(615) 945-7123
This property has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Hermitage listings.

1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076

1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $348,000 on October 29, 2026 ($226/sq ft). Multi Family · 1,537 sqft · $226/sqft.

Sold October 29, 2026 · $348,000

1,537 sq ft$226 /sq ft

MLS #3615337 · listed October 6, 2026 · updated October 29, 2026

?-bed, ?-bath property at 1004 Central Valley Ct in Valley Grove, Hermitage, 1,537 sqft, sold for $348,000 on October 29, 2026 ($226/sqft), listed by Wilson Group Real Estate.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 1004 Central Valley Ct

TURN-KEY DUPLEX - 1004 EXCELLENT TENANT; 1006 REFRESHED EMPTY UNIT available to show has new flooring and paint. High demand investment area. Continuously rented since 2014. No HOA; 5 minutes to I-40; 5 minutes to Summit Hospital. Well-maintained building in a quiet cul-de-sac, good neighborhood. --- Roof replaced 2015. Unit 1004 Trane HVAC installed 2025; Unit 1006 Trane HVAC installed 2019. Separate water and electric meters. Original windows, electrical panel and plumbing.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a single-story duplex with gray vertical siding, a brick lower wall and red front doors set on a gravel drive in Hermitage. The interior has gray wood-look flooring and white walls throughout. The kitchen has white cabinets, a white electric range, a black refrigerator and a laminate countertop, with windows that let in natural light and look out toward the trees.

Seen in the photos: gray vertical siding, brick lower walls, gravel driveway, concrete front steps, open living area, white kitchen cabinets, electric range, wood-look flooring.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

Built 1983Turnkey

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1004 Central Valley Ct (reference).

MLS #3615337
StatusSold
Closing price$348,000
ClosedOctober 29, 2026
Last list price$364,900
List price / sqft$237
Property typeMulti Family
Living area1,537 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
All 14 property fields
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionValley Grove
CountyDavidson
ListedOctober 6, 2026
UpdatedOctober 29, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$348,000-$16,900 (-4.6%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$364,900
Deed recorded$86,000
Deed recorded$103,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$51,500
Deed recorded$31,603
Deed recorded$28,469
Deed recorded$28,469
Deed recorded$57,387
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$25,800

Listed October 6, 2026, this listing was on the market 9 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 29, 2026 for $348,000 (-$16,900 (-4.6%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $348,000 (October 29, 2026), about 305% above the prior recorded sale ($86,000, July 16, 2014).
  • County assessment: $280,100 total appraised value (land $80,000 + improvements $200,100).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1004 Central Valley Ct by year: $62,000 in 1999 to $292,900 in 2025, a change of +372%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$80,000$212,900$0$292,900INF
2021$51,000$130,200$0$181,200ROLL
2017$24,000$77,100$0$101,100ROLL
2014$22,000$36,000$0$58,000ROLL
2013$22,000$36,000$0$58,000ROLL
2009$18,000$68,100$0$86,100ROLL
2005$19,100$60,800$0$79,900ROLL
2001$19,100$50,000$0$69,100ROLL
2000$15,000$47,000$0$62,000ROLL
1999$15,000$47,000$0$62,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

1004 Central Valley Ct sold for $348,000 on October 29, 2026, $16,900 (4.6%) below its last list price of $364,900. This property is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$348,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market9 (listing to contract)
Last list price$364,900
Sale to list price95.4%
Prior recorded sale$86,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+305% (+12.0% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$280,100
Sale vs. appraised value+24%
Price per sq ft at closing$226

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1004 Central Valley Ct sits in Valley Grove, Hermitage, Davidson County.

Approximately 11 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1004 Central Valley Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1004 Central Valley Ct. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable properties that closed near 1004 Central Valley Ct in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1004 Central Valley Ct, by price and size.

Listed with Wilson Group Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 1004 Central Valley Ct

Is 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage still for sale?

No. 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage sold for $348,000 on October 29, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about properties for sale nearby.

How long has 1004 Central Valley Ct been on the market?

1004 Central Valley Ct was listed on October 6, 2026 and went under contract on October 15, 2026, after 9 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1004 Central Valley Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $364,900 since it was listed on October 6, 2026.

What do the photos of 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage show?

The listing photos show a single-story duplex with gray vertical siding, a brick lower wall and red front doors set on a gravel drive in Hermitage. Features seen in the photos include gray vertical siding, brick lower walls, gravel driveway, concrete front steps, open living area and white kitchen cabinets. Described from the Realtracs listing photos.

What did 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage sell for?

$348,000, closing on October 29, 2026, $16,900 (4.6%) below its last list price of $364,900; about $226 per square foot across 1,537 square feet.

Did 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $348,000, $16,900 (4.6%) below its last list price of $364,900, per Realtracs.

What did 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $86,000 on July 16, 2014 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $103,000 (August 14, 2006), $51,500 (April 29, 1996), $31,603 (September 2, 1992). The 2026 sale was about 305% above the prior sale, roughly 12.0% a year over 12.3 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

How has the county appraised 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $292,900 in 2025, $181,200 in 2021, $101,100 in 2017 and $58,000 in 2014. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $348,000, about 24% above its $280,100 county appraised value on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage have?

Bedroom and bathroom details were not reported.

When was 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage built?

1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage was built in 1983.

What subdivision is 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage in?

1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage is in the Valley Grove subdivision of Hermitage.

How does the sale of 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $226 per square foot, it sold in line with the $225 median of 3 recent comparable closings in Hermitage 37076, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

How do I find properties for sale near 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Valley Grove as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 1004 Central Valley Ct, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 1004 Central Valley Ct?

This property sold for $348,000 on October 29, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Valley Grove.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCall