(615) 945-7123

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville, TN 37207, Active at $325,000 ($212/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,535 sqft · $212/sqft · 0.05 ac.

Active · $325,000

3 beds2 baths1,535 sq ft$212 /sq ft0.05 acres

MLS #3615486 · listed October 8, 2026 · 15 days on market · updated October 9, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath home at 2217 Silverton Dr in Belle Arbor, Nashville, 1,535 sqft, $325,000 ($212/sqft), by eXp Realty.

The quick read

2217 Silverton Dr is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37207, offered at $325,000, about $212/sq ft across 1,535 sq ft.

At $212/sq ft, this home is about 23% below the Nashville 37207 median list price per square foot of $277.

Recently sold in Nashville 37207: 224 comparable homes from $212,500 to $435,000, a median of $244/sq ft; this listing at $212/sq ft is about 13% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Nashville 37207 homes market is balanced, at about 5.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99.2% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $2,357/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $569/mo, roughly 24% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $1,788/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,697/mo, so monthly P&I is about $91 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Bellshire Elementary Design Center, Madison Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2217 Silverton Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 9, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2217 Silverton Dr

Single-level living minutes from downtown Nashville, this move-in-ready home has an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and no carpet anywhere. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a breakfast bar that opens to the family room, with a separate dining area for hosting. The owner's suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity and a tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office or a growing family, and a dedicated laundry room keeps chores out of sight. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch or entertain on the covered back patio. An attached two-car garage adds secure parking and storage. With 1,535 square feet of easy one-level living, you're a short drive to downtown jobs, restaurants, music venues, entertainment and transit, without the downtown price tag or traffic. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers and anyone wanting low-maintenance living close to the heart of Nashville.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2020

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2217 Silverton Dr (reference).

MLS #3615486
StatusActive
Price$325,000
Price / sqft$212
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,535 sqft
Lot size0.05 acres
Year built2020
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionVinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Alley Access, Driveway, Parking Lot
Annual taxes$2,756
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$119 / mo
SubdivisionBelle Arbor
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Trash
ListedOctober 8, 2026
Days on market15
UpdatedOctober 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$325,000
Deed recorded$254,390
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed October 8, 2026, this listing has been on the market 15 days as of October 23, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $325,000, about 28% above the last recorded sale ($254,390, September 3, 2020).
  • County assessment: $355,400 total appraised value (land $71,000 + improvements $284,400).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

2217 Silverton Dr has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$325,000Realtracs MLS #3615486
Listed for sale—Realtracs MLS #3615486
Listing removed—Realtracs MLS #3133616
Listed for sale$350,000Realtracs MLS #3133616
Sold (public record)$254,390Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2217 Silverton Dr at $325,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$325,000
HOA dues$119 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 2217 Silverton Dr is about $2,357/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,788, estimated property tax $191, homeowners insurance $259, and HOA dues $119. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,788/mo
Property tax (est.)$191/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$259/mo
HOA dues$119/mo
Estimated total$2,357/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County Urban Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$1,614/mo$2,183/mo-$174/mo
6.83%$1,700/mo$2,269/mo-$88/mo
7.33%$1,788/mo$2,357/mocurrent
7.83%$1,877/mo$2,446/mo+$89/mo
8.33%$1,968/mo$2,537/mo+$180/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($260,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $569/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 23, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2217 Silverton Dr

Owning 2217 Silverton Dr runs about $2,357/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 2217 Silverton Dr compares in Nashville 37207

MetricThis homeNashville 37207 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$212$277 median-
Price position15th pctile-23% vs median-
Nashville 37207 vs greater Nashville--17%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37207 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37207

Among the active homes in Nashville 37207, this home at $212/sq ft falls in the 15th percentile on price per square foot.

Nashville 37207 trades about 17% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Nashville 37207.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Nashville 37207 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings177 in Nashville 37207 homes
Recent absorptionabout 34 sales / mo
Months of inventory5.2 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37207 homes sold at about 99.2% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37207 homes: 530 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37207 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37207 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2217 Silverton Dr sits in Belle Arbor, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37207 market snapshot

In Nashville 37207, homes there are priced around $277 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37207 homes is running at about 5.2 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 99.2% of list price; 224 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

Approximately 6.5 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2217 Silverton Dr is zoned for Bellshire Elementary Design Center, Madison Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Elementary
Bellshire Elementary Design Center
High
Hunters Lane Comp High School

Ask Grant about 2217 Silverton Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2217 Silverton Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2217 Silverton Dr, by price and size.

Listed with eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 2217 Silverton Dr

Is 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 9, 2026), 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2217 Silverton Dr been on the market?

2217 Silverton Dr was listed on October 8, 2026 and has been on the market 15 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2217 Silverton Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $325,000 since it was listed on October 8, 2026.

How much does 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville cost?

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville is listed at $325,000, about $212 per square foot across 1,535 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $212 per square foot ($325,000 across 1,535 sqft).

When was 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville built?

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville was built in 2020.

Does 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $119 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville in?

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville is in the Belle Arbor subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville?

About $2,357 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $1,788, estimated property tax $191, insurance $259, and HOA $119. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville zoned for?

2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville is zoned for Bellshire Elementary Design Center, Madison Middle, Hunters Lane Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville a short-term-rental property?

No, 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $212 per square foot, 2217 Silverton Dr, Nashville ranks in the 14th percentile of active Nashville 37207 listings by price per square foot, roughly 23% below the Nashville 37207 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37207 closed near $244 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nashville 37207 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nashville 37207 homes market is currently balanced, at about 5.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 99.2% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of September 26, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Belle Arbor?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment