(615) 945-7123

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove, TN 37046

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $1,359,000 ($247/sq ft). 6 bd · 5 ba · 5,500 sqft · $247/sqft · 0.37 ac.

Active · $1,359,000

6 beds5 baths5,500 sq ft$247 /sq ft0.37 acres

MLS #3260545 · listed June 29, 2026 · 104 days on market · updated July 6, 2026

6-bed, 5-bath home at 6729 Falls Ridge Ln in Inns Of The Cove Sec 1, College Grove, 5,500 sqft, $1,359,000 ($247/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

6729 Falls Ridge Ln is a 6-bedroom, 5-bath home in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $1,359,000, about $247/sq ft across 5,500 sq ft.

At $247/sq ft, this home is about 56% below the College Grove 37046 median list price per square foot of $556.

Market read: the College Grove homes market is balanced, at about 4.6 months of inventory.

All-in, about $8,779/mo at 20% down (7.63% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,080/mo, roughly 12% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.63% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $7,699/mo; at the 6.82% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $7,102/mo, so monthly P&I is about $597 higher now.

School zone: assigned to College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6729 Falls Ridge Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 6, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 6729 Falls Ridge Ln

Welcome home to beautiful Falls Grove in Williamson County, where space, comfort, and community come together in this exceptional home! This stunning 6 bedroom, full 4 bath & 2 half bath residence offers the perfect blend of functionality and luxury. With generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining, you'll find room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The heart of the home opens to. screened in porch, creating a peaceful retreat where you can relax and enjoy views of the private wooded backdrop - ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. You can also enjoy the fantastic amenities Falls Grove offers - resort style pool, clubhouse, gym, basketball, tennis & pickle ball courts. Come home to Falls Grove. New roof in 2024

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2014Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln (reference).

MLS #3260545
StatusActive
Price$1,359,000
Price / sqft$247
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5
Living area5,500 sqft
Lot size0.37 acres
Year built2014
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories3
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementFinished, Full, Yes
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$3,867
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet
ViewTrees/Woods
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$145 / mo
SubdivisionInns Of The Cove Sec 1
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Trash
ListedJune 29, 2026
Days on market104
UpdatedJuly 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,359,000
Deed recorded$717,000

Listed June 29, 2026, this listing has been on the market 104 days as of October 11, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $1,359,000, about 90% above the last recorded sale ($717,000, July 22, 2019).
  • County assessment: $675,300 total appraised value (land $130,000 + improvements $545,300).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln at $1,359,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,359,000
HOA dues$145 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove

Estimated total monthly payment for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln is about $8,779/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $7,699, estimated property tax $368, homeowners insurance $567, and HOA dues $145. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$7,699/mo
Property tax (est.)$368/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$567/mo
HOA dues$145/mo
Estimated total$8,779/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.63%$6,965/mo$8,045/mo-$734/mo
7.13%$7,328/mo$8,408/mo-$371/mo
7.63%$7,699/mo$8,779/mocurrent
8.13%$8,076/mo$9,156/mo+$377/mo
8.63%$8,460/mo$9,540/mo+$761/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,087,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,080/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 6729 Falls Ridge Ln

Owning 6729 Falls Ridge Ln runs about $8,779/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 6729 Falls Ridge Ln compares in College Grove 37046

MetricThis homeCollege Grove 37046 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$247$573 median-
Price position6th pctile-57% vs median-

This listing beside the active College Grove 37046 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in College Grove 37046

Among the 110 active homes in College Grove 37046, this home at $247/sq ft falls in the 6th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 110 College Grove 37046 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings95 in College Grove homes
Recent absorptionabout 20.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.6 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for College Grove homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded College Grove homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 13, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

6729 Falls Ridge Ln sits in Inns Of The Cove Sec 1, College Grove, Williamson County.

College Grove 37046 market snapshot

In College Grove 37046, homes there are priced around $556 per square foot; inventory in College Grove homes is running at about 4.6 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 13, 2026.

Approximately 23 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

6729 Falls Ridge Ln is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 6729 Falls Ridge Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, by price and size.

Listed by Julie Wells, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6729 Falls Ridge Ln

Is 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 6, 2026), 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6729 Falls Ridge Ln been on the market?

6729 Falls Ridge Ln was listed on June 29, 2026 and has been on the market 104 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 6729 Falls Ridge Ln changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,359,000 since it was listed on June 29, 2026.

How much does 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove cost?

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove is listed at $1,359,000, about $247 per square foot across 5,500 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove have?

6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $247 per square foot ($1,359,000 across 5,500 sqft).

When was 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove built?

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove was built in 2014.

Does 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $145 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove in?

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove is in the Inns Of The Cove Sec 1 subdivision of College Grove.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove?

About $8,779 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63%, principal and interest $7,699, estimated property tax $368, insurance $567, and HOA $145. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove zoned for?

6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove a short-term-rental property?

No, 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove priced compared to the market?

At about $247 per square foot, 6729 Falls Ridge Ln, College Grove ranks in the 7th percentile of active College Grove 37046 listings by price per square foot, roughly 56% below the College Grove 37046 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the College Grove homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The College Grove homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.6 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 13, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Inns Of The Cove Sec 1?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment