(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

304 Delvin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

304 Delvin Dr, Nashville, TN 37211, sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026 ($282/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,242 sqft · $282/sqft · 0.89 ac.

Sold September 22, 2026 · $350,000

3 beds2 baths1,242 sq ft$282 /sq ft0.89 acres

MLS #3529919 · updated September 22, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath home at 304 Delvin Dr in Southwood, Nashville, 1,242 sqft, sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026 ($282/sqft), listed by Highlands Elite Real Estate.

The quick read

304 Delvin Dr, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37211, sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026, at its last list price. The listing described it as a 1961 home. At about $282/sq ft across 1,242 sq ft, the sale was about 11% above the Nashville 37211 median active list price of $253/sq ft and about 7% above the $263/sq ft median of 285 comparable home closings in the past year. Nashville 37211 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $455,000, down 3.0% from the year before; $259/sq ft, down 2.3% (866 closings, per Realtracs). There are 229 active listings in Nashville 37211 as of October 26, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Nashville 37211 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $281/sq ft, 4.1% above the median list price of $270/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (36 under contract, 334 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Timeline: under contract September 1, 2026, closed September 22, 2026.

Recent closings in Nashville 37211: 285 comparable homes from $230,000 to $470,000, a median of $263/sq ft; this sale at $282/sq ft is about 7% above that median.

Market read: the Nashville 37211 homes market is balanced as of October 26, 2026, at about 4.6 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Cole Elementary, Antioch Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 304 Delvin Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of September 22, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 304 Delvin Dr

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining, while the three bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With two full baths and a convenient Nashville location, this home is a great opportunity for anyone looking for comfort, character, and easy access to everything the city has to offer.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1961

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 304 Delvin Dr (reference).

MLS #3529919
StatusSold
Closing price$350,000
ClosedSeptember 22, 2026
Last list price$350,000
Price / sqft at closing$282
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,242 sqft
All 26 property fields
Lot size0.89 acres
Year built1961
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached, Driveway
Annual taxes$2,295
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected
SubdivisionSouthwood
CountyDavidson
UpdatedSeptember 22, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$350,000+$0 (+0.0%) vs list
First price recorded$350,000
Under contract

It closed on September 22, 2026 for $350,000 (+$0 (+0.0%) against the last list price).

Listing-cycle history tracked daily by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

304 Delvin Dr sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026, at its last list price. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$350,000
Closed
Under contract
Last list price$350,000
Sale to list price100.0%
Price per sq ft at closing$282

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 304 Delvin Dr compares in Nashville 37211

MetricThis homeNashville 37211 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$282$253 median$263 median
Price position-+11% vs median~98.8% of list
Nashville 37211 vs greater Nashville--24%-
Recent closings--285 sales

This sale beside the active Nashville 37211 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37211

Its sale at $282/sq ft compares with a median of $253/sq ft across the active homes in Nashville 37211 as of October 27, 2026.

Nashville 37211 trades about 24% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Nashville 37211 on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Nashville 37211 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings229 in Nashville 37211 homes
Recent absorptionabout 49.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.6 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37211 homes sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37211 homes: 866 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37211 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37211 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

304 Delvin Dr sits in Southwood, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37211 market snapshot

In Nashville 37211, homes there are priced around $253 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37211 homes is running at about 4.6 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.8% of list price; 285 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 8.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

304 Delvin Dr is zoned for Cole Elementary, Antioch Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Elementary
Cole Elementary

Ask Grant about 304 Delvin Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 304 Delvin Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 304 Delvin Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 304 Delvin Dr, by price and size.

Listed with Highlands Elite Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 304 Delvin Dr

Is 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville still for sale?

No. 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

What did 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville sell for?

$350,000, closing on September 22, 2026, at its last list price; about $282 per square foot across 1,242 square feet.

Did 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $350,000, its last list price, per Realtracs.

What kind of home is 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 1961 home. 1,242 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on 0.89 acres.

How have Nashville 37211 home prices moved over the past year?

Nashville 37211 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $455,000, down 3.0% from the year before; $259/sq ft, down 2.3% (866 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville priced?

Homes under contract in Nashville 37211 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $281/sq ft, 4.1% above the median list price of $270/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (36 under contract, 334 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville built?

304 Delvin Dr, Nashville was built in 1961.

What subdivision is 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville in?

304 Delvin Dr, Nashville is in the Southwood subdivision of Nashville.

How does the sale of 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $282 per square foot, it sold about 7% above the $263 median of 285 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37211, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville zoned for?

304 Delvin Dr, Nashville is zoned for Cole Elementary, Antioch Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Southwood as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 304 Delvin Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5024 activeBrentwood homes for sale568 active

Own a home near 304 Delvin Dr?

This home sold for $350,000 on September 22, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Southwood.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale