(615) 945-7123

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington, TN 37014

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington, TN 37014, Active at $1,823,900 ($438/sq ft). 4 bd · 4.5 ba (4 full, 1 half) · 4,165 sqft · $438/sqft · 0.41 ac.

Active · $1,823,900

4 beds4.5 baths4,165 sq ft$438 /sq ft0.41 acres

MLS #3610827 · listed October 2, 2026 · 22 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

4-bed, 4.5-bath home at 6316 Jenna Lane in Fox Farms, Arrington, 4,165 sqft, $1,823,900 ($438/sqft), by Drees Homes.

The quick read

6316 Jenna Lane is a 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in Arrington, TN 37014, offered at $1,823,900, about $438/sq ft across 4,165 sq ft.

At $438/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Fox Farms list-price median of $435/sq ft.

Market read: the Arrington homes market is seller-favored, at about 2.9 months of inventory.

All-in, about $11,707/mo at 20% down (7.60% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,405/mo, roughly 12% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.60% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $10,302/mo; at the 6.90% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $9,610/mo, so monthly P&I is about $692 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6316 Jenna Lane (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 6316 Jenna Lane

New Gated Community with rolling hillsides & trees. The finest in country living with all the amenities including pool, pickleball, tennis, fitness room & restaurant. In this plan you will find a well appointed kitchen with room for the entire family. Enjoy the openness of the vaulted ceiling in the family room. Both formal and casual dining areas offer versatile options for entertaining or everyday meals, each designed with a blend of sophistication and functionality. The primary suite becomes your "get-away" spot, boasting a spacious layout, and a lavish ensuite bathroom with unique walk-through shower, designed for relaxation. A first-floor private guest suite provides comfort and privacy, ideal for hosting overnight visitors or extended family. Upstairs, a sprawling game room awaits, with optional vaulted ceiling offering endless possibilities. Outside, the outdoor living space invites relaxation & privacy, perfect for al fresco dining or lounging amidst this beautiful, large, semi-private homesite. Paid initiation fee to the Club at Kings' Chapel where you will have access to swimming, restaurant & fitness room. HOA includes Pickleball & Tennis Courts. Visit our model home at 4693 Majestic Meadows until our new model opens. HOA fees are estimated.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026GatedPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6316 Jenna Lane (reference).

MLS #3610827
StatusActive
Price$1,823,900
Price / sqft$438
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5 (4 full, 1 half)
Living area4,165 sqft
Lot size0.41 acres
Year built2026
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingFloor Furnace, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement, Stone
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Aggregate, Driveway
Annual taxes$7,500
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresEntrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePrivate
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$225 / mo
SubdivisionFox Farms
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedOctober 2, 2026
Days on market22
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,823,900

Listed October 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 22 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 6316 Jenna Lane at $1,823,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,823,900
HOA dues$225 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington

Estimated total monthly payment for 6316 Jenna Lane is about $11,707/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.60% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $10,302, estimated property tax $494, homeowners insurance $686, and HOA dues $225. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$10,302/mo
Property tax (est.)$494/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$686/mo
HOA dues$225/mo
Estimated total$11,707/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.60% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.60%$9,319/mo$10,724/mo-$983/mo
7.10%$9,806/mo$11,211/mo-$496/mo
7.60%$10,302/mo$11,707/mocurrent
8.10%$10,808/mo$12,213/mo+$506/mo
8.60%$11,323/mo$12,728/mo+$1,021/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,459,120 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,405/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.60% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 6316 Jenna Lane

Owning 6316 Jenna Lane runs about $11,707/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 6316 Jenna Lane compares in Fox Farms

MetricThis homeFox Farms activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$438$438 median-
Price position50th pctile0% vs median-
Fox Farms vs Arrington 37014 area-+20%-

This listing beside the active Fox Farms market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this home compares in Fox Farms

Among the 17 active homes in Fox Farms, this home at $438/sq ft falls in the 50th percentile on price per square foot.

Fox Farms trades about 20% above Arrington 37014 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Fox Farms on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 17 Fox Farms comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings40 in Arrington homes
Recent absorptionabout 13.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.9 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Arrington homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Arrington homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 2, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

6316 Jenna Lane sits in Fox Farms, Arrington, Williamson County.

Fox Farms market snapshot

In Fox Farms, homes there are priced around $435 per square foot; inventory in Arrington homes is running at about 2.9 months, a seller-favored market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Assigned schools

6316 Jenna Lane is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 6316 Jenna Lane

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6316 Jenna Lane - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6316 Jenna Lane, by price and size.

Listed with Drees Homes. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6316 Jenna Lane

Is 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6316 Jenna Lane been on the market?

6316 Jenna Lane was listed on October 2, 2026 and has been on the market 22 days as of October 24, 2026.

Has the price of 6316 Jenna Lane changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,823,900 since it was listed on October 2, 2026.

How much does 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington cost?

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington is listed at $1,823,900, about $438 per square foot across 4,165 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington have?

4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $438 per square foot ($1,823,900 across 4,165 sqft).

When was 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington built?

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington was built in 2026.

Does 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $225 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington in?

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington is in the Fox Farms subdivision of Arrington.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington?

About $11,707 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.60%, principal and interest $10,302, estimated property tax $494, insurance $686, and HOA $225. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington zoned for?

6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington a short-term-rental property?

No, 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington priced compared to the market?

At about $438 per square foot, 6316 Jenna Lane, Arrington ranks in the 52nd percentile of active Fox Farms listings by price per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Arrington homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Arrington homes market is currently seller-favored (tight supply), at about 2.9 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 2, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Fox Farms?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment