(615) 945-7123

6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $595,000. 5.49 acres · 5.49 ac · $108,379/acre · Level.

Active · $595,000

5.49 acres$108,379 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #2785264 · listed January 29, 2025 · 625 days on market · updated July 7, 2026

5.49-acre homesite at 6446 Drumright Rd in Bellenfant J W, College Grove, $595,000 ($108,379/acre), by T2 PROPERTIES.

The quick read

6446 Drumright Rd is a 5.49-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $595,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6446 Drumright Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 7, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 6446 Drumright Rd

Beautiful Countryside Living in College Grove with over 5 acres. Great Schools. Tract 10 is approved for Septic up to a 8 bedroom Home with a 2 Bedroom Accessory Dwelling. ( studios, mother -n-law suites etc) Build your dream home on this beautiful piece of land. Purchase single tract 10 or purchase 2 tracts together. Tracts 9,10 combined together for over 10 acre tract..

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.49 acresLevel$108,379/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6446 Drumright Rd (reference).

MLS #2785264
StatusActive
Price$595,000
Price / acre$108,379
Lot size5.49 acres
Lot dimensions5.49 ac
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionBellenfant J W
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedJanuary 29, 2025
Days on market625
UpdatedJuly 7, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Back on market
Under contract
Price change$595,000-$154,900 (-20.7%)
Listed$749,900
Deed recorded$32,500

Listed January 29, 2025, this listing has been on the market 625 days as of October 16, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $749,900 to $595,000 (-20.7%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 19, 2026. It returned to active status on July 7, 2026. It has been under contract since June 23, 2026.

  • County assessment: $607,500 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

6446 Drumright Rd has 3 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Back on marketn/aRealtracs MLS #2785241
Back on marketn/aRealtracs MLS #2785264
by Price change$595,000Realtracs MLS #2785241
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2785241
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2785264
by Price change$595,000Realtracs MLS #2785264
Sold$550,000Realtracs MLS #2785277
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2785277
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2785277
Listed for sale$749,900Realtracs MLS #2785277
Listed for sale$749,900Realtracs MLS #2785241
Listed for sale$749,900Realtracs MLS #2785264
Sold (public record)$32,500Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$595,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $108,379 per acre across 5.49 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

6446 Drumright Rd sits in Bellenfant J W, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 26 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 6446 Drumright Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6446 Drumright Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6446 Drumright Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Leigh Alison Turner, T2 PROPERTIES. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6446 Drumright Rd

Is 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 7, 2026), 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6446 Drumright Rd been on the market?

6446 Drumright Rd was listed on January 29, 2025 and has been on the market 625 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 6446 Drumright Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $749,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $595,000 by June 19, 2026, a total change of -20.7%.

How much does 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove cost?

6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove is listed at $595,000, about $108,379 per acre across 5.49 acres.

How big is the lot at 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove?

5.49 acres (5.49 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $108,379 per acre.

What subdivision is 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove in?

6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove is in the Bellenfant J W subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove?

6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 6446 Drumright Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Bellenfant J W?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour