(615) 945-7123

305 Chase Ct, Franklin, TN 37064

305 Chase Ct, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $397,000 ($324/sq ft). 2 bd · 1.5 ba (1 full, 1 half) · 1,224 sqft · $324/sqft · 0.33 ac.

Active · $397,000

2 beds1.5 baths1,224 sq ft$324 /sq ft0.33 acres

MLS #3619392 · listed October 2, 2026 · 26 days on market · updated October 12, 2026

2-bed, 1.5-bath condo at 305 Chase Ct in Carriage Park Condos, Franklin, 1,224 sqft, $397,000 ($324/sqft), by Magli Realty Company.

The quick read

305 Chase Ct is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $397,000, about $324/sq ft across 1,224 sq ft.

At $324/sq ft, this condo is about 15% below the Franklin 37064 median list price per square foot of $383.

Recently sold in Franklin 37064: 117 comparable condos from $269,000 to $535,900, a median of $282/sq ft; this listing at $324/sq ft is about 15% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 condos market is balanced as of October 26, 2026, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.7% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

All-in, about $2,895/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $711/mo, roughly 25% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $2,184/mo; at the 6.76% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,062/mo, so monthly P&I is about $122 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 305 Chase Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 12, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 305 Chase Ct

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Remodeled Carriage Park townhome with a private fenced patio that opens onto a large, tree-shaded common lawn. In the last two years: new white shaker kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, new bathroom vanities, a new tub with a fully tiled surround, and new HVAC, plus a water heater replaced within the last six months. The main level has wood-look tile floors throughout, a living room with a gas-log fireplace and a classic mantel, crown molding, a half bath, and an eat-in kitchen with a slider to the patio. Upstairs are two bedrooms with double mirrored closets, a full bath, and a bonus walk-in storage closet. Fresh neutral paint, move-in ready. Quiet pool-and-tennis community next to Eastern Flank Battlefield Park, minutes from historic downtown Franklin. Pets permitted. Zoned for Franklin Elementary, Freedom Intermediate and Centennial High. The townhome that shares this building is also for sale, so you can buy one side or the whole building.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a two-story townhome in Franklin with white vinyl siding, brick accents and green shutters. The covered front porch has a white railing and a brick entry, set among planted beds and shrubs. Inside, the living room has wood-look tile floors, crown molding and a gas fireplace with a white mantel beside a staircase with carpeted treads.

Seen in the photos: white vinyl siding, brick accents, green shutters, covered front porch, white porch railing, gas fireplace, white mantel, crown molding.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

Built 1985Move-in readyPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 305 Chase Ct (reference).

MLS #3619392
StatusActive
Price$397,000
Price / sqft$324
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5 (1 full, 1 half)
Living area1,224 sqft
Lot size0.33 acres
Year built1985
All 27 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
Annual taxes$1,868
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, OVEN
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available
HOA dues$295 / mo
SubdivisionCarriage Park Condos
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedOctober 2, 2026
Days on market26
UpdatedOctober 12, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$397,000
Deed recorded$149,000

Listed October 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 26 days as of October 28, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $397,000, about 166% above the last recorded sale ($149,000, November 4, 2009).
  • County assessment: $235,500 total appraised value (land $75,000 + improvements $160,500).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 305 Chase Ct at $397,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$397,000
HOA dues$295 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 305 Chase Ct, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 305 Chase Ct is about $2,895/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,184, estimated property tax $130, homeowners insurance $286, and HOA dues $295. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,184/mo
Property tax (est.)$130/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$286/mo
HOA dues$295/mo
Estimated total$2,895/mo
7.61%6.13%7.33%February 19, 2025October 26, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 26, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 26, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$1,972/mo$2,683/mo-$212/mo
6.83%$2,077/mo$2,788/mo-$107/mo
7.33%$2,184/mo$2,895/mocurrent
7.83%$2,293/mo$3,004/mo+$109/mo
8.33%$2,404/mo$3,115/mo+$220/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($317,600 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $711/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 26, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 305 Chase Ct

Owning 305 Chase Ct runs about $2,895/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$295 / mo (about 10% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$3,540
HOA over 5 years$17,700 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$2.365 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,224 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $235,500 trails the $397,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $922 now to roughly $1,554 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 305 Chase Ct compares in Franklin 37064

MetricThis condoFranklin 37064 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$324$382 median-
Price position29th pctile-15% vs median-

This listing beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 28, 2026.

This listing beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this condo compares in Franklin 37064

Among the active condos in Franklin 37064, this condo at $324/sq ft falls in the 29th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Franklin 37064 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 28, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings111 in Franklin 37064 condos
Recent absorptionabout 24.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 condos sold at about 98.7% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 condos: 295 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

305 Chase Ct sits in Carriage Park Condos, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37064 market snapshot

In Franklin 37064, homes there are priced around $383 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 condos is running at about 4.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.7% of list price; 117 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 18 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

305 Chase Ct is zoned for Franklin Elementary, Freedom Intermediate, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Middle
Freedom Intermediate

Ask Grant about 305 Chase Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 305 Chase Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 305 Chase Ct, by price and size.

Listed with Magli Realty Company. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 305 Chase Ct

Is 305 Chase Ct, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 12, 2026), 305 Chase Ct, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 305 Chase Ct been on the market?

305 Chase Ct was listed on October 2, 2026 and has been on the market 26 days as of October 28, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 305 Chase Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $397,000 since it was listed on October 2, 2026.

What do the photos of 305 Chase Ct, Franklin show?

The listing photos show a two-story townhome in Franklin with white vinyl siding, brick accents and green shutters. Features seen in the photos include white vinyl siding, brick accents, green shutters, covered front porch, white porch railing and gas fireplace. Described from the Realtracs listing photos.

How much does 305 Chase Ct, Franklin cost?

305 Chase Ct, Franklin is listed at $397,000, about $324 per square foot across 1,224 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 305 Chase Ct, Franklin have?

2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms (1 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $324 per square foot ($397,000 across 1,224 sqft).

When was 305 Chase Ct, Franklin built?

305 Chase Ct, Franklin was built in 1985.

Does 305 Chase Ct, Franklin have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $295 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 305 Chase Ct, Franklin in?

305 Chase Ct, Franklin is in the Carriage Park Condos subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

About $2,895 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $2,184, estimated property tax $130, insurance $286, and HOA $295. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 305 Chase Ct, Franklin zoned for?

305 Chase Ct, Franklin is zoned for Franklin Elementary, Freedom Intermediate, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

HOA dues are $295 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 305 Chase Ct, Franklin priced versus the building?

At $324 per square foot, 305 Chase Ct, Franklin is in the 29th percentile of active listings in the Franklin 37064, about 15% below the $383 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 305 Chase Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 305 Chase Ct, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $324 per square foot, 305 Chase Ct, Franklin ranks in the 29th percentile of active Franklin 37064 listings by price per square foot, roughly 15% below the Franklin 37064 median; recent comparable sales in Franklin 37064 closed near $282 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 condos market is currently balanced, at about 4.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.7% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 26, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Carriage Park Condos?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment