ft). 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,117 sqft · $269/sqft · 0.17 ac.

Pending · $299,990

4 beds2 baths1,117 sq ft$269 /sq ft0.17 acres

MLS #3603769 · listed September 28, 2026 · 7 days on market · updated October 5, 2026

4-bed, 2-bath home at 1403 Mohawk Trl in Nawakwa Hills Powwow, Madison, 1,117 sqft, $299,990 ($269/sqft), by simpliHOM.

The quick read

Status: this home is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of October 5, 2026.

1403 Mohawk Trl is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Madison, TN 37115, offered at $299,990, about $269/sq ft across 1,117 sq ft.

At $269/sq ft, this home is about 19% above the Madison 37115 median list price per square foot of $227.

Market read: the Madison homes market is balanced, at about 4.2 months of inventory.

All-in, about $2,074/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance) run about $424/mo, roughly 20% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $1,650/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,566/mo, so monthly P&I is about $84 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Neely's Bend Elementary, Neely's Bend Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1403 Mohawk Trl (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 5, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1403 Mohawk Trl

Luxury doesn't have to be sacrificed for affordability! Welcome to 1403 Mohawk Trail, a beautifully designed new construction home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths for under $300,000. Thoughtful finishes include vaulted ceilings, coffered ceilings in the primary suite, sand-and-finish hardwood flooring and designer tile in the bathrooms, creating a sleek, modern look throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a private yard and deck, plus a convenient location with easy access to Downtown Nashville, Nashville International Airport, shopping, dining, and the exciting redevelopment of the RiverGate area. Builder offers a 1-year limited warranty for added peace of mind. Looking for an additional opportunity? Neighboring 1401 Mohawk Trail is also available, purchase one or both!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2026New construction

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1403 Mohawk Trl (reference).

MLS #3603769
StatusPending
Price$299,990
Price / sqft$269
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living area1,117 sqft
Lot size0.17 acres
Year built2026
All 24 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
Annual taxes$522
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, OVEN, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
SubdivisionNawakwa Hills Powwow
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 28, 2026
Days on market7
UpdatedOctober 5, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$299,990

Listed September 28, 2026, this listing was on the market 7 days before it went under contract. It went under contract on October 5, 2026 and has been pending, no longer showing, since October 23, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1403 Mohawk Trl at $299,990: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$299,990
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison

Estimated total monthly payment for 1403 Mohawk Trl is about $2,074/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,650, estimated property tax $174, homeowners insurance $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,650/mo
Property tax (est.)$174/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$250/mo
Estimated total$2,074/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$1,490/mo$1,914/mo-$160/mo
6.83%$1,569/mo$1,993/mo-$81/mo
7.33%$1,650/mo$2,074/mocurrent
7.83%$1,733/mo$2,157/mo+$83/mo
8.33%$1,816/mo$2,240/mo+$166/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($239,992 loan), with property tax, insurance held constant at $424/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 1403 Mohawk Trl

Owning 1403 Mohawk Trl runs about $2,074/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 1403 Mohawk Trl compares in Madison 37115

MetricThis homeMadison 37115 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$269$229 median-
Price position70th pctile+17% vs median-

This listing beside the active Madison 37115 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this home compares in Madison 37115

At $269/sq ft, this home ranks in the 70th percentile of the 257 active homes in Madison 37115 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 257 Madison 37115 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings115 in Madison homes
Recent absorptionabout 27.4 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.2 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Madison homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Madison homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 5, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1403 Mohawk Trl sits in Nawakwa Hills Powwow, Madison, Davidson County.

Madison 37115 market snapshot

In Madison 37115, homes there are priced around $227 per square foot; inventory in Madison homes is running at about 4.2 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Approximately 8.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1403 Mohawk Trl is zoned for Neely's Bend Elementary, Neely's Bend Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
Hunters Lane Comp High School

Ask Grant about 1403 Mohawk Trl

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1403 Mohawk Trl - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1403 Mohawk Trl, by price and size.

Listed with simpliHOM. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 1403 Mohawk Trl

Is 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 5, 2026), 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1403 Mohawk Trl been on the market?

1403 Mohawk Trl was listed on September 28, 2026 and went under contract on October 5, 2026, after 7 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1403 Mohawk Trl changed?

No. The asking price has been $299,990 since it was listed on September 28, 2026.

How much does 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison cost?

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison is listed at $299,990, about $269 per square foot across 1,117 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $269 per square foot ($299,990 across 1,117 sqft).

When was 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison built?

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison was built in 2026.

Does 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this home.

What subdivision is 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison in?

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison is in the Nawakwa Hills Powwow subdivision of Madison.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison?

About $2,074 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $1,650, estimated property tax $174, insurance $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison zoned for?

1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison is zoned for Neely's Bend Elementary, Neely's Bend Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison a short-term-rental property?

No, 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison priced compared to the market?

At about $269 per square foot, 1403 Mohawk Trl, Madison ranks in the 72nd percentile of active Madison 37115 listings by price per square foot, roughly 19% above the Madison 37115 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Madison homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Madison homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.2 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 5, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Nawakwa Hills Powwow?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment