(615) 945-7123

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood, TN 37027

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood, TN 37027, Active at $2,499,899 ($500/sq ft). 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,003 sqft · $500/sqft · 0.5 ac.

Active · $2,499,899

5 beds6 baths5,003 sq ft$500 /sq ft0.5 acres

MLS #3621043 · listed July 1, 2026 · 116 days on market · updated October 15, 2026

5-bed, 6-bath home at 1695 Hyneman Ct in Raintree Reserve, Brentwood, 5,003 sqft, $2,499,899 ($500/sqft), by Blackbuck Properties.

The quick read

1695 Hyneman Ct is a 5-bedroom, 6-bath home in Brentwood, TN 37027, offered at $2,499,899, about $500/sq ft across 5,003 sq ft.

Bedroom count: this home is listed in the MLS structured data as 5 bedrooms, while the listing remarks describe a 3-bedroom layout. We report the structured MLS count (5); confirm the configuration that matters to you.

At $500/sq ft, this home is about 26% above the Brentwood 37027 median list price per square foot of $397.

Recently sold in Brentwood 37027: 301 comparable homes from $1,625,000 to $3,371,473, a median of $422/sq ft; this listing at $500/sq ft is about 18% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Brentwood 37027 homes market is balanced as of October 15, 2026, at about 3.9 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list in the 12 months to October 17, 2026.

All-in, about $18,360/mo at 20% down (7.67% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $4,143/mo, roughly 23% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $13,806/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $12,812/mo, so monthly P&I is about $994 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Crockett Elementary, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1695 Hyneman Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 15, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1695 Hyneman Ct

The Harper plan features a vaulted Family room, Primary suite and Dining room with white oak beams. Great room fireplace with built-in bookcases and cabinets. First floor has the Primary suite, Guest suite and office. The enormous kitchen has premium style driven appliances. There is a large covered outdoor living space off the Great room. The second floor features a Reading nook, 3 bedrooms with en-suite baths, a bonus room and a Media room.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1695 Hyneman Ct (reference).

MLS #3621043
StatusActive
Price$2,499,899
Price / sqft$500
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
Living area5,003 sqft
Lot size0.5 acres
Year built2026
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$1
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$2,500 / mo
SubdivisionRaintree Reserve
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 1, 2026
Days on market116
UpdatedOctober 15, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,499,899

Listed July 1, 2026, this listing has been on the market 116 days as of October 25, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

History at this address

1695 Hyneman Ct has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$2,499,899Realtracs MLS #3621043
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #3139171
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3621043
by Price change$2,499,899Realtracs MLS #3139171
Listed for sale$2,499,999Realtracs MLS #3139171

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1695 Hyneman Ct at $2,499,899: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$2,499,899
HOA dues$2,500 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood

Estimated total monthly payment for 1695 Hyneman Ct is about $18,360/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $14,217, estimated property tax $776, homeowners insurance $867, and HOA dues $2,500. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$14,217/mo
Property tax (est.)$776/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$867/mo
HOA dues$2,500/mo
Estimated total$18,360/mo
7.61%6.13%7.37%February 19, 2025October 16, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Brentwood, Williamson County rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.67%$12,865/mo$17,008/mo-$1,352/mo
7.17%$13,535/mo$17,678/mo-$682/mo
7.67%$14,217/mo$18,360/mocurrent
8.17%$14,912/mo$19,055/mo+$695/mo
8.67%$15,619/mo$19,762/mo+$1,402/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,999,919 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $4,143/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 1695 Hyneman Ct

Owning 1695 Hyneman Ct runs about $18,360/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 1695 Hyneman Ct compares in Brentwood 37027

MetricThis homeBrentwood 37027 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$500$399 median-
Price position70th pctile+25% vs median-

This listing beside the active Brentwood 37027 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

This listing beside the active Brentwood 37027 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

How this home compares in Brentwood 37027

Among the active homes in Brentwood 37027, this home at $500/sq ft falls in the 70th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Brentwood 37027 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 25, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings318 in Brentwood 37027 homes
Recent absorptionabout 81.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.9 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Brentwood 37027 homes sold at about 98.1% of list price.

Recorded sales in Brentwood 37027 homes: 940 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Brentwood 37027 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Brentwood 37027 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 15, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1695 Hyneman Ct sits in Raintree Reserve, Brentwood, Williamson County.

Brentwood 37027 market snapshot

In Brentwood 37027, homes there are priced around $397 per square foot; inventory in Brentwood 37027 homes is running at about 3.9 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.1% of list price; 301 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1695 Hyneman Ct is zoned for Crockett Elementary, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 1695 Hyneman Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1695 Hyneman Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1695 Hyneman Ct, by price and size.

Listed with Blackbuck Properties. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Brentwood TN Home Prices: What Homes Are Selling For in 2026
Brentwood TN Home Prices: What Homes Are Selling For in 2026

Brentwood TN home prices over the trailing six months: 461 closings, a $1,320,000 median, and a build-era split from $373K established resales to $4.32M new construction. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Brentwood compares to Franklin.

Read: New Brentwood and Belle Meade Luxury Listings This Week (Memorial Day 2026)
New Brentwood and Belle Meade Luxury Listings This Week (Memorial Day 2026)

Brentwood and Belle Meade luxury listings hitting MLS the week of May 26, 2026: price discipline, lot-size signal, and broker context for buyers and sellers.

Read: Governors Club Brentwood TN Homes for Sale
Governors Club Brentwood TN Homes for Sale

Governors Club Brentwood homes for sale include luxury estate properties located in a gated Arnold Palmer golf community in Brentwood Tennessee just south of Nashville in Williamson County.

Popular searches in Brentwood

Frequently asked questions about 1695 Hyneman Ct

Is 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 15, 2026), 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1695 Hyneman Ct been on the market?

1695 Hyneman Ct was listed on July 1, 2026 and has been on the market 116 days as of October 25, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1695 Hyneman Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,499,899 since it was listed on July 1, 2026.

How much does 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood cost?

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood is listed at $2,499,899, about $500 per square foot across 5,003 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood have?

5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $500 per square foot ($2,499,899 across 5,003 sqft).

When was 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood built?

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood was built in 2026.

Does 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $2,500 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood in?

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood is in the Raintree Reserve subdivision of Brentwood.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood?

About $18,360 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67%, principal and interest $14,217, estimated property tax $776, insurance $867, and HOA $2,500. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood zoned for?

1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood is zoned for Crockett Elementary, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood a short-term-rental property?

No, 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood priced compared to the market?

At about $500 per square foot, 1695 Hyneman Ct, Brentwood ranks in the 71st percentile of active Brentwood 37027 listings by price per square foot, roughly 26% above the Brentwood 37027 median; recent comparable sales in Brentwood 37027 closed near $422 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Brentwood 37027 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Brentwood 37027 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 15, 2026.

Explore Brentwood communities

Raintree ReserveBrentwood homes for sale571 activeNolensville homes for sale284 activeRosebrooke3 active

Thinking of selling in Raintree Reserve?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment