(615) 945-7123

9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove, TN 37046

9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $975,000. 0.38 acres · 16,553 sqft · $59/sq ft of lot · Cleared, Level, Private, Views.

Active · $975,000

0.38 acres$59 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3189512 · listed May 2, 2026 · 177 days on market · updated May 6, 2026

0.38-acre homesite at 9120 Sawtooth Ln in The Grove, College Grove, $975,000 ($59/sq ft of lot), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

9120 Sawtooth Ln is a 0.38-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $975,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 9120 Sawtooth Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 6, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 9120 Sawtooth Ln

Discover a rare opportunity to create your dream home on this beautiful private luxury lot in the highly desirable community of The Grove. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this ready-to-build homesite showcases breathtaking scenic views, offering a serene and inspiring backdrop for everyday living. Perfectly situated, the lot is bordered by a quiet park on one side and lush greenspace behind, providing a sense of privacy that's hard to find. It's an ideal setting to design a custom home that reflects your lifestyle, whether you imagine a tranquil retreat or a welcoming space for gathering and entertaining. With easy access via the Arno-College Grove Rd gate, the location within the neighborhood is prime. Here, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds: the natural beauty of rolling landscapes paired with the thoughtfully curated amenities and strong sense of community that make The Grove so special. This is more than just a homesite, it's a place where your vision can truly come to life. A destination lifestyle. Set within an exclusive 1,100-acre private club community, this exceptional lifestyle destination offers luxury living with a true resort feel. Residents enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, full-service spa, championship golf, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and a variety of upscale and casual dining experiences. Experience elevated living with premier resort-style amenities designed for relaxation, recreation, and connection. The following builders are approved to build in The Grove: Legend Homes, Luna Custom Homes, Stonegate Homes, Trace Construction, Hatcliff Construction, and Ford Classic Homes. These builders specialize in luxury custom homes ranging from the low $2M's to over $6M. Build something something extraordinary in a setting defined by comfort, elegance, and unforgettable views.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.38 acresClearedLevelPrivateViews$59/sq ft of lot

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 9120 Sawtooth Ln (reference).

MLS #3189512
StatusActive
Price$975,000
Price / sq ft of lot$59
Lot size0.38 acres
Lot dimensions16,553 sqft
Lot featuresCleared, Level, Private, Views
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$275 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionThe Grove
CountyWilliamson
ListedMay 2, 2026
Days on market177
UpdatedMay 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$975,000
Deed recorded$456,000

Listed May 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 177 days as of October 26, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $975,000, about 114% above the last recorded sale ($456,000, January 15, 2021).
  • County assessment: $432,000 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

9120 Sawtooth Ln has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Listed for sale$975,000Realtracs MLS #3248100
Listed for sale$975,000Realtracs MLS #3189512
Sold (public record)$456,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$975,000
HOA dues$275 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $59 per square foot of lot across 0.38 acres; lot character: Cleared, Level, Private, Views. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

9120 Sawtooth Ln sits in The Grove, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 25 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 9120 Sawtooth Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 9120 Sawtooth Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 9120 Sawtooth Ln, by price and size.

Listed by LeAnne Constantine, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 9120 Sawtooth Ln

Is 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 6, 2026), 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 9120 Sawtooth Ln been on the market?

9120 Sawtooth Ln was listed on May 2, 2026 and has been on the market 177 days as of October 26, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 9120 Sawtooth Ln changed?

No. The asking price has been $975,000 since it was listed on May 2, 2026.

How much does 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove cost?

9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove is listed at $975,000, about $59 per square foot of lot across 0.38 acres.

How big is the lot at 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove?

0.38 acres (16,553 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $59 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove in?

9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove is in The Grove subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $275 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove?

9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 9120 Sawtooth Ln, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in The Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour