(615) 945-7123

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076, Active at $674,900 ($244/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,763 sqft · $244/sqft · 0.19 ac.

Active · $674,900

4 beds3.5 baths2,763 sq ft$244 /sq ft0.19 acres

MLS #3221534 · listed May 18, 2026 · 156 days on market · updated June 9, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 4925 Riverbank Dr in Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, 2,763 sqft, $674,900 ($244/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

4925 Riverbank Dr is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Hermitage, TN 37076, offered at $674,900, about $244/sq ft across 2,763 sq ft.

At $244/sq ft, this home is about 8% above the Hermitage 37076 median list price per square foot of $225.

Recently sold in Hermitage 37076: 285 comparable homes from $439,900 to $900,000, a median of $213/sq ft; this listing at $244/sq ft is about 15% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Hermitage homes market is balanced, at about 4.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $4,569/mo at 20% down (7.40% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $831/mo, roughly 18% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.40% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,738/mo; at the 6.77% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,509/mo, so monthly P&I is about $229 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4925 Riverbank Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of June 9, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 4925 Riverbank Dr

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING HOME IN A BEAUTIFUL SUBDIVISION!! Only 20 minutes to downtown Nashville. Enjoy direct access to more than 10 miles of Metro Park & Recreation Greenway trails; Ideal for walking, running, biking, and hiking right from your neighborhood. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, and 2,763 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home features a highly desirable first-floor primary suite, providing comfort and privacy for homeowners. The open-concept kitchen and living area create an inviting space for entertaining and everyday living, while upstairs offers a spacious bonus lounge perfect for residents or guests, along with three additional bedrooms, including one with a private en-suite bath. This move-in-ready home combines scenic surroundings with modern upgrades and exceptional functionality, providing a lifestyle that's hard to find and easy to love. It's even better than the pictures! Schedule your showing today!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2019

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4925 Riverbank Dr (reference).

MLS #3221534
StatusActive
Price$674,900
Price / sqft$244
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,763 sqft
Lot size0.19 acres
Year built2019
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Stone
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached
Annual taxes$4,762
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$63 / mo
SubdivisionReserve At Stone Hall
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 18, 2026
Days on market156
UpdatedJune 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$674,900-$25,099 (-3.6%)
Listed$699,999
Deed recorded$442,990

Listed May 18, 2026, this listing has been on the market 156 days as of October 21, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $699,999 to $674,900 (-3.6%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 28, 2026.

  • Listed at $674,900, about 52% above the last recorded sale ($442,990, November 18, 2019).
  • County assessment: $684,700 total appraised value (land $137,000 + improvements $547,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 4925 Riverbank Dr at $674,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$674,900
HOA dues$63 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage

Estimated total monthly payment for 4925 Riverbank Dr is about $4,569/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.40% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,738, estimated property tax $391, homeowners insurance $377, and HOA dues $63. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,738/mo
Property tax (est.)$391/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$377/mo
HOA dues$63/mo
Estimated total$4,569/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.40%$3,377/mo$4,208/mo-$361/mo
6.90%$3,556/mo$4,387/mo-$182/mo
7.40%$3,738/mo$4,569/mocurrent
7.90%$3,924/mo$4,755/mo+$186/mo
8.40%$4,113/mo$4,944/mo+$375/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($539,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $831/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.40% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 20, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 4925 Riverbank Dr

Owning 4925 Riverbank Dr runs about $4,569/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 4925 Riverbank Dr compares in Hermitage 37076

MetricThis homeHermitage 37076 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$244$227 median-
Price position66th pctile+7% vs median-

This listing beside the active Hermitage 37076 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 21, 2026.

How this home compares in Hermitage 37076

At $244/sq ft, this home ranks in the 66th percentile of the 333 active homes in Hermitage 37076 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 333 Hermitage 37076 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 21, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings209 in Hermitage homes
Recent absorptionabout 49.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.2 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Hermitage homes sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Hermitage homes: 701 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Hermitage homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Hermitage homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

4925 Riverbank Dr sits in Reserve At Stone Hall, Hermitage, Davidson County.

Hermitage 37076 market snapshot

In Hermitage 37076, homes there are priced around $225 per square foot; inventory in Hermitage homes is running at about 4.2 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.8% of list price; 285 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

Approximately 8.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

4925 Riverbank Dr is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 4925 Riverbank Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4925 Riverbank Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4925 Riverbank Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Anthony Fletcher, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 4925 Riverbank Dr

Is 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage still for sale?

As of the latest update (June 9, 2026), 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4925 Riverbank Dr been on the market?

4925 Riverbank Dr was listed on May 18, 2026 and has been on the market 156 days as of October 21, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4925 Riverbank Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $699,999. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $674,900 by June 28, 2026, a total change of -3.6%.

How much does 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage cost?

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage is listed at $674,900, about $244 per square foot across 2,763 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $244 per square foot ($674,900 across 2,763 sqft).

When was 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage built?

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage was built in 2019.

Does 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $63 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage in?

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage is in the Reserve At Stone Hall subdivision of Hermitage.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage?

About $4,569 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.40%, principal and interest $3,738, estimated property tax $391, insurance $377, and HOA $63. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage zoned for?

4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage is zoned for Hermitage Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage a short-term-rental property?

No, 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage priced compared to the market?

At about $244 per square foot, 4925 Riverbank Dr, Hermitage ranks in the 67th percentile of active Hermitage 37076 listings by price per square foot, roughly 8% above the Hermitage 37076 median; recent comparable sales in Hermitage 37076 closed near $213 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Hermitage homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Hermitage homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.8% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 8, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Reserve At Stone Hall?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment