(615) 945-7123

316 Edith Ave, Nashville, TN 37207

316 Edith Ave, Nashville, TN 37207, Active at $360,000. 0.18 acres · 7,841 sqft · $2,000,000/acre · Level.

Active · $360,000

0.18 acres$2,000,000 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3601854 · listed September 27, 2026 · 15 days on market · updated September 27, 2026

0.18-acre homesite at 316 Edith Ave in Trinity Heights, Nashville, $360,000 ($2,000,000/acre), by Adaro Realty.

The quick read

316 Edith Ave is a 0.18-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37207, offered at $360,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 316 Edith Ave (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 27, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 316 Edith Ave

Amazing Location in Opportunity Zone! Existing Building Demoed in 2020 and Lot Clean ready to be build!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.18 acresLevel$2,000,000/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 316 Edith Ave (reference).

MLS #3601854
StatusActive
Price$360,000
Price / acre$2,000,000
Lot size0.18 acres
Lot dimensions7,841 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionTrinity Heights
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 27, 2026
Days on market15
UpdatedSeptember 27, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$360,000

Listed September 27, 2026, this listing has been on the market 15 days as of October 12, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$360,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $2,000,000 per acre across 0.18 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

316 Edith Ave sits in Trinity Heights, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.9 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 316 Edith Ave

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 316 Edith Ave - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 316 Edith Ave, by price and size.

Listed with Adaro Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 316 Edith Ave

Is 316 Edith Ave, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 27, 2026), 316 Edith Ave, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 316 Edith Ave been on the market?

316 Edith Ave was listed on September 27, 2026 and has been on the market 15 days as of October 12, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 316 Edith Ave changed?

No. The asking price has been $360,000 since it was listed on September 27, 2026.

How much does 316 Edith Ave, Nashville cost?

316 Edith Ave, Nashville is listed at $360,000, about $2,000,000 per acre across 0.18 acres.

How big is the lot at 316 Edith Ave, Nashville?

0.18 acres (7,841 sqft).

What is the price per acre?

About $2,000,000 per acre.

What subdivision is 316 Edith Ave, Nashville in?

316 Edith Ave, Nashville is in the Trinity Heights subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 316 Edith Ave, Nashville?

316 Edith Ave, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 316 Edith Ave, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 316 Edith Ave, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5087 activeGreen Hills45 activeEast Nashville25 activeBelle Meade20 activePullman Gulch Union18 activeTwelve Twelve17 activeIcon in the Gulch17 activeEncore15 activeViridian14 active

Thinking of selling in Trinity Heights?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour