(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Antioch listings.

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch, TN 37013

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch, TN 37013, sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026 ($183/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,164 sqft · $183/sqft · 0.15 ac.

Sold October 2, 2026 · $395,000

4 beds2.5 baths2,164 sq ft$183 /sq ft0.15 acres

MLS #3243121 · listed May 27, 2026 · updated October 2, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 12442 Old Hickory Blvd in Cedarbrook, Antioch, 2,164 sqft, sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026 ($183/sqft), listed by simpliHOM.

The quick read

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026, $9,999 (2.5%) below its last list price of $404,999, after 92 days on market, well over the Antioch 37013 12-month median of 20 days. The listing described it as a 2019 home. At about $183/sq ft across 2,164 sq ft, the sale was about 12% below the Antioch 37013 median active list price of $209/sq ft and about 13% below the $210/sq ft median of 710 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 19% below its 2025 county appraisal of $485,600 and about 42% above the address's prior recorded sale of $278,315 in 2020. Antioch 37013 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $400,000, down 1.2% from the year before; $209/sq ft, down 1.4% (924 closings, per Realtracs). There are 198 active listings in Antioch today, and sales there have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

Recorded sales of this address: $1,200,000 in 2017, $278,315 in 2020, then $395,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 42% above the prior sale, roughly 5.5% a year over 6.6 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 19% below its 2025 county appraisal of $485,600 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed May 27, 2026, under contract August 27, 2026 after 92 days on market, closed October 2, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 6.0% below its original list price of $420,000 after one price change.

Time to sell: 92 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 20 days for Antioch 37013 home sales (501 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Antioch 37013: 710 comparable homes from $260,000 to $533,177, a median of $210/sq ft; this sale at $183/sq ft is about 13% below that median.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced today, at about 3.3 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

School zone: assigned to Mt. View Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 12442 Old Hickory Blvd or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 2, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 12442 Old Hickory Blvd

Now available in Antioch! This stunning 4 bed, 2.5bath single-family home. 2,164 sq ft of stylish living space with a 2-car garage. Featuring a modern layout designed for comfort and functionality, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways?don?t miss this opportunity!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2019

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 12442 Old Hickory Blvd (reference).

MLS #3243121
StatusSold
Closing price$395,000
ClosedOctober 2, 2026
Last list price$404,999
Price / sqft at closing$183
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,164 sqft
All 29 property fields
Lot size0.15 acres
Year built2019
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionVinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Alley Access, Attached
Annual taxes$237
AppliancesGas Oven, Gas Range
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$111 / mo
SubdivisionCedarbrook
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 27, 2026
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$395,000-$9,999 (-2.5%) vs list
Under contract
Back on market
Price change$404,999-$15,001 (-3.6%)
Listed$420,000
Deed recorded$278,315

Listed May 27, 2026, this listing was on the market 92 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $420,000 to $404,999 (-3.6%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 28, 2026. It returned to active status on July 23, 2026. It closed on October 2, 2026 for $395,000 (-$9,999 (-2.5%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $395,000 (October 2, 2026), about 42% above the prior recorded sale ($278,315, March 2, 2020).
  • County assessment: $485,600 total appraised value (land $88,000 + improvements $397,600).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 12442 Old Hickory Blvd by year: $30,000 in 2019 to $485,600 in 2025, a change of +1519%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$88,000$397,600$0$485,600ROLL
2021$56,000$225,400$0$281,400ROLL
2020$30,000$182,300$0$212,300PR
2019$30,000$0$0$30,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

12442 Old Hickory Blvd sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026, $9,999 (2.5%) below its last list price of $404,999. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$395,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market92 (listing to contract)
Original list price$420,000
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$404,999
Sale to list price97.5%
Prior recorded sale$278,315 ()
Change since the prior sale+42% (+5.5% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)20 days, Antioch 37013 (501 closings)
County appraised value$485,600
Sale vs. appraised value-19%
Price per sq ft at closing$183
HOA dues (as listed)$111 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 12442 Old Hickory Blvd compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$183$209 median$210 median
Price position--12% vs median~100% of list
Recent closings--710 sales

This sale beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

Its sale at $183/sq ft compares with a median of $209/sq ft across the active homes in Antioch 37013 today.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings198 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 60 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Antioch homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Antioch homes: 924 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

12442 Old Hickory Blvd sits in Cedarbrook, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 710 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Approximately 13 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

12442 Old Hickory Blvd is zoned for Mt. View Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 12442 Old Hickory Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 12442 Old Hickory Blvd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 12442 Old Hickory Blvd in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Nashwa Ghattas, simpliHOM. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 12442 Old Hickory Blvd

Is 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch still for sale?

No. 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 12442 Old Hickory Blvd been on the market?

12442 Old Hickory Blvd was listed on May 27, 2026 and went under contract on August 27, 2026, after 92 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 12442 Old Hickory Blvd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $420,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $404,999 by June 28, 2026, a total change of -3.6%.

What did 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch sell for?

$395,000, closing on October 2, 2026, $9,999 (2.5%) below its last list price of $404,999; about $183 per square foot across 2,164 square feet.

Did 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $395,000, $9,999 (2.5%) below its last list price of $404,999 and 6.0% below its original list price of $420,000, per Realtracs.

What did 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $278,315 on March 2, 2020 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $1,200,000 (March 28, 2017). The 2026 sale was about 42% above the prior sale, roughly 5.5% a year over 6.6 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch?

Per the listing, a 2019 home. 2,164 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), on 0.15 acres.

How have Antioch 37013 home prices moved over the past year?

Antioch 37013 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $400,000, down 1.2% from the year before; $209/sq ft, down 1.4% (924 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the county appraised 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $485,600 in 2025, $281,400 in 2021, $212,300 in 2020 and $30,000 in 2019. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $395,000, about 19% below its 2025 county appraisal of $485,600 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

When was 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch built?

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch was built in 2019.

What subdivision is 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch in?

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch is in the Cedarbrook subdivision of Antioch.

What were the HOA dues at 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch?

HOA dues were $111 per month, as listed.

How long did 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch take to sell?

92 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 20 days for Antioch 37013 home sales (501 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $183 per square foot, it sold about 13% below the $210 median of 710 recent comparable closings in Antioch 37013, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch zoned for?

12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch is zoned for Mt. View Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Cedarbrook as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 12442 Old Hickory Blvd, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 12442 Old Hickory Blvd?

This home sold for $395,000 on October 2, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Cedarbrook.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale