(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nashville listings.

469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville, TN 37220

469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville, TN 37220, sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024 ($290/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,567 sqft · $290/sqft.

Sold June 21, 2024 · $745,000

3 beds2.5 baths2,567 sq ft$290 /sq ft

MLS #2644172 · listed October 19, 2023 · updated June 19, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 469 Rochelle Dr in Crieve Hall, Nashville, 2,567 sqft, sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024 ($290/sqft), listed by Fykes Realty Group Keller Williams.

The quick read

469 Rochelle Dr, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Nashville, TN 37220, sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024, at its last list price, after 236 days on market. The listing described it as a contemporary home. At about $290/sq ft across 2,567 sq ft, the sale was about 33% below the Nashville 37220 median active list price of $434/sq ft and about 26% below the $394/sq ft median of 11 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 5% above its 2025 county appraisal of $712,600 and about 719% above the address's prior recorded sale of $91,000 in 1986. There are 6 active listings in Crieve Hall as of October 27, 2026, and sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Back on the market. 469 Rochelle Dr is for sale again, listed October 22, 2026 at $850,000, 14.1% above the $745,000 it sold for on June 21, 2024. See the current listing. The record of the 2024 sale below stays as it closed.

Since this sale, homes in Nashville 37220 sold for a median $391/sq ft in the 12 months to October 27, 2026, up 3.7% from $377/sq ft in the 12 months to June 19, 2026, when this home closed (111 and 105 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $52,000 in 1979, $67,245 in 1982, $91,000 in 1986, then $745,000 in 2024 (county records). The 2024 sale was about 719% above the prior sale, roughly 5.7% a year over 37.7 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 5% above its 2025 county appraisal of $712,600 on the county record.

Timeline: listed October 19, 2023, under contract June 11, 2024 after 236 days on market, closed June 21, 2024, per Realtracs. It closed 6.9% below its original list price of $800,000.

Recent closings in Crieve Hall: 11 comparable homes from $520,000 to $826,500, a median of $394/sq ft; this sale at $290/sq ft is about 26% below that median.

Market read: the Crieve Hall market is seller-favored as of October 27, 2026, at about 2.4 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99.5% of list in the 12 months to October 27, 2026.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 469 Rochelle Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of June 19, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 469 Rochelle Dr

Explore the charm and comfort of this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Crieve Hall neighborhood. The property features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tons of natural light, alongside an expansive primary suite that includes a contemporary bathroom and spacious walk-in closet. A fully finished basement offers a versatile space for entertainment, and the deck provides a tranquil retreat overlooking the nearly half-acre corner lot with mature trees. Additional highlights include a 4-car garage and an abundance of storage space. Nestled in an established, walkable, and friendly neighborhood, this home ensures easy access to the airport, downtown Nashville, and Radnor Lake State Park, all within a 15-minute drive, perfectly blending leisure with convenience.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 469 Rochelle Dr (reference).

MLS #2644172
StatusSold
Closing price$745,000
ClosedJune 21, 2024
Last list price$745,000
Price / sqft at closing$290
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,567 sqft
All 12 property fields
SubdivisionCrieve Hall
ListedOctober 19, 2023
UpdatedJune 19, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Closed$745,000-$55,000 (-6.9%) vs list
Off market
Under contract
Listed$800,000
Deed recorded$91,000
Deed recorded$67,245
Deed recorded$52,000

Listed October 19, 2023, this listing was on the market 236 days before it went under contract. It closed on June 21, 2024 for $745,000 (-$55,000 (-6.9%) against the last list price).

  • County assessment: $712,600 total appraised value (land $400,000 + improvements $312,600).
  • Land accounts for about 56% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

469 Rochelle Dr has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$850,000Realtracs MLS #3624049
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3624049
Sold$745,000Realtracs MLS #2644172
Sold (public record)$745,000Public record
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2644172
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2644172
Listed for sale$800,000Realtracs MLS #2644172
Sold (public record)$91,000Public record
Sold (public record)$67,245Public record
Sold (public record)$52,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 19, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from county public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The county Assessor's appraised value of 469 Rochelle Dr by year: $130,900 in 1999 to $712,600 in 2025, a change of +444%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$400,000$312,600$0$712,600ROLL
2021$125,000$354,600$0$479,600ROLL
2017$72,000$338,900$0$410,900ROLL
2013$47,000$179,100$0$226,100ROLL
2009$53,000$160,900$0$213,900ROLL
2005$45,000$139,600$0$184,600ROLL
2001$46,000$103,200$0$149,200ROLL
2000$42,000$88,900$0$130,900ROLL
1999$42,000$88,900$0$130,900ROLL

Source: county Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures.

Sale summary

469 Rochelle Dr sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024, at its last list price. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$745,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market236 (listing to contract)
Original list price$800,000
Last list price$745,000
Sale to list price100.0%
Prior recorded sale$91,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+719% (+5.7% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$712,600
Sale vs. appraised value+5%
Price per sq ft at closing$290

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 469 Rochelle Dr compares in Nashville 37220

MetricThis homeNashville 37220 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$290$434 median$394 median
Price position--33% vs median~99.5% of list
Nashville 37220 vs greater Nashville-+30%-
Recent closings--11 sales

This sale beside the active Nashville 37220 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37220

Its sale at $290/sq ft compares with a median of $434/sq ft across the 57 active homes in Nashville 37220 as of October 27, 2026.

Nashville 37220 trades about 30% above greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Nashville 37220.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 57 Nashville 37220 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 27, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in null County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active null County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings6 in Crieve Hall
Recent absorptionabout 2.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.4 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Crieve Hall sold at about 99.5% of list price.

Recorded sales in Crieve Hall: 11 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Crieve Hall. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Crieve Hall closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

469 Rochelle Dr sits in Crieve Hall, Nashville, null County.

Nashville 37220 market snapshot

In Nashville 37220, homes there are priced around $434 per square foot; inventory in Crieve Hall is running at about 2.4 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales in Crieve Hall closed near 99.5% of list price; 11 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 27, 2026.

Approximately 7.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 469 Rochelle Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 469 Rochelle Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 469 Rochelle Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 469 Rochelle Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Tiffany Fykes, Fykes Realty Group Keller Williams. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 469 Rochelle Dr

Is 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville still for sale?

No. 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

Is 469 Rochelle Dr for sale again?

Yes. 469 Rochelle Dr is for sale again, listed October 22, 2026 at $850,000, 14.1% above the $745,000 it sold for on June 21, 2024. The current listing is at https://www.granthammond.com/idx/mls-3624049-469_rochelle_dr_nashville_tn_37220/.

How long has 469 Rochelle Dr been on the market?

469 Rochelle Dr was listed on October 19, 2023 and went under contract on June 11, 2024, after 236 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 469 Rochelle Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $800,000 since it was listed on October 19, 2023.

What did 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville sell for?

$745,000, closing on June 21, 2024, at its last list price; about $290 per square foot across 2,567 square feet.

Did 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $745,000, its last list price and 6.9% below its original list price of $800,000, per Realtracs.

What did 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $91,000 on September 26, 1986 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $67,245 (April 1, 1982), $52,000 (April 18, 1979). The 2024 sale was about 719% above the prior sale, roughly 5.7% a year over 37.7 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville?

Per the listing, a contemporary home. 2,567 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

How has the market around 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville changed since it sold?

Since the sale, homes in Nashville 37220 sold for a median $391/sq ft in the 12 months to October 27, 2026, up 3.7% from $377/sq ft in the 12 months to June 19, 2026, when this home closed (111 and 105 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this home.

How has the county appraised 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville over time?

The county Assessor appraised it at $712,600 in 2025, $479,600 in 2021, $410,900 in 2017 and $226,100 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $745,000, about 5% above its 2025 county appraisal of $712,600 on the county record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

When was 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville built?

Year built is not reported.

What subdivision is 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville in?

469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville is in the Crieve Hall subdivision of Nashville.

How does the sale of 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $290 per square foot, it sold about 26% below the $394 median of 11 recent comparable closings in Crieve Hall, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

How do I find homes for sale near 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Crieve Hall as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 469 Rochelle Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5003 activeBrentwood homes for sale568 activeForest Hills homes for saleGreen Hills homes for sale

Own a home near 469 Rochelle Dr?

This home sold for $745,000 on June 21, 2024. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Crieve Hall.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale