(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Antioch listings.

413 Ashby Pl, Antioch, TN 37013

413 Ashby Pl, Antioch, TN 37013, sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026 ($225/sq ft). 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,755 sqft · $225/sqft · 0.17 ac.

Sold October 22, 2026 · $394,990

4 beds2 baths1,755 sq ft$225 /sq ft0.17 acres

MLS #3531925 · listed September 3, 2026 · updated October 22, 2026

4-bed, 2-bath home at 413 Ashby Pl in Long Hunter Chase, Antioch, 1,755 sqft, sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026 ($225/sqft), listed by Realty One Group Music City.

The quick read

413 Ashby Pl, a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026, at its last list price, after 23 days on market. The listing described it as a 2002 home. At about $225/sq ft across 1,755 sq ft, the sale was about 8% above the Antioch 37013 median active list price of $209/sq ft and about 12% above the $201/sq ft median of 9 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 12% above its 2025 county appraisal of $351,300 and about 12% above the address's prior recorded sale of $354,200 in 2023. There are 209 active listings in Antioch as of October 22, 2026, and sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Antioch 37013 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $206/sq ft, 4.6% below the median list price of $216/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (58 under contract, 365 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $189,180 in 2002, $155,415 in 2002, $354,200 in 2023, then $394,990 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, roughly 3.2% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 12% above its 2025 county appraisal of $351,300 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed September 3, 2026, under contract September 26, 2026 after 23 days on market, closed October 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Recent closings in Long Hunter Chase: 9 comparable homes from $391,000 to $430,000, a median of $201/sq ft; this sale at $225/sq ft is about 12% above that median.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced as of October 22, 2026, at about 3.5 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 22, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Thomas A. Edison Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 413 Ashby Pl or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 22, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 413 Ashby Pl

Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and comfortable layout with fresh interior paint and additional updates throughout. The living room features high ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, while three additional bedrooms upstairs provide flexibility. The covered back patio offers the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. This beauty is eligible for 100% finance conventional loan no PMI and up to $15,000 down payment assistance. Schedule your showing today!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2002

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 413 Ashby Pl (reference).

MLS #3531925
StatusSold
Closing price$394,990
ClosedOctober 22, 2026
Last list price$394,990
Price / sqft at closing$225
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living area1,755 sqft
All 29 property fields
Lot size0.17 acres
Year built2002
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$2,471
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$142 / mo
SubdivisionLong Hunter Chase
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 3, 2026
UpdatedOctober 22, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$394,990+$0 (+0.0%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$394,990
Deed recorded$354,200
Deed recorded$155,415
Deed recorded$189,180

Listed September 3, 2026, this listing was on the market 23 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 22, 2026 for $394,990 (+$0 (+0.0%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $394,990 (October 22, 2026), about 12% above the prior recorded sale ($354,200, May 6, 2023).
  • County assessment: $351,300 total appraised value (land $79,800 + improvements $271,500).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 413 Ashby Pl by year: $30,000 in 2000 to $351,300 in 2025, a change of +1071%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$79,800$271,500$0$351,300ROLL
2021$57,000$175,500$0$232,500INF
2017$43,500$138,000$0$181,500ROLL
2013$29,000$105,400$0$134,400ROLL
2009$32,000$114,200$0$146,200ROLL
2005$34,000$102,500$0$136,500ROLL
2002$30,000$95,200$0$125,200SPR
2001$30,000$0$0$30,000JUNE
2000$30,000$0$0$30,000RLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

413 Ashby Pl sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026, at its last list price. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$394,990
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market23 (listing to contract)
Last list price$394,990
Sale to list price100.0%
Prior recorded sale$354,200 ()
Change since the prior sale+12% (+3.2% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$351,300
Sale vs. appraised value+12%
Price per sq ft at closing$225
HOA dues (as listed)$142 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 413 Ashby Pl compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$225$209 median$201 median
Price position-+8% vs median~100% of list
Recent closings--9 sales

This sale beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

Its sale at $225/sq ft compares with a median of $209/sq ft across the 388 active homes in Antioch 37013 as of October 22, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 388 Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 22, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings209 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 59.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Antioch homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Antioch homes: 9 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

413 Ashby Pl sits in Long Hunter Chase, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Long Hunter Chase closed near 100% of list price; 9 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 22, 2026.

Approximately 13 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

413 Ashby Pl is zoned for Thomas A. Edison Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 413 Ashby Pl

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 413 Ashby Pl. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 413 Ashby Pl in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 413 Ashby Pl, by price and size.

Listed by Marbelin Vasquez, Realty One Group Music City. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 413 Ashby Pl

Is 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch still for sale?

No. 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 413 Ashby Pl been on the market?

413 Ashby Pl was listed on September 3, 2026 and went under contract on September 26, 2026, after 23 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 413 Ashby Pl changed?

No. The asking price has been $394,990 since it was listed on September 3, 2026.

What did 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch sell for?

$394,990, closing on October 22, 2026, at its last list price; about $225 per square foot across 1,755 square feet.

Did 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $394,990, its last list price, per Realtracs.

What did 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $354,200 on May 6, 2023 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $155,415 (August 26, 2002), $189,180 (April 9, 2002). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, roughly 3.2% a year over 3.5 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch?

Per the listing, a 2002 home. 1,755 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on 0.17 acres.

How are homes under contract near 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch priced?

Homes under contract in Antioch 37013 on October 22, 2026 were listed at a median $206/sq ft, 4.6% below the median list price of $216/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 22, 2026 (58 under contract, 365 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $351,300 in 2025, $232,500 in 2021, $181,500 in 2017 and $134,400 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $394,990, about 12% above its 2025 county appraisal of $351,300 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch built?

413 Ashby Pl, Antioch was built in 2002.

What subdivision is 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch in?

413 Ashby Pl, Antioch is in the Long Hunter Chase subdivision of Antioch.

What were the HOA dues at 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch?

HOA dues were $142 per month, as listed.

How does the sale of 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $225 per square foot, it sold about 12% above the $201 median of 9 recent comparable closings in Long Hunter Chase, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch zoned for?

413 Ashby Pl, Antioch is zoned for Thomas A. Edison Elementary, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Long Hunter Chase as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 413 Ashby Pl, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 413 Ashby Pl?

This home sold for $394,990 on October 22, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Long Hunter Chase.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale