(615) 945-7123

706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin, TN 37067, Active at $1,195,900. 1.04 acres · 1.04 ac · $1,149,904/acre · Corner Lot.

Active · $1,195,900

1.04 acres$1,149,904 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3610345 · listed September 24, 2026 · 22 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

1.04-acre homesite at 706 Pendragon Ct in Avalon Sec 3, Franklin, $1,195,900 ($1,149,904/acre), by Compass RE.

The quick read

706 Pendragon Ct is a 1.04-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37067, offered at $1,195,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 706 Pendragon Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 706 Pendragon Ct

A rare opportunity to build one of the final custom estates in The Vale of Avalon. Set on approximately one acre within this gated luxury community, 706 Pendragon Court offers the increasingly difficult to find combination of privacy, natural beauty, and an established Williamson County location. Surrounded by multimillion-dollar estate homes, this wooded homesite provides a beautiful setting for a custom residence designed to take advantage of the property's mature trees, privacy, and views. Tucked into a quiet and discreet section of the neighborhood, the property feels secluded while remaining convenient to the shopping, dining, schools, business centers, and everyday amenities that make this area of Williamson County so desirable. The wooded surroundings create a natural sense of separation and offer the opportunity to thoughtfully position a future residence around the landscape, preserving privacy while capturing the setting and views. Unlike building in a new development, this homesite offers the opportunity to create something entirely your own within an already established luxury community surrounded by substantial estate residences. With approximately one acre to work with, the property provides an exceptional canvas for a custom home, outdoor living spaces, and thoughtfully designed grounds. With very few undeveloped homesites remaining in The Vale of Avalon, opportunities of this scale and setting have become increasingly limited. 706 Pendragon Court is a chance to secure one of the neighborhood's last remaining estate lots and create a residence tailored to your vision in one of Williamson County's most sought-after luxury communities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1.04 acresCorner Lot$1,149,904/acreGated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 706 Pendragon Ct (reference).

MLS #3610345
StatusActive
Price$1,195,900
Price / acre$1,149,904
Lot size1.04 acres
Lot dimensions1.04 ac
Lot featuresCorner Lot
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$200 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionAvalon Sec 3
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 24, 2026
Days on market22
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,195,900
Deed recorded$475,000

Listed September 24, 2026, this listing has been on the market 22 days as of October 16, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $1,195,900, about 152% above the last recorded sale ($475,000, October 13, 2021).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,195,900
HOA dues$200 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $1,149,904 per acre across 1.04 acres; lot character: Corner Lot. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

706 Pendragon Ct sits in Avalon Sec 3, Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 706 Pendragon Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 706 Pendragon Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 706 Pendragon Ct, by price and size.

Listed with Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Historic Franklin Brownstones Foreclosure

View the first foreclosure in the Brownstones at Historic Franklin. The Brownstones in Franklin are ultra high-end luxury homes in downtown Franklin, TN.

The Most Expensive Foreclosure in Franklin, TN

See pictures of the most expensive foreclosures in Franklin, Tennessee. This million dollar mansion is brand new construction and a screaming deal.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 706 Pendragon Ct

Is 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 706 Pendragon Ct been on the market?

706 Pendragon Ct was listed on September 24, 2026 and has been on the market 22 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 706 Pendragon Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,195,900 since it was listed on September 24, 2026.

How much does 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin cost?

706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin is listed at $1,195,900, about $1,149,904 per acre across 1.04 acres.

How big is the lot at 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin?

1.04 acres (1.04 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $1,149,904 per acre.

What subdivision is 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin in?

706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin is in the Avalon Sec 3 subdivision of Franklin.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $200 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin?

706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 706 Pendragon Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Avalon Sec 3?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour