(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville, TN 37217, sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026 ($128/sq ft). 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,302 sqft · $128/sqft · 0.31 ac.

Sold July 8, 2026 · $295,000

4 beds2 baths2,302 sq ft$128 /sq ft0.31 acres

MLS #3234918 · listed June 9, 2026 · updated August 14, 2026

4-bed, 2-bath home at 413 Clearwater Dr in Edge-O-Lake Estates, Nashville, 2,302 sqft, sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026 ($128/sqft), listed by eXp Realty.

The quick read

413 Clearwater Dr, a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37217, sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026, $14,900 (4.8%) below its last list price of $309,900, after 9 days on market, under the Edge-O-Lake Estates 12-month median of 11 days. The listing described it as a 1971 home. At about $128/sq ft across 2,302 sq ft, the sale was about 28% below the Edge-O-Lake Estates median active list price of $177/sq ft and about 30% below the $183/sq ft median of 23 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 14% below its 2025 county appraisal of $344,400 and about 202% above the address's prior recorded sale of $97,770 in 2011. Edge-O-Lake Estates home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $350,000, down 4.4% from the year before; $186/sq ft, down 2.6% (30 closings, per Realtracs). There are 6 active listings in Edge-O-Lake Estates as of October 29, 2026, and sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 30, 2026.

Since this sale, homes in Edge-O-Lake Estates sold for a median $186/sq ft in the 12 months to October 30, 2026, down 1.1% from $188/sq ft in the 12 months to July 8, 2026, when this home closed (30 and 31 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Nashville 37217 on October 30, 2026 were listed at a median $209/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $209/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 30, 2026 (27 under contract, 79 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $80,000 in 1995, $112,500 in 2000, $122,500 in 2003, $97,770 in 2011, then $295,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 202% above the prior sale, roughly 7.7% a year over 15.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 14% below its 2025 county appraisal of $344,400 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed June 9, 2026, under contract June 18, 2026 after 9 days on market, closed July 8, 2026, per Realtracs.

Time to sell: 9 days on market, under the 12-month median of 11 days for Edge-O-Lake Estates home sales (21 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Edge-O-Lake Estates: 23 comparable homes from $235,000 to $396,000, a median of $183/sq ft; this sale at $128/sq ft is about 30% below that median.

Market read: the Edge-O-Lake Estates market is seller-favored as of October 29, 2026, at about 2.8 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 30, 2026.

School zone: assigned to Lakeview Elementary School, Apollo Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 413 Clearwater Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of August 14, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Highlights

Built 1971

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 413 Clearwater Dr (reference).

MLS #3234918
StatusSold
Closing price$295,000
ClosedJuly 8, 2026
Last list price$309,900
Price / sqft at closing$128
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Living area2,302 sqft
All 22 property fields
Lot size0.31 acres
Year built1971
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Heat Pump
CoolingYes
BasementFinished, Full, Yes
ConstructionBrick
ParkingDetached
Annual taxes$2,423
SubdivisionEdge-O-Lake Estates
CountyDavidson
ListedJune 9, 2026
UpdatedAugust 14, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$295,000-$14,900 (-4.8%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$309,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$97,770
Deed recorded$122,500
Deed recorded$112,500
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$80,000

Listed June 9, 2026, this listing was on the market 9 days before it went under contract. It closed on July 8, 2026 for $295,000 (-$14,900 (-4.8%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $295,000 (July 8, 2026), about 202% above the prior recorded sale ($97,770, July 22, 2011).
  • County assessment: $344,400 total appraised value (land $71,000 + improvements $273,400).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 413 Clearwater Dr by year: $94,500 in 1999 to $344,400 in 2025, a change of +264%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$71,000$261,500$11,900$344,400ROLL
2021$44,000$184,500$12,100$240,600ROLL
2017$33,000$130,400$11,500$174,900ROLL
2013$24,000$101,200$11,400$136,600ROLL
2009$28,000$102,400$7,700$138,100ROLL
2005$26,000$96,900$8,000$130,900ROLL
2001$16,000$94,700$0$110,700ROLL
2000$16,000$78,500$0$94,500ROLL
1999$16,000$78,500$0$94,500ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

413 Clearwater Dr sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026, $14,900 (4.8%) below its last list price of $309,900. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$295,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market9 (listing to contract)
Last list price$309,900
Sale to list price95.2%
Prior recorded sale$97,770 ()
Change since the prior sale+202% (+7.7% a year, unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)11 days, Edge-O-Lake Estates (21 closings)
County appraised value$344,400
Sale vs. appraised value-14%
Price per sq ft at closing$128

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 413 Clearwater Dr compares in Edge-O-Lake Estates

MetricThis homeEdge-O-Lake Estates activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$128$177 median$183 median
Price position--28% vs median~100% of list
Edge-O-Lake Estates vs Nashville 37217 area--16%-
Recent closings--23 sales

This sale beside the active Edge-O-Lake Estates market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 30, 2026.

How this home compares in Edge-O-Lake Estates

Its sale at $128/sq ft compares with a median of $177/sq ft across the 11 active homes in Edge-O-Lake Estates as of October 30, 2026.

Edge-O-Lake Estates trades about 16% below Nashville 37217 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Edge-O-Lake Estates.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Edge-O-Lake Estates comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 30, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings6 in Edge-O-Lake Estates
Recent absorptionabout 2.1 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.8 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Edge-O-Lake Estates sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Edge-O-Lake Estates: 30 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Edge-O-Lake Estates. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Edge-O-Lake Estates closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 29, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

413 Clearwater Dr sits in Edge-O-Lake Estates, Nashville, Davidson County.

Edge-O-Lake Estates market snapshot

In Edge-O-Lake Estates, homes there are priced around $177 per square foot; inventory is running at about 2.8 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 23 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 30, 2026.

Approximately 10 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

413 Clearwater Dr is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, Apollo Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 413 Clearwater Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 413 Clearwater Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 413 Clearwater Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 413 Clearwater Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Troy Charlton, eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 413 Clearwater Dr

Is 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville still for sale?

No. 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 413 Clearwater Dr been on the market?

413 Clearwater Dr was listed on June 9, 2026 and went under contract on June 18, 2026, after 9 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 413 Clearwater Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $309,900 since it was listed on June 9, 2026.

What did 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville sell for?

$295,000, closing on July 8, 2026, $14,900 (4.8%) below its last list price of $309,900; about $128 per square foot across 2,302 square feet.

Did 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $295,000, $14,900 (4.8%) below its last list price of $309,900, per Realtracs.

What did 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $97,770 on July 22, 2011 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $122,500 (January 29, 2003), $112,500 (August 1, 2000), $80,000 (October 27, 1995). The 2026 sale was about 202% above the prior sale, roughly 7.7% a year over 15.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville?

Per the listing, a 1971 home. 2,302 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on 0.31 acres.

How have Edge-O-Lake Estates home prices moved over the past year?

Edge-O-Lake Estates home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $350,000, down 4.4% from the year before; $186/sq ft, down 2.6% (30 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Edge-O-Lake Estates sold for a median $186/sq ft in the 12 months to October 30, 2026, down 1.1% from $188/sq ft in the 12 months to July 8, 2026, when this home closed (30 and 31 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How are homes under contract near 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville priced?

Homes under contract in Nashville 37217 on October 30, 2026 were listed at a median $209/sq ft, about the same as the median list price of $209/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 30, 2026 (27 under contract, 79 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $344,400 in 2025, $240,600 in 2021, $174,900 in 2017 and $136,600 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $295,000, about 14% below its 2025 county appraisal of $344,400 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville built?

413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville was built in 1971.

What subdivision is 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville in?

413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville is in the Edge-O-Lake Estates subdivision of Nashville.

How long did 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville take to sell?

9 days on market from listing to contract, under the 12-month median of 11 days for Edge-O-Lake Estates home sales (21 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $128 per square foot, it sold about 30% below the $183 median of 23 recent comparable closings in Edge-O-Lake Estates, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville zoned for?

413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, Apollo Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Edge-O-Lake Estates as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 413 Clearwater Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 413 Clearwater Dr?

This home sold for $295,000 on July 8, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Edge-O-Lake Estates.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale