(615) 945-7123

5755 Moore Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

5755 Moore Rd, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $475,000. 5.57 acres · 5.57 ac · $85,278/acre · Cul-De-Sac.

Active · $475,000

5.57 acres$85,278 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3610263 · listed September 19, 2026 · 35 days on market · updated October 14, 2026

5.57-acre homesite at 5755 Moore Rd in Leipers Fork, Franklin, $475,000 ($85,278/acre), by Wilson Group Real Estate.

The quick read

5755 Moore Rd is a 5.57-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $475,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 5755 Moore Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 14, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 5755 Moore Rd

Zen Woods. Secluded 5.57-acre wooded lot gently sloping from the street to a year-round creek at the back. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, surrounded by stunning properties. Live in the heart of Leiper's Fork, just 3 miles from the interstate. Reach the airport in under an hour, Nashville in 45 minutes, downtown Franklin in 20, and the charming Leiper's Fork Village in minutes, perfectly blending rural tranquility with urban access. Approved for a 6-bedroom home with soil work and survey for septic system complete and ready for building permit. Located in Williamson County, Tennessee's premier county for quality living. Embrace effortless country life.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a wooded lot in Franklin with a gravel drive and black plank fencing along the street frontage. Tall deciduous trees fill the setting, and the gravel path climbs gently through the woods, with dappled sunlight across the ground. Mature trees and a sloping, wooded setting are the main features visible across the lot.

Seen in the photos: wooded lot, gravel drive, black plank fence, mature trees, sloping terrain.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

5.57 acresCul-De-Sac$85,278/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5755 Moore Rd (reference).

MLS #3610263
StatusActive
Price$475,000
Price / acre$85,278
Lot size5.57 acres
Lot dimensions5.57 ac
Lot featuresCul-De-Sac
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionLeipers Fork
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 19, 2026
Days on market35
UpdatedOctober 14, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$475,000-$20,000 (-4.0%)
Listed$495,000

Listed September 19, 2026, this listing has been on the market 35 days as of October 24, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $495,000 to $475,000 (-4.0%), most recently on October 14, 2026.

  • County assessment: $291,000 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$475,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $85,278 per acre across 5.57 acres; lot character: Cul-De-Sac. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

5755 Moore Rd sits in Leipers Fork, Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 26 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 5755 Moore Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5755 Moore Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5755 Moore Rd, by price and size.

Listed with Wilson Group Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 5755 Moore Rd

Is 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 14, 2026), 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 5755 Moore Rd been on the market?

5755 Moore Rd was listed on September 19, 2026 and has been on the market 35 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5755 Moore Rd changed?

Yes. It was listed at $495,000 when our daily record began on October 2, 2026. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $475,000 on October 14, 2026, a total change of -4.0%.

How much does 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin cost?

5755 Moore Rd, Franklin is listed at $475,000, about $85,278 per acre across 5.57 acres.

How big is the lot at 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin?

5.57 acres (5.57 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $85,278 per acre.

What subdivision is 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin in?

5755 Moore Rd, Franklin is in the Leipers Fork subdivision of Franklin.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin?

5755 Moore Rd, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 5755 Moore Rd, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Leipers Fork?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour