1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026 ($190/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,157 sqft · $190/sqft · 0.07 ac.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026 ($190/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,157 sqft · $190/sqft · 0.07 ac.

Sold June 23, 2026 · $410,000
MLS #3163886 · listed March 26, 2026 · updated June 23, 2026
3-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd in Villages Of Riverwood, Hermitage, 2,157 sqft, sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026 ($190/sqft), listed by Compass.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Hermitage, TN 37076, sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026, $9,000 (2.1%) below its last list price of $419,000, after 56 days on market, over the Villages Of Riverwood 12-month median of 41 days. The listing described it as a 2009 condo with a pool. At about $190/sq ft across 2,157 sq ft, the sale was about 12% below the Villages Of Riverwood median active list price of $216/sq ft and about 26% below the $257/sq ft median of 16 comparable condo closings in the past year. It closed about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $426,100 and about 74% above the address's prior recorded sale of $235,400 in 2015. Villages Of Riverwood condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $314,000, down 5.9% from the year before; $257/sq ft, down 5.5% (16 closings, per Realtracs). There are 13 active listings in Villages Of Riverwood as of October 31, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.1% of list in the 12 months to November 1, 2026.
Since this sale, condos in Villages Of Riverwood sold for a median $257/sq ft in the 12 months to November 1, 2026, about the same as $259/sq ft in the 12 months to June 23, 2026, when this condo closed (16 and 18 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this condo.
Leading signal: condos under contract in Hermitage 37076 on November 1, 2026 were listed at a median $223/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $224/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to November 1, 2026 (13 under contract, 61 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.
Want a current value for this condo? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.
Recorded sales of this address: $199,900 in 2010, $230,000 in 2014, $235,400 in 2015, then $410,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 74% above the prior sale, roughly 5.2% a year over 11.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.
The sale price was about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $426,100 on the Davidson County record.
Timeline: listed March 26, 2026, under contract May 21, 2026 after 56 days on market, closed June 23, 2026, per Realtracs.
Time to sell: 56 days on market, over the 12-month median of 41 days for Villages Of Riverwood condo sales (14 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).
Recent closings in Villages Of Riverwood: 16 comparable condos from $295,000 to $410,000, a median of $257/sq ft; this sale at $190/sq ft is about 26% below that median.
Market read: the Villages Of Riverwood market is seller-favored as of October 31, 2026, at about 2.5 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.1% of list in the 12 months to November 1, 2026.
Next step: ask Grant Hammond about condos for sale near 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.
Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of June 23, 2026.
This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.
More context: Nashville condos and building guides.
Welcome to the Villages of Riverwood. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers over 2,100 square feet, a dedicated office (or 4th bedroom) with double glass French doors, and an additional upstairs living area. The private tiled courtyard between the home and detached 2-car garage creates an ideal low-maintenance outdoor living space. Washer/dryer hookups upstairs and downstairs offer added flexibility. Ample storage includes walk-in closets, linen closets, a coat closet, and loft storage in the garage. New roof installed in 2023. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, clubhouse with fitness center, and sidewalks along tree-lined streets. Conveniently located just minutes from I-40, BNA, TriStar Summit Medical Center, Percy Priest Lake, and the Greenway, with downtown Nashville less than 12 miles away.
Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.
Complete reported fields for 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd (reference).
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pending | |||
| Closed | $410,000 | -$9,000 (-2.1%) vs list | |
| Under contract | |||
| Listed | $419,000 | ||
| Deed recorded | $235,400 | ||
| Deed recorded | $230,000 | ||
| Deed recorded | $199,900 | ||
| Quitclaim deed | $0 |
Listed March 26, 2026, this listing was on the market 56 days before it went under contract. It closed on June 23, 2026 for $410,000 (-$9,000 (-2.1%) against the last list price).
County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.
The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd by year: $40,000 in 2009 to $426,100 in 2025, a change of +965%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.
| Year | Land | Building | Yard items | Total | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,000 | $333,700 | $7,400 | $426,100 | ROLL |
| 2021 | $60,000 | $230,500 | $6,400 | $296,900 | ROLL |
| 2017 | $44,000 | $178,700 | $6,900 | $229,600 | ROLL |
| 2013 | $40,000 | $128,900 | $6,700 | $175,600 | ROLL |
| 2010 | $40,000 | $153,200 | $6,200 | $199,400 | ROLL |
| 2009 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | ROLL |
Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026, $9,000 (2.1%) below its last list price of $419,000. This condo is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.
| Closing price | $410,000 |
|---|---|
| Closed | |
| Listed | |
| Under contract | |
| Days on market | 56 (listing to contract) |
| Last list price | $419,000 |
| Sale to list price | 97.9% |
| Prior recorded sale | $235,400 () |
| Change since the prior sale | +74% (+5.2% a year, unadjusted) |
| Area median days on market (12 mo) | 41 days, Villages Of Riverwood (14 closings) |
| County appraised value | $426,100 |
| Sale vs. appraised value | -4% |
| Price per sq ft at closing | $190 |
| HOA dues (as listed) | $250 / mo |
Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.
| Metric | This condo | Villages Of Riverwood active | Recently sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sale price / sq ft | $190 | $216 median | $257 median |
| Price position | - | -12% vs median | ~98.1% of list |
| Recent closings | - | - | 16 sales |
This sale beside the active Villages Of Riverwood market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of November 1, 2026.
Its sale at $190/sq ft compares with a median of $216/sq ft across the 13 active condos in Villages Of Riverwood as of November 1, 2026.
Computed by Grant Hammond from 13 Villages Of Riverwood comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of November 1, 2026.
Median closed price and price per square foot by unit size in Villages Of Riverwood, from the last 24 months of recorded sales:
| Unit size | Median sold | Median $/sq ft | Closings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BR | $327,900 | $270 | 29 |
| 3 BR | $410,000 | $199 | 3 |
Computed by Grant Hammond from recorded Villages Of Riverwood closings, grouped by unit size (Realtracs via IDX).
In Villages Of Riverwood, the median sale price per square foot has moved from about $257 (2025-12) to about $259 (2026-08), roughly 1% up across the last 5 months of recorded sales.
Computed by Grant Hammond from the monthly price-per-square-foot of recorded Villages Of Riverwood closings (Realtracs via IDX).
| Active listings | 13 in Villages Of Riverwood |
|---|---|
| Recent absorption | about 5.2 sales / mo |
| Months of inventory | 2.5 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply) |
Over the past 12 months, homes in Villages Of Riverwood sold at about 98.1% of list price.
Recorded sales in Villages Of Riverwood: 16 in the past 12 months.
Supply-side and recent-sale context for Villages Of Riverwood. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Villages Of Riverwood closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 31, 2026.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd sits in Villages Of Riverwood, Hermitage, Davidson County.
In Villages Of Riverwood, homes there are priced around $216 per square foot; inventory is running at about 2.5 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 98.1% of list price; 16 sales have been recorded in the past year.
Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of November 1, 2026.
Approximately 9.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd is zoned for Tulip Grove Elementary, DuPont Tyler Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.
Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.
Comparable condos that closed near 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.
Comparable listings near 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, by price and size.






Listed by Kim DeMars, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.
No. 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about condos for sale nearby.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd was listed on March 26, 2026 and went under contract on May 21, 2026, after 56 days on the market, per Realtracs.
No. The asking price has been $419,000 since it was listed on March 26, 2026.
$410,000, closing on June 23, 2026, $9,000 (2.1%) below its last list price of $419,000; about $190 per square foot across 2,157 square feet.
Below. It sold for $410,000, $9,000 (2.1%) below its last list price of $419,000, per Realtracs.
The prior recorded sale was $235,400 on July 2, 2015 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $230,000 (June 30, 2014), $199,900 (April 15, 2010). The 2026 sale was about 74% above the prior sale, roughly 5.2% a year over 11.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.
Per the listing, a 2009 condo with a pool. 2,157 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), on 0.07 acres.
Villages Of Riverwood condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $314,000, down 5.9% from the year before; $257/sq ft, down 5.5% (16 closings, per Realtracs).
Since the sale, condos in Villages Of Riverwood sold for a median $257/sq ft in the 12 months to November 1, 2026, about the same as $259/sq ft in the 12 months to June 23, 2026, when this condo closed (16 and 18 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this condo.
Condos under contract in Hermitage 37076 on November 1, 2026 were listed at a median $223/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $224/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to November 1, 2026 (13 under contract, 61 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.
The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $426,100 in 2025, $296,900 in 2021, $229,600 in 2017 and $175,600 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.
It sold for $410,000, about 4% below its 2025 county appraisal of $426,100 on the Davidson County record.
3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage was built in 2009.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage is in the Villages Of Riverwood subdivision of Hermitage.
HOA dues were $250 per month, as listed.
56 days on market from listing to contract, over the 12-month median of 41 days for Villages Of Riverwood condo sales (14 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).
At about $190 per square foot, it sold about 26% below the $257 median of 16 recent comparable closings in Villages Of Riverwood, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.
1074 Riverwood Village Blvd, Hermitage is zoned for Tulip Grove Elementary, DuPont Tyler Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.
Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Villages Of Riverwood as they come up.
Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the question form on this page.
Own a home near 1074 Riverwood Village Blvd?
This condo sold for $410,000 on June 23, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Villages Of Riverwood.