(615) 945-7123

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview, TN 37062

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview, TN 37062, Active at $744,990 ($287/sq ft). 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,598 sqft · $287/sqft · 0.55 ac.

Active · $744,990

4 beds3 baths2,598 sq ft$287 /sq ft0.55 acres

MLS #3602124 · listed September 28, 2026 · 24 days on market · updated October 9, 2026

4-bed, 3-bath home at 7605 Wind River Court in RICHVALE, Fairview, 2,598 sqft, $744,990 ($287/sqft), by DRB Group Tennessee.

The quick read

7605 Wind River Court is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Fairview, TN 37062, offered at $744,990, about $287/sq ft across 2,598 sq ft.

At $287/sq ft, this home is about 6% above the RICHVALE median list price per square foot of $271.

Recently sold in RICHVALE: 15 comparable homes from $699,900 to $917,900, a median of $252/sq ft; this listing at $287/sq ft is about 14% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the RICHVALE market is balanced, at about 5.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $4,761/mo at 20% down (7.30% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $675/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.30% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,086/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,889/mo, so monthly P&I is about $197 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7605 Wind River Court (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 9, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 7605 Wind River Court

Tucked into a cul-de-sac, this beautiful single-level home offers four bedrooms, three full baths, and a dedicated office. Ten-foot ceilings create an airy feel, while the spacious kitchen features an oversized island made for gathering. A crisp white exterior with stone accents adds curb appeal, and the covered patio is the perfect place to unwind. Ready in November!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2025

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7605 Wind River Court (reference).

MLS #3602124
StatusActive
Price$744,990
Price / sqft$287
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Living area2,598 sqft
Lot size0.55 acres
Year built2025
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement, Stone
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$4,100
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleRanch
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$74 / mo
SubdivisionRICHVALE
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 28, 2026
Days on market24
UpdatedOctober 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$744,990-$29,800 (-3.8%)
Listed$774,790

Listed September 28, 2026, this listing has been on the market 24 days as of October 22, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $774,790 to $744,990 (-3.8%), most recently on October 9, 2026.

History at this address

7605 Wind River Court has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Price change$744,990Realtracs MLS #3602124
Listed for sale$774,790Realtracs MLS #3602124
Listing removed—Realtracs MLS #3134357
Back on market—Realtracs MLS #3134357
Under contract—Realtracs MLS #3134357
by Price change$774,790Realtracs MLS #3134357
Listed for sale$774,760Realtracs MLS #3134357

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 7605 Wind River Court at $744,990: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$744,990
HOA dues$74 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview

Estimated total monthly payment for 7605 Wind River Court is about $4,761/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,086, estimated property tax $202, homeowners insurance $399, and HOA dues $74. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,086/mo
Property tax (est.)$202/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$399/mo
HOA dues$74/mo
Estimated total$4,761/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.30%$3,689/mo$4,364/mo-$397/mo
6.80%$3,885/mo$4,560/mo-$201/mo
7.30%$4,086/mo$4,761/mocurrent
7.80%$4,290/mo$4,965/mo+$204/mo
8.30%$4,498/mo$5,173/mo+$412/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($595,992 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $675/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 7605 Wind River Court

Owning 7605 Wind River Court runs about $4,761/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 7605 Wind River Court compares in RICHVALE

MetricThis homeRICHVALE activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$287$267 median-
Price position80th pctile+7% vs median-

This listing beside the active RICHVALE market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in RICHVALE

At $287/sq ft, this home ranks in the 80th percentile of the 26 active homes in RICHVALE by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 26 RICHVALE comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings8 in RICHVALE
Recent absorptionabout 1.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory5.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in RICHVALE sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in RICHVALE: 15 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for RICHVALE. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded RICHVALE closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

7605 Wind River Court sits in RICHVALE, Fairview, Williamson County.

RICHVALE market snapshot

In RICHVALE, homes there are priced around $271 per square foot; inventory is running at about 5.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 15 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

Approximately 23 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

7605 Wind River Court is zoned for Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 7605 Wind River Court

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7605 Wind River Court - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7605 Wind River Court, by price and size.

Listed with DRB Group Tennessee. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7605 Wind River Court

Is 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 9, 2026), 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7605 Wind River Court been on the market?

7605 Wind River Court was listed on September 28, 2026 and has been on the market 24 days as of October 22, 2026.

Has the price of 7605 Wind River Court changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $774,790. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $744,990 on October 9, 2026, a total change of -3.8%.

How much does 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview cost?

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview is listed at $744,990, about $287 per square foot across 2,598 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $287 per square foot ($744,990 across 2,598 sqft).

When was 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview built?

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview was built in 2025.

Does 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $74 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview in?

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview is in the RICHVALE subdivision of Fairview.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview?

About $4,761 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30%, principal and interest $4,086, estimated property tax $202, insurance $399, and HOA $74. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview zoned for?

7605 Wind River Court, Fairview is zoned for Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview a short-term-rental property?

No, 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview priced compared to the market?

At about $287 per square foot, 7605 Wind River Court, Fairview ranks in the 78th percentile of active RICHVALE listings by price per square foot, roughly 6% above the RICHVALE median; recent comparable sales in RICHVALE closed near $252 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the RICHVALE market favoring buyers or sellers?

The RICHVALE market is currently balanced, at about 5.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 6, 2026.

Thinking of selling in RICHVALE?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment