(615) 945-7123

404 Wingrove St, Nashville, TN 37203

404 Wingrove St, Nashville, TN 37203, Active at $3,495,000 ($505/sq ft). Commercial · 6,915 sqft · $505/sqft.

Active · $3,495,000

6,915 sq ft$505 /sq ft0.6 acres

MLS #3066440 · listed December 10, 2025 · 316 days on market · updated December 18, 2025

Commercial property at 404 Wingrove St, Nashville, 6,915 sqft, $3,495,000 ($505/sqft), by Compass RE.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 404 Wingrove St

Prime industrial property located just off Nolensville Road, minutes from Downtown Nashville and the Nashville MLS soccer club stadium. The offering consists of three contiguous parcels sold together, featuring a 6,915 SF clear-span industrial building with 1 dock-high door and 1 drive-in ramp, plus additional land for parking, outdoor storage, or future development. With truck access via 403 Moore Avenue and close proximity to I-440, I-24, and I-65, the property offers excellent connectivity and is well positioned for an owner-user or investor in a rapidly redeveloping area.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1996

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 404 Wingrove St (reference).

MLS #3066440
StatusActive
Price$3,495,000
Price / sqft$505
Property typeCommercial
Living area6,915 sqft
Lot size0.6 acres
Lot dimensions26,136 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedDecember 10, 2025
Days on market316
UpdatedDecember 18, 2025

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$3,495,000
Deed recorded$350,000
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed December 10, 2025, this listing has been on the market 316 days as of October 22, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $3,495,000, about 899% above the last recorded sale ($350,000, December 16, 2002).
  • County assessment: $1,751,700 total appraised value (land $588,000 + improvements $1,163,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 404 Wingrove St by year: $247,500 in 1999 to $1,751,700 in 2025, a change of +608%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$588,000$1,154,600$9,100$1,751,700ROLL
2021$156,800$686,200$6,200$849,200ROLL
2017$62,700$542,200$5,000$609,900ROLL
2013$20,900$534,500$3,900$559,300ROLL
2009$20,900$490,600$3,400$514,900ROLL
2005$15,700$420,500$3,200$439,400ROLL
2003$15,700$358,500$2,800$377,000ROLL
2001$15,700$276,100$2,800$294,600ROLL
2000$10,400$237,100$0$247,500ROLL
1999$10,400$237,100$0$247,500ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$3,495,000
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

404 Wingrove St sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.2 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 404 Wingrove St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 404 Wingrove St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 404 Wingrove St, by price and size.

Listed by Wes Wray, Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 404 Wingrove St

Is 404 Wingrove St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (December 18, 2025), 404 Wingrove St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 404 Wingrove St been on the market?

404 Wingrove St was listed on December 10, 2025 and has been on the market 316 days as of October 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 404 Wingrove St changed?

No. The asking price has been $3,495,000 since it was listed on December 10, 2025.

How much does 404 Wingrove St, Nashville cost?

404 Wingrove St, Nashville is listed at $3,495,000, about $505 per square foot across 6,915 sqft.

What type of property is 404 Wingrove St, Nashville?

404 Wingrove St, Nashville is a commercial property with 6,915 sq ft. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 404 Wingrove St, Nashville in?

404 Wingrove St, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 404 Wingrove St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 404 Wingrove St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Belmont and 12 South condos for saleThe Gulch condos for saleMusic Row condos for sale
Ask GrantCallTour