(615) 945-7123

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview, TN 37062

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview, TN 37062, Active at $879,990 ($285/sq ft). 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,087 sqft · $285/sqft · 0.5 ac.

Active · $879,990

5 beds4 baths3,087 sq ft$285 /sq ft0.5 acres

MLS #3610991 · listed October 2, 2026 · 21 days on market · updated October 9, 2026

5-bed, 4-bath home at 7506 Shoal Mill Point in RICHVALE, Fairview, 3,087 sqft, $879,990 ($285/sqft), by DRB Group Tennessee.

The quick read

7506 Shoal Mill Point is a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Fairview, TN 37062, offered at $879,990, about $285/sq ft across 3,087 sq ft.

At $285/sq ft, this home is about 5% above the RICHVALE median list price per square foot of $271.

Recently sold in RICHVALE: 15 comparable homes from $699,900 to $917,900, a median of $252/sq ft; this listing at $285/sq ft is about 13% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the RICHVALE market is balanced, at about 5.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $5,581/mo at 20% down (7.30% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $755/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.30% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,826/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,594/mo, so monthly P&I is about $232 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7506 Shoal Mill Point (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 9, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 7506 Shoal Mill Point

READY DECEMBER/JAN- Step into a beautifully crafted home designed for elevated everyday living, beginning with 10-foot ceilings on the main floor that create a bright, airy sense of space the moment you walk in. The layout is both refined and functional, featuring a dedicated main-floor office ideal for working from home, a thoughtfully positioned dining area for effortless entertaining, and a serene primary suite on the main level for true single-level convenience. For added flexibility, the plan offers an optional second bedroom on the main floor, perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private hobby and wellness space. The heart of the home is designed to feel open and welcoming, with generous gathering areas that flow naturally for both quiet nights in and lively celebrations. Outside, an elegant exterior design sets a timeless tone with upscale curb appeal, blending architectural character with a polished, luxury presence. Richvale Estates offers luxury new homes on spacious homesites in Williamson County, giving buyers more finished square footage, premium included features, and room to live, without Franklin pricing.****MOST PHOTOS ARE A LIKENESS OF A SIMILAR COMPLETED HOME****

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7506 Shoal Mill Point (reference).

MLS #3610991
StatusActive
Price$879,990
Price / sqft$285
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Living area3,087 sqft
Lot size0.5 acres
Year built2026
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$3,850
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$74 / mo
SubdivisionRICHVALE
CountyWilliamson
ListedOctober 2, 2026
Days on market21
UpdatedOctober 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$879,990+$1,440 (+0.2%)
Listed$878,550

Listed October 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 21 days as of October 23, 2026. The price has been raised once, from $878,550 to $879,990 (+0.2%), most recently on October 9, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 7506 Shoal Mill Point at $879,990: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$879,990
HOA dues$74 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview

Estimated total monthly payment for 7506 Shoal Mill Point is about $5,581/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,826, estimated property tax $238, homeowners insurance $443, and HOA dues $74. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,826/mo
Property tax (est.)$238/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$443/mo
HOA dues$74/mo
Estimated total$5,581/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.30%$4,358/mo$5,113/mo-$468/mo
6.80%$4,590/mo$5,345/mo-$236/mo
7.30%$4,826/mo$5,581/mocurrent
7.80%$5,068/mo$5,823/mo+$242/mo
8.30%$5,314/mo$6,069/mo+$488/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($703,992 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $755/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 7506 Shoal Mill Point

Owning 7506 Shoal Mill Point runs about $5,581/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 7506 Shoal Mill Point compares in RICHVALE

MetricThis homeRICHVALE activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$285$267 median-
Price position75th pctile+7% vs median-

This listing beside the active RICHVALE market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 23, 2026.

How this home compares in RICHVALE

Among the 26 active homes in RICHVALE, this home at $285/sq ft falls in the 75th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 26 RICHVALE comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 23, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings8 in RICHVALE
Recent absorptionabout 1.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory5.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in RICHVALE sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in RICHVALE: 15 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for RICHVALE. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded RICHVALE closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

7506 Shoal Mill Point sits in RICHVALE, Fairview, Williamson County.

RICHVALE market snapshot

In RICHVALE, homes there are priced around $271 per square foot; inventory is running at about 5.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 15 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

Approximately 23 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

7506 Shoal Mill Point is zoned for Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 7506 Shoal Mill Point

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7506 Shoal Mill Point - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7506 Shoal Mill Point, by price and size.

Listed with DRB Group Tennessee. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7506 Shoal Mill Point

Is 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 9, 2026), 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7506 Shoal Mill Point been on the market?

7506 Shoal Mill Point was listed on October 2, 2026 and has been on the market 21 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7506 Shoal Mill Point changed?

Yes. It was listed at $878,550 when our daily record began on October 3, 2026. The price has been raised once, most recently to $879,990 on October 9, 2026, a total change of +0.2%.

How much does 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview cost?

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview is listed at $879,990, about $285 per square foot across 3,087 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview have?

5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $285 per square foot ($879,990 across 3,087 sqft).

When was 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview built?

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview was built in 2026.

Does 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $74 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview in?

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview is in the RICHVALE subdivision of Fairview.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview?

About $5,581 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30%, principal and interest $4,826, estimated property tax $238, insurance $443, and HOA $74. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview zoned for?

7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview is zoned for Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview a short-term-rental property?

No, 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview priced compared to the market?

At about $285 per square foot, 7506 Shoal Mill Point, Fairview ranks in the 74th percentile of active RICHVALE listings by price per square foot, roughly 5% above the RICHVALE median; recent comparable sales in RICHVALE closed near $252 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the RICHVALE market favoring buyers or sellers?

The RICHVALE market is currently balanced, at about 5.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 6, 2026.

Thinking of selling in RICHVALE?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment