(615) 945-7123

1500 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208

1500 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208, Active at $1,500,000 ($101/sq ft). Commercial · 14,810 sqft · $101/sqft.

Active · $1,500,000

14,810 sq ft$101 /sq ft0.34 acres

MLS #3542623 · listed September 4, 2026 · 45 days on market · updated September 10, 2026

Commercial at 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville, 14,810 sqft, $1,500,000 ($101/sqft), by Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 1500 Buchanan St

Don't Miss This Rare Nashville Development Opportunity! THREE CONTIGUOUS LOTS at 1500, 1502 & 1504 Buchanan Street totaling 14,810 square feet are now being offered together in the heart of Nashville's emerging Buchanan Arts District. Zoned CS/UZO this exceptional assemblage offers developers and investors the opportunity to secure a substantial, unified site with potential for mixed-use, retail, restaurant, creative commercial, and other permitted development concepts. Sites of this size and configuration along an emerging Nashville corridor are becoming increasingly difficult to find, and even harder to assemble. A FOURTH ADJACENT LOT at 1506 Buchanan (an additional 11,326 square feet) is also available through same agent.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1500 Buchanan St (reference).

MLS #3542623
StatusActive
Price$1,500,000
Price / sqft$101
Property typeCommercial
Living area14,810 sqft
Lot size0.34 acres
Lot dimensions14,811 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 4, 2026
Days on market45
UpdatedSeptember 10, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,500,000
Deed recorded$90,000
Deed recorded$45,000
Deed recorded$31,560
Deed recorded$35,000

Listed September 4, 2026, this listing has been on the market 45 days as of October 19, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1500 Buchanan St at $1,500,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,500,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1500 Buchanan St sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 1.9 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1500 Buchanan St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1500 Buchanan St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1500 Buchanan St, by price and size.

Listed by Michael Milliner, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: 2023 Nashville Real Estate Market
2023 Nashville Real Estate Market

The 2023 Nashville real estate market saw rising inventory, rate-driven buyer pullback, and price stabilization across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Future Home Demand in Nashville Jumps, Significantly
Future Home Demand in Nashville Jumps, Significantly

Future home demand in Nashville increased significantly as population growth, corporate relocations, and employment gains drove long-term housing market fundamentals.

Forbes Ranks Nashville #3 City of the Future

Forbes ranked Nashville among the top 3 cities of the future, recognizing the city's economic growth, job creation, and population gains that drive housing demand.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1500 Buchanan St

Is 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 10, 2026), 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1500 Buchanan St been on the market?

1500 Buchanan St was listed on September 4, 2026 and has been on the market 45 days as of October 19, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1500 Buchanan St changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,500,000 since it was listed on September 4, 2026.

How much does 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville cost?

1500 Buchanan St, Nashville is listed at $1,500,000, about $101 per square foot across 14,810 sqft.

What type of property is 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville?

Commercial. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville in?

1500 Buchanan St, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1500 Buchanan St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4948 activeGreen Hills49 activeEast Nashville24 activeTwelve Twelve18 activeBelle Meade18 activePullman Gulch Union17 activeEncore16 activeIcon in the Gulch16 activeForest Hills13 activeViridian13 active

Thinking of selling in Nashville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour