(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville, TN 37217

212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville, TN 37217, sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026 ($170/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,528 sqft · $170/sqft · 0.39 ac.

Sold September 21, 2026 · $431,000

4 beds2.5 baths2,528 sq ft$170 /sq ft0.39 acres

MLS #3284682 · listed July 16, 2026 · updated September 21, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 212 Islandia Ct W in Priest Lake Park, Nashville, 2,528 sqft, sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026 ($170/sqft), listed by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

The quick read

212 Islandia Ct W, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Nashville, TN 37217, sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026, at its last list price, after 33 days on market. The listing described it as an updated 1975 home. At about $170/sq ft across 2,528 sq ft, the sale was about 12% below the Priest Lake Park median active list price of $193/sq ft and about 6% below the $180/sq ft median of 9 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 8% below its 2025 county appraisal of $469,800 and about 3% above the address's prior recorded sale of $420,000 in 2026. Priest Lake Park home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $415,000, up 12.2% from the year before; $180/sq ft, up 1.1% (9 closings, per Realtracs). There are 34 active listings in Nashville 37217 as of October 14, 2026, and sales there have closed near 97.8% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Nashville 37217 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $215/sq ft, 3.4% above the median list price of $208/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (23 under contract, 87 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $160,000 in 2003, $164,000 in 2004, $340,000 in 2021, $420,000 in 2026, then $431,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 3% above the prior sale, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 8% below its 2025 county appraisal of $469,800 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed July 16, 2026, under contract August 18, 2026 after 33 days on market, closed September 21, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 3.4% below its original list price of $446,000 after 2 price changes.

Recent closings in Priest Lake Park: 9 comparable homes from $315,000 to $440,000, a median of $180/sq ft; this sale at $170/sq ft is about 6% below that median.

Market read: the Nashville 37217 homes market is seller-favored as of October 14, 2026, at about 2.6 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 97.8% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Smith Springs Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 212 Islandia Ct W or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of September 21, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 212 Islandia Ct W

Step into 212 Islandia Ct W, a residence recently transformed with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home, complemented by fresh exterior paint. The kitchen includes all new stainless steel appliances, and the primary bathroom provides the convenience of double sinks. A thoughtfully designed fenced in backyard completes the property. This updated residence perfectly combines fresh style and practical amenities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 1975

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 212 Islandia Ct W (reference).

MLS #3284682
StatusSold
Closing price$431,000
ClosedSeptember 21, 2026
Last list price$431,000
Price / sqft at closing$170
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,528 sqft
All 28 property fields
Lot size0.39 acres
Year built1975
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$3,305
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
SubdivisionPriest Lake Park
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 16, 2026
UpdatedSeptember 21, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Closed$431,000+$0 (+0.0%) vs list
Pending
Under contract
Price change$431,000-$7,000 (-1.6%)
Price change$438,000-$8,000 (-1.8%)
Listed$446,000
Deed recorded$420,000
Deed recorded$340,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$164,000
Deed recorded$160,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$103,000
Deed recorded$62,800
Deed recorded$8,000

Listed July 16, 2026, this listing was on the market 33 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $446,000 to $431,000 (-3.4%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record August 17, 2026. It closed on September 21, 2026 for $431,000 (+$0 (+0.0%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $431,000 (September 21, 2026), about 3% above the prior recorded sale ($420,000, June 13, 2026).
  • County assessment: $469,800 total appraised value (land $85,000 + improvements $384,800).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 212 Islandia Ct W by year: $141,500 in 1999 to $469,800 in 2025, a change of +232%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$85,000$383,900$900$469,800ROLL
2021$53,000$260,800$1,000$314,800ROLL
2017$38,000$208,000$900$246,900ROLL
2013$31,000$137,100$800$168,900INF
2009$31,000$165,500$800$197,300ROLL
2005$28,700$138,100$0$166,800ROLL
2001$26,000$129,600$0$155,600ROLL
2000$24,900$116,600$0$141,500ROLL
1999$24,900$116,600$0$141,500ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

212 Islandia Ct W sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026, at its last list price. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$431,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market33 (listing to contract)
Original list price$446,000
Price changes while listed2
Last list price$431,000
Sale to list price100.0%
Prior recorded sale$420,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+3% (unadjusted)
County appraised value$469,800
Sale vs. appraised value-8%
Price per sq ft at closing$170

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 212 Islandia Ct W compares in Priest Lake Park

MetricThis homePriest Lake Park activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$170$193 median$180 median
Price position--12% vs median~97.8% of list
Priest Lake Park vs Nashville 37217 area--9%-
Recent closings--9 sales

This sale beside the active Priest Lake Park market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in Priest Lake Park

Its sale at $170/sq ft compares with a median of $193/sq ft across the 11 active homes in Priest Lake Park as of October 22, 2026.

Priest Lake Park trades about 9% below Nashville 37217 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Priest Lake Park on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Priest Lake Park comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings34 in Nashville 37217 homes
Recent absorptionabout 13.1 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.6 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37217 homes sold at about 97.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37217 homes: 9 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37217 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37217 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 14, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

212 Islandia Ct W sits in Priest Lake Park, Nashville, Davidson County.

Priest Lake Park market snapshot

In Priest Lake Park, homes there are priced around $193 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37217 homes is running at about 2.6 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 97.8% of list price; 9 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

Approximately 10 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

212 Islandia Ct W is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School
High
Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School

Ask Grant about 212 Islandia Ct W

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 212 Islandia Ct W. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 212 Islandia Ct W in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 212 Islandia Ct W, by price and size.

Listed by Karen Albright, OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 212 Islandia Ct W

Is 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville still for sale?

No. 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 212 Islandia Ct W been on the market?

212 Islandia Ct W was listed on July 16, 2026 and went under contract on August 18, 2026, after 33 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 212 Islandia Ct W changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $446,000. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $431,000 by August 17, 2026, a total change of -3.4%.

What did 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville sell for?

$431,000, closing on September 21, 2026, at its last list price; about $170 per square foot across 2,528 square feet.

Did 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $431,000, its last list price and 3.4% below its original list price of $446,000, per Realtracs.

What did 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $420,000 on June 13, 2026 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $340,000 (June 30, 2021), $164,000 (January 26, 2004), $160,000 (February 20, 2003). The 2026 sale was about 3% above the prior sale, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville?

Per the listing, an updated 1975 home. 2,528 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half), on 0.39 acres.

How have Priest Lake Park home prices moved over the past year?

Priest Lake Park home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $415,000, up 12.2% from the year before; $180/sq ft, up 1.1% (9 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville priced?

Homes under contract in Nashville 37217 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $215/sq ft, 3.4% above the median list price of $208/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (23 under contract, 87 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $469,800 in 2025, $314,800 in 2021, $246,900 in 2017 and $168,900 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $431,000, about 8% below its 2025 county appraisal of $469,800 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

When was 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville built?

212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville was built in 1975.

What subdivision is 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville in?

212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville is in the Priest Lake Park subdivision of Nashville.

How does the sale of 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $170 per square foot, it sold about 6% below the $180 median of 9 recent comparable closings in Priest Lake Park, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville zoned for?

212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School, Martin Luther King Jr Magnet- Pearl High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Priest Lake Park as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 212 Islandia Ct W, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 212 Islandia Ct W?

This home sold for $431,000 on September 21, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Priest Lake Park.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale