(615) 945-7123

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville, TN 37135

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $875,000 ($261/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,350 sqft · $261/sqft · 0.23 ac.

Active · $875,000

4 beds3.5 baths3,350 sq ft$261 /sq ft0.23 acres

MLS #3610127 · listed August 14, 2026 · 63 days on market · updated October 1, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 8816 Caswick Ct in Burkitt Place, Nolensville, 3,350 sqft, $875,000 ($261/sqft), by The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC.

The quick read

8816 Caswick Ct is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $875,000, about $261/sq ft across 3,350 sq ft.

At $261/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Burkitt Place list-price median of $259/sq ft.

Market read: the Burkitt Place market is balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory.

All-in, about $5,562/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $749/mo, roughly 13% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,813/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,484/mo, so monthly P&I is about $329 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 8816 Caswick Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 8816 Caswick Ct

Welcome to Burkitt Place! This warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with beautiful finishes, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to grow. With recent updates and a flexible floor plan, this home is equally appealing for a growing family or an investor looking for long-term rental potential. The main level features gorgeous finished hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and an inviting living room highlighted by a fireplace and a custom trim-work accent wall. The open kitchen flows naturally into the living space and features an oversized island and breakfast area with direct access to the back deck. A formal dining room just off the entry provides an ideal setting for gatherings and special occasions. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features vaulted ceilings for an added sense of space. Upstairs you'll find three additional bedrooms, along with a special additional bonus room offering flexible space for a playroom, home office, media room, or hobbies. The home's two HVAC units are covered by warranty, providing added peace of mind. Recent improvements include a roof approximately two years old, fresh interior paint, new washer and dryer, new dishwasher, new fencing, and updated landscaping. The garage and driveway have been sealed, and the deck has also received recent attention, making the outdoor spaces ready to enjoy. Outside, the tree-lined backyard provides a peaceful backdrop for relaxing or entertaining from the deck. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Nolensville, Burkitt Place offers the space and comfort of suburban living with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Long-term rentals are allowed, adding valuable flexibility for future owners. Come see all this home has to offer!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2007

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 8816 Caswick Ct (reference).

MLS #3610127
StatusActive
Price$875,000
Price / sqft$261
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,350 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres
Year built2007
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$3,024
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$70 / mo
SubdivisionBurkitt Place
CountyWilliamson
ListedAugust 14, 2026
Days on market63
UpdatedOctober 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$875,000
Deed recorded$360,000

Listed August 14, 2026, this listing has been on the market 63 days as of October 16, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $875,000, about 143% above the last recorded sale ($360,000, November 30, 2007).
  • County assessment: $499,000 total appraised value (land $120,000 + improvements $379,000).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 8816 Caswick Ct at $875,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$875,000
HOA dues$70 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 8816 Caswick Ct is about $5,562/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,813, estimated property tax $237, homeowners insurance $442, and HOA dues $70. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,813/mo
Property tax (est.)$237/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$442/mo
HOA dues$70/mo
Estimated total$5,562/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$4,347/mo$5,096/mo-$466/mo
6.83%$4,577/mo$5,326/mo-$236/mo
7.33%$4,813/mo$5,562/mocurrent
7.83%$5,054/mo$5,803/mo+$241/mo
8.33%$5,298/mo$6,047/mo+$485/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($700,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $749/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 8816 Caswick Ct

Owning 8816 Caswick Ct runs about $5,562/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 8816 Caswick Ct compares in Burkitt Place

MetricThis homeBurkitt Place activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$261$260 median-
Price position53rd pctile0% vs median-
Burkitt Place vs Nolensville 37135 area--14%-

This listing beside the active Burkitt Place market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Burkitt Place

At $261/sq ft, this home ranks in the 53rd percentile of the 12 active homes in Burkitt Place by price per square foot.

Burkitt Place trades about 14% below Nolensville 37135 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Burkitt Place on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 12 Burkitt Place comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings5 in Burkitt Place
Recent absorptionabout 1.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Burkitt Place. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Burkitt Place closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 28, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

8816 Caswick Ct sits in Burkitt Place, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Burkitt Place market snapshot

In Burkitt Place, homes there are priced around $259 per square foot; inventory is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

8816 Caswick Ct is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 8816 Caswick Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 8816 Caswick Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 8816 Caswick Ct, by price and size.

Listed with The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 8816 Caswick Ct

Is 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 1, 2026), 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 8816 Caswick Ct been on the market?

8816 Caswick Ct was listed on August 14, 2026 and has been on the market 63 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 8816 Caswick Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $875,000 since it was listed on August 14, 2026.

How much does 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville cost?

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville is listed at $875,000, about $261 per square foot across 3,350 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $261 per square foot ($875,000 across 3,350 sqft).

When was 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville built?

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville was built in 2007.

Does 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $70 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville in?

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville is in the Burkitt Place subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville?

About $5,562 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $4,813, estimated property tax $237, insurance $442, and HOA $70. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville zoned for?

8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $261 per square foot, 8816 Caswick Ct, Nolensville ranks in the 60th percentile of active Burkitt Place listings by price per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Burkitt Place market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Burkitt Place market is currently balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 28, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Burkitt Place?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment