(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064

1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026 ($485/sq ft). 4 bd · 4.5 ba (4 full, 1 half) · 5,153 sqft · $485/sqft · 0.43 ac.

Sold July 27, 2026 · $2,500,000

4 beds4.5 baths5,153 sq ft$485 /sq ft0.43 acres

MLS #3248022 · listed June 23, 2026

4-bed, 4.5-bath home at 1727 Championship Blvd in Westhaven, Franklin, 5,153 sqft, sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026 ($485/sqft), listed by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

1727 Championship Blvd, a 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026, $95,900 (3.7%) below its last list price of $2,595,900, after 10 days on market, well under the Westhaven 12-month median of 36 days. The listing described it as an updated 2011 home with an in-ground pool. At about $485/sq ft across 5,153 sq ft, the sale was about 3% below the Westhaven median active list price of $500/sq ft and about 8% below the $527/sq ft median of 53 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 98% above its $1,264,300 county appraised value and at the same price as the prior recorded sale in 2022. Westhaven home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,659,854, up 19.5% from the year before; $500/sq ft, up 1.6% (105 closings, per Realtracs). There are 36 active listings in Westhaven as of October 8, 2026, and sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Westhaven on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $547/sq ft, 5.2% above the median list price of $520/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (20 under contract, 52 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $2,499,000 in 2022, then $2,500,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale closed at the same price as the prior recorded sale ($2,499,000, February 8, 2022).

The sale price was about 98% above its $1,264,300 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed June 23, 2026, under contract July 3, 2026 after 10 days on market, closed July 27, 2026, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 10 days on market, well under the 12-month median of 36 days for Westhaven home sales (76 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Westhaven: 53 comparable homes from $1,627,450 to $3,350,000, a median of $527/sq ft; this sale at $485/sq ft is about 8% below that median.

Market read: the Westhaven market is balanced as of October 8, 2026, at about 3.4 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 16, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 1727 Championship Blvd or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of the latest update.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1727 Championship Blvd

This is the Westhaven home buyers wait for. Set on a rare .43-acre private homesite, this extensively upgraded residence delivers luxury finishes, indoor-outdoor living, and a backyard that feels like a private resort. The outdoor space is the showstopper, featuring a brand-new splash pool, covered outdoor living area, travertine patio, built-in gas grill, extensive exterior lighting, updated irrigation, and professional landscaping across a two-tiered lot. Timeless all-brick architecture, a welcoming front porch, all-new Pella windows and doors, a brand-new roof, and new HVAC units set the tone for the level of investment throughout. Inside, hardwood floors, crown molding, designer lighting, and architectural details create a warm, elevated feel. The kitchen features all-new Thermador appliances, including four ovens, updated countertops, extensive cabinetry, generous workspace, and a walk-in pantry with Custom Closets by Design organization. A custom wet bar with built-in cabinetry creates an impressive entertaining space. The main level offers exceptional function with a spacious primary suite, private guest suite, two office spaces, custom built-ins in the primary office, formal dining, and multiple gathering areas. Upstairs includes bedroom suites, a large flex room, dedicated media room with new projector, equipment, and HiFi Buys home theater package, plus over 1,000 SF of unfinished walk-in attic storage, with a portion heated and cooled. Additional upgrades include a 3-car tandem garage with epoxied floors, tankless water heater, whole-home water filtration, full crawlspace encapsulation, and Custom Closets by Design systems in the primary closet, pantry, upstairs closet, and garage. Living room TV and exterior TV remain. Enjoy the Westhaven lifestyle with pools, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness centers, walking trails, restaurants, a grocery store, and a true Town Center feel, minutes from Historic Downtown Franklin and Cool Springs.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2011Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1727 Championship Blvd (reference).

MLS #3248022
StatusSold
Closing price$2,500,000
ClosedJuly 27, 2026
Last list price$2,595,900
Price / sqft at closing$485
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5 (4 full, 1 half)
Living area5,153 sqft
All 33 property fields
Lot size0.43 acres
Year built2011
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$8,594
AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Exterior featuresGas Grill
PoolIn Ground, Private
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$250 / mo
SubdivisionWesthaven
CountyWilliamson
PetsPermitted (as listed)
ListedJune 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$2,500,000-$95,900 (-3.7%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$2,595,900
Deed recorded$2,499,000

Listed June 23, 2026, this listing was on the market 10 days before it went under contract. It closed on July 27, 2026 for $2,500,000 (-$95,900 (-3.7%) against the last list price).

  • County assessment: $1,264,300 total appraised value (land $223,000 + improvements $1,041,300).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

1727 Championship Blvd sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026, $95,900 (3.7%) below its last list price of $2,595,900. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$2,500,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market10 (listing to contract)
Last list price$2,595,900
Sale to list price96.3%
Prior recorded sale$2,499,000 ()
Change since the prior saleUnchanged
Area median days on market (12 mo)36 days, Westhaven (76 closings)
County appraised value$1,264,300
Sale vs. appraised value+98%
Price per sq ft at closing$485
HOA dues (as listed)$250 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 1727 Championship Blvd compares in Westhaven

MetricThis homeWesthaven activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$485$500 median$527 median
Price position--3% vs median~100% of list
Westhaven vs Franklin 37064 area-+28%-
Recent closings--53 sales

This sale beside the active Westhaven market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Westhaven

Its sale at $485/sq ft compares with a median of $500/sq ft across the 105 active homes in Westhaven as of October 16, 2026.

Westhaven trades about 28% above Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Westhaven on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 105 Westhaven comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings36 in Westhaven
Recent absorptionabout 10.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.4 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Westhaven sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Westhaven: 105 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Westhaven. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Westhaven closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1727 Championship Blvd sits in Westhaven, Franklin, Williamson County.

Westhaven market snapshot

In Westhaven, homes there are priced around $500 per square foot; inventory is running at about 3.4 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 53 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

Approximately 18 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1727 Championship Blvd is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School

Ask Grant about 1727 Championship Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1727 Championship Blvd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 1727 Championship Blvd in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1727 Championship Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Brianna Morant, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 1727 Championship Blvd

Is 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin still for sale?

No. 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 1727 Championship Blvd been on the market?

1727 Championship Blvd was listed on June 23, 2026 and went under contract on July 3, 2026, after 10 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1727 Championship Blvd changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,595,900 since it was listed on June 23, 2026.

What did 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin sell for?

$2,500,000, closing on July 27, 2026, $95,900 (3.7%) below its last list price of $2,595,900; about $485 per square foot across 5,153 square feet.

Did 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $2,500,000, $95,900 (3.7%) below its last list price of $2,595,900, per Realtracs.

What did 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $2,499,000 on February 8, 2022 (county records). The 2026 sale closed at the same price as the prior recorded sale ($2,499,000, February 8, 2022).

What kind of home is 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin?

Per the listing, an updated 2011 home with an in-ground pool. 5,153 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half), on 0.43 acres.

How have Westhaven home prices moved over the past year?

Westhaven home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,659,854, up 19.5% from the year before; $500/sq ft, up 1.6% (105 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Westhaven on October 16, 2026 were listed at a median $547/sq ft, 5.2% above the median list price of $520/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 16, 2026 (20 under contract, 52 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $2,500,000, about 98% above its $1,264,300 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin have?

4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half).

When was 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin built?

1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin was built in 2011.

What subdivision is 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin in?

1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin is in the Westhaven subdivision of Franklin.

What were the HOA dues at 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin?

HOA dues were $250 per month, as listed.

How long did 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin take to sell?

10 days on market from listing to contract, well under the 12-month median of 36 days for Westhaven home sales (76 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $485 per square foot, it sold about 8% below the $527 median of 53 recent comparable closings in Westhaven, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin zoned for?

1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Westhaven as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 1727 Championship Blvd, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 1727 Championship Blvd?

This home sold for $2,500,000 on July 27, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Westhaven.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale