(615) 945-7123

0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209

0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209, Active at $3,199,000. 1.34 acres · 1.34 ac · $2,387,313/acre · Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped.

Active · $3,199,000

1.34 acres$2,387,313 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3208099 · listed May 12, 2026 · 156 days on market · updated May 12, 2026

1.34-acre homesite at 0 Charlotte Pike in Charlotte West Flats, Nashville, $3,199,000 ($2,387,313/acre), by NextHome Music City Realty.

The quick read

0 Charlotte Pike is a 1.34-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37209, offered at $3,199,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Charlotte Pike (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 12, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Charlotte Pike

Fully entitled (SP) approved development opportunity for a (53) unit multi-family For Rent-Apartments or For Sale-Condominium project. Planned improvements include (4) residential stories above street level, plus (1) level of tuck-under parking and additional surface parking. Detailed site plan and scaled building renderings available. Strategically positioned at the gateway to a major retail corridor, the property is located approximately 1/2 mile from Walmart, Lowes, 1-mile from Nashville West Shopping Center featuring Target, Best Buy, Old Navy, World Market, DICK'S Sporting Goods, retail corridor. Surrounded by established multi-family communities including Summit West, Sterling West, and Camden West Apartments. This site offers strong visibility with 891ft. road frontage and immediate proximity to existing residential demand drivers and transit. Zoned SP and fully entitled for (53) units, with potential for up to 102,000 SF GBA based on FAR 1.75, situated on approximately 1.34 acres. Property fronts 0 Charlotte Pike, directly across from The Summit at Nashville West Apartments.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1.34 acresLevelRolling SlopeSloped$2,387,313/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Charlotte Pike (reference).

MLS #3208099
StatusActive
Price$3,199,000
Price / acre$2,387,313
Lot size1.34 acres
Lot dimensions1.34 ac
Lot featuresLevel, Rolling Slope, Sloped
Property typeResidential Lot
SubdivisionCharlotte West Flats
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 12, 2026
Days on market156
UpdatedMay 12, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$3,199,000
Deed recorded$200,000
Deed recorded$4,050

Listed May 12, 2026, this listing has been on the market 156 days as of October 15, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • County assessment: $1,325,000 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$3,199,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $2,387,313 per acre across 1.34 acres; lot character: Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Charlotte Pike sits in Charlotte West Flats, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 7.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Charlotte Pike

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Charlotte Pike - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Charlotte Pike, by price and size.

Listed by Linda Byrd, NextHome Music City Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: Vanderbilt's 43 acres clear Council, downtown's core holds more than two years of condo inventory, and a $34M block is lost.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 16, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 16, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: Davidson County's reappraisal rose 45 percent countywide and 400 percent on parts of Lower Broad, the Fifth Third Center resold 62 percent below its 2019 price on its way to a 500-room Hilton conversion, and Franklin advanced 512 residential units in one night.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 0 Charlotte Pike

Is 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 12, 2026), 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Charlotte Pike been on the market?

0 Charlotte Pike was listed on May 12, 2026 and has been on the market 156 days as of October 15, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Charlotte Pike changed?

No. The asking price has been $3,199,000 since it was listed on May 12, 2026.

How much does 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville cost?

0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville is listed at $3,199,000, about $2,387,313 per acre across 1.34 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville?

1.34 acres (1.34 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $2,387,313 per acre.

What subdivision is 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville in?

0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville is in the Charlotte West Flats subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville?

0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Charlotte Pike, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5183 activeGreen Hills50 activeBelle Meade23 activeEast Nashville23 activeEncore19 activePullman Gulch Union17 activeIcon In The Gulch16 activeForest Hills15 activeTwelve Twelve14 activeViridian14 active

Thinking of selling in Charlotte West Flats?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour