(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

257 Noah Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

257 Noah Dr, Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026 ($268/sq ft). 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,236 sqft · $268/sqft · 0.22 ac.

Sold October 26, 2026 · $867,000

4 beds3 baths3,236 sq ft$268 /sq ft0.22 acres

MLS #3246374 · listed June 19, 2026 · updated October 26, 2026

4-bed, 3-bath home at 257 Noah Dr in Polk Place Sec 8, Franklin, 3,236 sqft, sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026 ($268/sqft), listed by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

257 Noah Dr, a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026, $8,000 (0.9%) below its last list price of $875,000, after 100 days on market, well over the Franklin 37064 12-month median of 25 days. The listing described it as a 2000 home. At about $268/sq ft across 3,236 sq ft, the sale was about 30% below the Franklin 37064 median active list price of $383/sq ft and about 16% below the $318/sq ft median of 554 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 52% above its $572,100 county appraised value and about 197% above the address's prior recorded sale of $292,000 in 2000. Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,134,000, up 5.0% from the year before; $374/sq ft, up 5.1% (1167 closings, per Realtracs). There are 396 active listings in Franklin 37064 as of October 26, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.9% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $388/sq ft, 1.8% above the median list price of $381/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (180 under contract, 674 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $292,000 in 2000, then $867,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 197% above the prior sale, roughly 4.3% a year over 26.1 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 52% above its $572,100 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed June 19, 2026, under contract September 27, 2026 after 100 days on market, closed October 26, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 6.3% below its original list price of $925,000 after 2 price changes.

Time to sell: 100 days on market, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (750 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Franklin 37064: 554 comparable homes from $565,000 to $1,167,900, a median of $318/sq ft; this sale at $268/sq ft is about 16% below that median.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced as of October 26, 2026, at about 3.8 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.9% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Franklin Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 257 Noah Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 26, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 257 Noah Dr

NEW PRICE, exceptional opportunity less than 3 miles from Historic Downtown Franklin! At $875,000, this one-owner Polk Place home offers a floor plan that's increasingly hard to find: ALL 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office on the main level, with a huge bonus room upstairs. The new owner can personalize the cosmetics to their taste while enjoying many of the big-ticket improvements already completed, including replacement windows, roof and gutters, HVAC, new carpet and new appliances.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2000

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 257 Noah Dr (reference).

MLS #3246374
StatusSold
Closing price$867,000
ClosedOctober 26, 2026
Last list price$875,000
Price / sqft at closing$268
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Living area3,236 sqft
All 32 property fields
Lot size0.22 acres
Year built2000
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Attached
Annual taxes$4,735
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$478 / mo
SubdivisionPolk Place Sec 8
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedJune 19, 2026
UpdatedOctober 26, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$867,000-$8,000 (-0.9%) vs list
Under contract
Price change$875,000-$25,000 (-2.8%)
Price change$900,000-$25,000 (-2.7%)
Listed$925,000
Deed recorded$292,000

Listed June 19, 2026, this listing was on the market 100 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $925,000 to $875,000 (-5.4%), most recently on September 24, 2026. It closed on October 26, 2026 for $867,000 (-$8,000 (-0.9%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $867,000 (October 26, 2026), about 197% above the prior recorded sale ($292,000, September 28, 2000).
  • County assessment: $572,100 total appraised value (land $130,000 + improvements $442,100).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

257 Noah Dr sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026, $8,000 (0.9%) below its last list price of $875,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$867,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market100 (listing to contract)
Original list price$925,000
Price changes while listed2
Last list price$875,000
Sale to list price99.1%
Prior recorded sale$292,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+197% (+4.3% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)25 days, Franklin 37064 (750 closings)
County appraised value$572,100
Sale vs. appraised value+52%
Price per sq ft at closing$268
HOA dues (as listed)$478 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 257 Noah Dr compares in Franklin 37064

MetricThis homeFranklin 37064 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$268$383 median$318 median
Price position--30% vs median~98.9% of list
Recent closings--554 sales

This sale beside the active Franklin 37064 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin 37064

Its sale at $268/sq ft compares with a median of $383/sq ft across the active homes in Franklin 37064 as of October 27, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Franklin 37064 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings396 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 104.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.8 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37064 homes sold at about 98.9% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37064 homes: 1167 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

257 Noah Dr sits in Polk Place Sec 8, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37064 market snapshot

In Franklin 37064, homes there are priced around $383 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.8 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.9% of list price; 554 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

257 Noah Dr is zoned for Franklin Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Middle
Freedom Middle School

Ask Grant about 257 Noah Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 257 Noah Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 257 Noah Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 257 Noah Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Linda L. Smith, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 257 Noah Dr

Is 257 Noah Dr, Franklin still for sale?

No. 257 Noah Dr, Franklin sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 257 Noah Dr been on the market?

257 Noah Dr was listed on June 19, 2026 and went under contract on September 27, 2026, after 100 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 257 Noah Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $925,000. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $875,000 on September 24, 2026, a total change of -5.4%.

What did 257 Noah Dr, Franklin sell for?

$867,000, closing on October 26, 2026, $8,000 (0.9%) below its last list price of $875,000; about $268 per square foot across 3,236 square feet.

Did 257 Noah Dr, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $867,000, $8,000 (0.9%) below its last list price of $875,000 and 6.3% below its original list price of $925,000, per Realtracs.

What did 257 Noah Dr, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $292,000 on September 28, 2000 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 197% above the prior sale, roughly 4.3% a year over 26.1 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 257 Noah Dr, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2000 home. 3,236 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, on 0.22 acres.

How have Franklin 37064 home prices moved over the past year?

Franklin 37064 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $1,134,000, up 5.0% from the year before; $374/sq ft, up 5.1% (1167 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 257 Noah Dr, Franklin priced?

Homes under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 27, 2026 were listed at a median $388/sq ft, 1.8% above the median list price of $381/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 27, 2026 (180 under contract, 674 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 257 Noah Dr, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $867,000, about 52% above its $572,100 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 257 Noah Dr, Franklin have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

When was 257 Noah Dr, Franklin built?

257 Noah Dr, Franklin was built in 2000.

What subdivision is 257 Noah Dr, Franklin in?

257 Noah Dr, Franklin is in the Polk Place Sec 8 subdivision of Franklin.

What were the HOA dues at 257 Noah Dr, Franklin?

HOA dues were $478 per month, as listed.

How long did 257 Noah Dr, Franklin take to sell?

100 days on market from listing to contract, well over the 12-month median of 25 days for Franklin 37064 home sales (750 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 257 Noah Dr, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $268 per square foot, it sold about 16% below the $318 median of 554 recent comparable closings in Franklin 37064, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 257 Noah Dr, Franklin zoned for?

257 Noah Dr, Franklin is zoned for Franklin Elementary, Freedom Middle School, Centennial High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 257 Noah Dr, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Polk Place Sec 8 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 257 Noah Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 257 Noah Dr?

This home sold for $867,000 on October 26, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Polk Place Sec 8.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale