(615) 945-7123
This property has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

3224 Spears Rd, Nashville, TN 37207

3224 Spears Rd, Nashville, TN 37207, sold for $306,300 on October 8, 2026 ($210/sq ft). Multi Family · 1,458 sqft · $210/sqft.

Sold October 8, 2026 · $306,300

0 beds0 baths1,458 sq ft$210 /sq ft

MLS #3543159 · listed September 7, 2026 · updated October 8, 2026

0-bed, 0-bath property at 3224 Spears Rd in Parkwood Estates, Nashville, 1,458 sqft, sold for $306,300 on October 8, 2026 ($210/sqft), listed by Compass.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 3224 Spears Rd

Solid, rented duplex in one of the most convenient spots in Nashville. Please do not disturb tenants or walk onto property. Showings allowed with accepted offer with a viewing contingency.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1962

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3224 Spears Rd (reference).

MLS #3543159
StatusSold
Closing price$306,300
ClosedOctober 8, 2026
Last list price$310,000
List price / sqft$213
Property typeMulti Family
Living area1,458 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
All 14 property fields
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionParkwood Estates
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 7, 2026
UpdatedOctober 8, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$306,300-$3,700 (-1.2%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$310,000
Deed recorded$94,000
Deed recorded$27,500
Trustee's deed$56,854
Deed recorded$37,000
Deed recorded$43,000
Deed recorded$45,900
Deed recorded$25,000

Listed September 7, 2026, this listing was on the market 25 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 8, 2026 for $306,300 (-$3,700 (-1.2%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $306,300 (October 8, 2026), about 226% above the prior recorded sale ($94,000, December 20, 2012).
  • County assessment: $276,000 total appraised value (land $80,000 + improvements $196,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 3224 Spears Rd by year: $66,000 in 1999 to $276,000 in 2025, a change of +318%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$80,000$196,000$0$276,000ROLL
2021$45,000$139,800$0$184,800ROLL
2017$33,000$77,100$0$110,100ROLL
2013$20,000$73,500$0$93,500ROLL
2009$20,000$43,800$0$63,800ROLL
2007$20,000$43,600$0$63,600ROLL
2005$20,000$54,200$0$74,200INF
2001$17,000$54,800$0$71,800ROLL
2000$15,000$51,000$0$66,000ROLL
1999$15,000$51,000$0$66,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

3224 Spears Rd sold for $306,300 on October 8, 2026, $3,700 (1.2%) below its last list price of $310,000. This property is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$306,300
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market25 (listing to contract)
Last list price$310,000
Sale to list price98.8%
Prior recorded sale$94,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+226% (+8.9% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$276,000
Sale vs. appraised value+11%
Price per sq ft at closing$210

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

3224 Spears Rd sits in Parkwood Estates, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 5.2 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 3224 Spears Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3224 Spears Rd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable propertys that closed near 3224 Spears Rd in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3224 Spears Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Brian Copeland, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 3224 Spears Rd

Is 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville still for sale?

No. 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville sold for $306,300 on October 8, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about propertys for sale nearby.

How long has 3224 Spears Rd been on the market?

3224 Spears Rd was listed on September 7, 2026 and went under contract on October 2, 2026, after 25 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3224 Spears Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $310,000 since it was listed on September 7, 2026.

What did 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville sell for?

$306,300, closing on October 8, 2026, $3,700 (1.2%) below its last list price of $310,000; about $210 per square foot across 1,458 square feet.

Did 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $306,300, $3,700 (1.2%) below its last list price of $310,000, per Realtracs.

What did 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $94,000 on December 20, 2012 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $27,500 (November 18, 2009), $37,000 (December 20, 2007), $43,000 (January 2, 1990). The 2026 sale was about 226% above the prior sale, roughly 8.9% a year over 13.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

How has the county appraised 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $276,000 in 2025, $184,800 in 2021, $110,100 in 2017 and $93,500 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $306,300, about 11% above its 2025 county appraisal of $276,000 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville have?

0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

When was 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville built?

3224 Spears Rd, Nashville was built in 1962.

What subdivision is 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville in?

3224 Spears Rd, Nashville is in the Parkwood Estates subdivision of Nashville.

How does the sale of 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $210 per square foot, it sold about 6% above the $198 median of 3 recent comparable closings in Nashville 37207, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

How do I find propertys for sale near 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Parkwood Estates as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 3224 Spears Rd, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5007 activeGermantown homes for saleEast Nashville homes for sale

Own a home near 3224 Spears Rd?

This property sold for $306,300 on October 8, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Parkwood Estates.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCall