(615) 945-7123

4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $2,895,000. 34.36 acres · 34.36 ac · $84,255/acre · Private, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded.

Active · $2,895,000

34.36 acres$84,255 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3229176 · listed June 2, 2026 · 145 days on market · updated June 2, 2026

34.36-acre homesite at 4500 Harpeth School Rd in Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, $2,895,000 ($84,255/acre), by CORE Real Estate.

The quick read

4500 Harpeth School Rd is a 34.36-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $2,895,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4500 Harpeth School Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of June 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 4500 Harpeth School Rd

Amazing Hilltop Homesite. Over 34 Outstanding acres to build your dream estate. This magnificent lot in Franklin/Thompson Station offers incredible hilltop views of Williamson County and is just minutes from Berry Farms with easy access to 840/I 65. Build a Family compound or retreat. Multiple septic site locations. Shovel Ready 7 bedroom Primary residence soil site, recorded and ready to design your new home 2 additional soils areas available for additional buildings/guest house, party Barns etc. Pond . Private driveway (to be gated if desired)

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

34.36 acresPrivateRolling SlopeSlopedViewsWooded$84,255/acreGated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4500 Harpeth School Rd (reference).

MLS #3229176
StatusActive
Price$2,895,000
Price / acre$84,255
Lot size34.36 acres
Lot dimensions34.36 ac
Lot featuresPrivate, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionHarpeth School Rd
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedJune 2, 2026
Days on market145
UpdatedJune 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,895,000
Deed recorded$100,000

Listed June 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 145 days as of October 25, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$2,895,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $84,255 per acre across 34.36 acres; lot character: Private, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

4500 Harpeth School Rd sits in Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 4500 Harpeth School Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4500 Harpeth School Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4500 Harpeth School Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Jack Moore, CORE Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 4500 Harpeth School Rd

Is 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (June 2, 2026), 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4500 Harpeth School Rd been on the market?

4500 Harpeth School Rd was listed on June 2, 2026 and has been on the market 145 days as of October 25, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4500 Harpeth School Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,895,000 since it was listed on June 2, 2026.

How much does 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin cost?

4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is listed at $2,895,000, about $84,255 per acre across 34.36 acres.

How big is the lot at 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

34.36 acres (34.36 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $84,255 per acre.

What subdivision is 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin in?

4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is in the Harpeth School Rd subdivision of Franklin.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 4500 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Harpeth School Rd?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour