(615) 945-7123

1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville, TN 37207

1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville, TN 37207, Active at $649,900 ($306/sq ft). Commercial · 2,122 sqft · $306/sqft.

Active · $649,900

2,122 sq ft$306 /sq ft0.02 acres

MLS #3213556 · listed May 15, 2026 · 162 days on market · updated September 11, 2026

Commercial property at 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville, 2,122 sqft, $649,900 ($306/sqft), by eXp Realty.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 1083 Whites Creek Pike

Turnkey Nashville STR/Airbnb opportunity! Fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA just 8 minutes from Broadway, featuring a private ROOFTOP RETREAT with stunning Nashville Skyline Views, a guest favorite for entertaining and relaxing. Ideally located near Nashville's rapidly developing East Bank, Oracle's new campus, and the new Titans Stadium, with easy access to Downtown, Broadway, and Germantown. Open-concept living, hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, and stainless-steel appliances. A ready-to-go, income-producing Non-Owner-Occupied STR investment with furnishings already in place. Sold separately or as a cluster of all three side-by-side units, creating a truly unique NOOSTR opportunity in Nashville! Proforma and rental history available upon request. Watch the video for the full experience and see the link below for additional STR opportunities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2017Fully furnishedTurnkey

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1083 Whites Creek Pike (reference).

MLS #3213556
StatusActive
Price$649,900
Price / sqft$306
Property typeCommercial
Living area2,122 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres
Lot dimensions872 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 15, 2026
Days on market162
UpdatedSeptember 11, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$649,900-$50,090 (-7.2%)
Listed$699,990
Deed recorded$773,000
Deed recorded$480,000

Listed May 15, 2026, this listing has been on the market 162 days as of October 24, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $699,990 to $649,900 (-7.2%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record September 16, 2026.

  • Listed at $649,900, about 16% below the last recorded sale ($773,000, November 12, 2021).
  • County assessment: $931,200 total appraised value (land $735,000 + improvements $196,200).
  • Land accounts for about 79% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

1083 Whites Creek Pike has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
by Price change$649,900Realtracs MLS #3213556
by Price change$649,900Realtracs MLS #3213539
Listed for sale$699,990Realtracs MLS #3213556
Listed for sale$699,990Realtracs MLS #3213539
Sold (public record)$773,000Public record
Sold (public record)$480,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1083 Whites Creek Pike by year: $479,100 in 2017 to $931,200 in 2025, a change of +94%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$735,000$196,200$0$931,200ROLL
2021$336,000$301,400$0$637,400INF
2017$112,000$367,100$0$479,100PR

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$649,900
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1083 Whites Creek Pike sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1083 Whites Creek Pike

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1083 Whites Creek Pike - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1083 Whites Creek Pike, by price and size.

Listed by Faith Swift, eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1083 Whites Creek Pike

Is 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 11, 2026), 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1083 Whites Creek Pike been on the market?

1083 Whites Creek Pike was listed on May 15, 2026 and has been on the market 162 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1083 Whites Creek Pike changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $699,990. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $649,900 by September 16, 2026, a total change of -7.2%.

How much does 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville cost?

1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville is listed at $649,900, about $306 per square foot across 2,122 sqft.

What type of property is 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville?

1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville is a commercial property with 2,122 sq ft. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville in?

1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1083 Whites Creek Pike, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5026 activeGermantown homes for saleEast Nashville homes for saleViridian14 active505 High Rise Condominium11 activeBennie Dillon12 active
Ask GrantCallTour