(615) 945-7123

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville, TN 37210

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville, TN 37210, Active at $425,000 ($319/sq ft). 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sqft · $319/sqft · 0.02 ac.

Active · $425,000

2 beds2 baths1,332 sq ft$319 /sq ft0.02 acres

MLS #3601399 · listed September 24, 2026 · 34 days on market · updated September 28, 2026

2-bed, 2-bath residence at 374 Herron Dr 9 in Bongo, Nashville, 1,332 sqft, $425,000 ($319/sqft), by The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage.

The quick read

374 Herron Dr 9 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath Airbnb in Nashville, TN 37210, offered at $425,000, about $319/sq ft across 1,332 sq ft.

All-in, about $3,076/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this Airbnb (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $738/mo, roughly 24% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this Airbnb runs about $2,338/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,219/mo, so monthly P&I is about $119 higher now.

Short-term rental: this building permits STR, subject to a Metro Nashville permit.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 374 Herron Dr 9 (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 28, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

Short-term-rental property: see permit type and the revenue outlook below. STR eligibility is confirmed parcel by parcel, subject to a Metro Nashville permit.

Description of 374 Herron Dr 9

Welcome to The Cowboy Club - a turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath, NOO-STR eligible townhome sleeping up to 8 guests! This Western inspired retreat is situated in Wedgewood-Houston, conveniently located walking distance from restaurants and shops, 2 miles from the heart of Broadway, 15 minutes to Nissan Stadium and the airport, and just 1 mile from Geodis Park. Unit includes $30k in upgrades, fully furnished, and bookings through the end of the year. Contact Co-List for P&L statement.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a condo in Nashville with blue walls, exposed brick and concrete-look floors throughout. The open main room combines a kitchen with white cabinets and stainless appliances, a living area with a leather sofa, and a game room with an air hockey table. Gold curtains frame the windows, and the bedroom looks out over neighboring buildings.

Seen in the photos: open main room, white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, leather sofa, exposed brick wall, air hockey table, glass-enclosed shower, gold window curtains.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

Built 2018Fully furnishedTurnkeySTR-eligible

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 374 Herron Dr 9 (reference).

MLS #3601399
StatusActive
Price$425,000
Price / sqft$319
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area1,332 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres
Year built2018
All 29 property fields
Stories3
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionOther
ParkingParking Lot, Unassigned
Annual taxes$4,514
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresHigh Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry
Architectural styleContemporary
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
HOA dues$193 / mo
SubdivisionBongo
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedSeptember 24, 2026
Days on market34
UpdatedSeptember 28, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$425,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$425,000
Deed recorded$345,000
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed September 24, 2026, this listing has been on the market 34 days as of October 28, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • County assessment: $401,000 total appraised value (land $86,000 + improvements $315,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

374 Herron Dr 9 has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$425,000Realtracs MLS #3601399
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3601399
Sold$425,000Realtracs MLS #2706250
by Price change$450,000Realtracs MLS #2706250
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2706250
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2706250
Sold (public record)$425,000Public record
Listed for sale$465,000Realtracs MLS #2706250
Sold (public record)$345,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before February 6, 2025 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 374 Herron Dr 9 by year: $39,600 in 2018 to $401,000 in 2025, a change of +913%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$86,000$315,000$0$401,000ROLL
2021$69,000$294,000$0$363,000ROLL
2020$39,600$290,100$0$329,700ROLL
2019$39,600$290,100$0$329,700ROLL
2018$39,600$0$0$39,600ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Investor carrying cost for 374 Herron Dr 9 at $425,000: debt service, property tax, STR-grade insurance, HOA, plus management and occupancy tax, netted against the revenue outlook above for a cap-rate view.

List price$425,000
HOA dues$193 / mo
Operating loadManagement, cleaning, occupancy tax, and STR-grade insurance reduce net yield, see the conservative revenue outlook above.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 374 Herron Dr 9 is about $3,076/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,338, estimated property tax $249, STR-grade insurance $296, and HOA dues $193. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,338/mo
Property tax (est.)$249/mo
STR-grade insurance (est.)$296/mo
HOA dues$193/mo
Estimated total$3,076/mo
7.61%6.13%7.33%February 19, 2025October 23, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County Urban Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$2,111/mo$2,849/mo-$227/mo
6.83%$2,223/mo$2,961/mo-$115/mo
7.33%$2,338/mo$3,076/mocurrent
7.83%$2,455/mo$3,193/mo+$117/mo
8.33%$2,573/mo$3,311/mo+$235/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($340,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $738/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Short-term-rental revenue & cash flow

Illustrative gross short-term-rental revenue for 374 Herron Dr 9 at two example assumptions (illustrative inputs, not a market forecast for this property):

ScenarioNightly rateOccupancyGross / yr
Conservative$175/night50%$31,900
Stronger$275/night68%$68,300

Gross is nightly rate × 365 × occupancy. Net is materially lower after operating costs (management, cleaning, Metro occupancy tax, STR-grade insurance; commonly 30–40% of gross) and debt service of about $2,338/mo in principal and interest at 20% down. Turn on JavaScript to model your own assumptions (cash flow, cash-on-cash, DSCR, cap rate).

Nightly rate and occupancy above are illustrative example inputs, not a market forecast for this property. A non-owner-occupied short-term-rental permit is issued parcel by parcel by Metro Nashville and does not convey on sale. Estimate only; not financial or investment advice.

Short-term-rental outlook

How 374 Herron Dr 9 compares in Nashville 37210

MetricThis AirbnbNashville 37210 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$319$355 median-
Price position37th pctile-10% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37210 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 28, 2026.

This listing beside the active Nashville 37210 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this Airbnb compares in Nashville 37210

Among the 162 active Airbnbs in Nashville 37210, this Airbnb at $319/sq ft falls in the 37th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 162 Nashville 37210 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 28, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings76 in Nashville 37210 condos
Recent absorptionabout 11.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory6.7 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37210 condos sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37210 condos: 99 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37210 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37210 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

374 Herron Dr 9 sits in Bongo, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37210 market snapshot

In Nashville 37210, homes there are priced around $357 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37210 condos is running at about 6.7 months, a buyer-favored market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 36 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Approximately 2.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 374 Herron Dr 9

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 374 Herron Dr 9 - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 374 Herron Dr 9, by price and size.

Listed with The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville NOOSTR Permits Are Shrinking: 4,982 Active and Down 125 in a Year
Nashville NOOSTR Permits Are Shrinking: 4,982 Active and Down 125 in a Year

Nashville NOOSTR permits fell a net 125 in 12 months to 4,982 active on September 4, 2026. What the contraction means before you write an offer.

Read: Nashville 1031 Exchange on a Short-Term Rental: How the Timing Works
Nashville 1031 Exchange on a Short-Term Rental: How the Timing Works

A Nashville 1031 exchange on a short-term rental: the 45 and 180 day clocks, the three identification rules, and where sellers actually miss them.

Read: The Section 280A 14-Day Rule: What Nashville STR Owners Need to Know
The Section 280A 14-Day Rule: What Nashville STR Owners Need to Know

A Nashville STR broker breaks down the Section 280A 14-day rule and the separate personal-use test, and how using your own rental can quietly limit your deductions.

Read: Assets in Motion: Why Turnkey Airbnb Investment in Nashville Is the New Gold Standard
Assets in Motion: Why Turnkey Airbnb Investment in Nashville Is the New Gold Standard

A turnkey Airbnb investment in Nashville transfers as an operating business: professionally furnished, professionally managed, with verified income and forward bookings. Alora Nashville executes this model at the highest level, and 100% bonus depreciation under the One Big Beautiful Bill Act makes day-one placed-in-service status especially valuable for executive investors.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 374 Herron Dr 9

Is 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 28, 2026), 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 374 Herron Dr 9 been on the market?

374 Herron Dr 9 was listed on September 24, 2026 and has been on the market 34 days as of October 28, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 374 Herron Dr 9 changed?

No. The asking price has been $425,000 since it was listed on September 24, 2026.

What do the photos of 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville show?

The listing photos show a condo in Nashville with blue walls, exposed brick and concrete-look floors throughout. Features seen in the photos include open main room, white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, leather sofa, exposed brick wall and air hockey table. Described from the Realtracs listing photos.

How much does 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville cost?

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville is listed at $425,000, about $319 per square foot across 1,332 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $319 per square foot ($425,000 across 1,332 sqft).

When was 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville built?

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville was built in 2018.

Does 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $193 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville in?

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville is in the Bongo subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

About $3,076 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $2,338, estimated property tax $249, insurance $296, and HOA $193. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

Can you short-term rent 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville is marketed as a short-term-rental investment property. Non-owner-occupied STR permits are issued parcel by parcel by Metro Nashville, not by neighborhood; confirm current permit status before closing.

Does the STR permit transfer when 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville is sold?

No. A Metro Nashville STR permit is tied to the property and the permit holder and does not automatically convey; a buyer applies for their own.

How do I schedule a tour of 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 550+ Nashville short-term rental transactions. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $319 per square foot, 374 Herron Dr 9, Nashville ranks in the 36th percentile of active Nashville 37210 listings by price per square foot, roughly 11% below the Nashville 37210 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37210 closed near $277 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nashville 37210 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nashville 37210 condos market is currently buyer-favored (ample supply), at about 6.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 24, 2026.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5042 activeBelmont and 12 South condos for saleThe Gulch condos for saleMusic Row condos for sale

Thinking of selling in Bongo?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment