(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Old Hickory listings.

832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138, sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026 ($268/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 sqft · $268/sqft · 0.2 ac.

Sold August 31, 2026 · $350,000

3 beds2 baths1,308 sq ft$268 /sq ft0.2 acres

MLS #3260991 · listed June 25, 2026 · updated August 31, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath home at 832 Stone Hedge Ct in Stone Hedge, Old Hickory, 1,308 sqft, sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026 ($268/sqft), listed by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

The quick read

832 Stone Hedge Ct, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Old Hickory, TN 37138, sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026, $1,000 (0.3%) below its last list price of $351,000, after 32 days on market, in line with the Old Hickory 37138 12-month median of 33 days. The listing described it as a 1997 home. At about $268/sq ft across 1,308 sq ft, the sale was about 15% above the Old Hickory 37138 median active list price of $234/sq ft and about 7% above the $250/sq ft median of 183 comparable home closings in the past year. It closed about 4% above its 2025 county appraisal of $336,500 and about 12% above the address's prior recorded sale of $313,900 in 2026. Old Hickory 37138 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $386,000, down 2.3% from the year before; $245/sq ft, down 1.2% (363 closings, per Realtracs). There are 97 active listings in Old Hickory as of October 20, 2026, and sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 20, 2026.

Leading signal: homes under contract in Old Hickory 37138 on October 20, 2026 were listed at a median $248/sq ft, 2.4% below the median list price of $254/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 20, 2026 (31 under contract, 169 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this home? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

Recorded sales of this address: $135,000 in 2006, $135,500 in 2014, $136,900 in 2015, $313,900 in 2026, then $350,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 4% above its 2025 county appraisal of $336,500 on the Davidson County record.

Timeline: listed June 25, 2026, under contract July 27, 2026 after 32 days on market, closed August 31, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 2.8% below its original list price of $360,000 after one price change.

Time to sell: 32 days on market, in line with the 12-month median of 33 days for Old Hickory 37138 home sales (162 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

Recent closings in Old Hickory 37138: 183 comparable homes from $230,000 to $469,900, a median of $250/sq ft; this sale at $268/sq ft is about 7% above that median.

Market read: the Old Hickory homes market is balanced as of October 20, 2026, at about 3.5 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 98.8% of list in the 12 months to October 20, 2026.

School zone: assigned to DuPont Elementary, DuPont Hadley Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 832 Stone Hedge Ct or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of August 31, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 832 Stone Hedge Ct

Welcome to 832 Stone Hedge Ct, providing functional value with a deck for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, a fireplace contributes to a comfortable living space. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, while the primary bathroom contains double sinks. Fresh interior paint completes the updates throughout. Modern updates and everyday comfort unite in this exceptional residence.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

1-car garageBuilt 1997

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 832 Stone Hedge Ct (reference).

MLS #3260991
Statussold
Closing price$350,000
ClosedAugust 31, 2026
Last list price$351,000
Price / sqft at closing$268
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,308 sqft
All 28 property fields
Lot size0.2 acres
Year built1997
Garage spaces1
Stories1
HeatingElectric
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFrame
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$2,340
AppliancesStainless Steel Appliance(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
SubdivisionStone Hedge
CountyDavidson
ListedJune 25, 2026
UpdatedAugust 31, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$350,000-$1,000 (-0.3%) vs list
Price change$351,000-$9,000 (-2.5%)
Under contract
Listed$360,000
Deed recorded$313,900
Deed recorded$136,900
Deed recorded$135,500
Deed recorded$135,000
Deed recorded$116,750
Deed recorded$108,500
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed June 25, 2026, this listing was on the market 32 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $360,000 to $351,000 (-2.5%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record August 11, 2026. It closed on August 31, 2026 for $350,000 (-$1,000 (-0.3%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $350,000 (August 31, 2026), about 12% above the prior recorded sale ($313,900, June 10, 2026).
  • County assessment: $336,500 total appraised value (land $125,000 + improvements $211,500).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 832 Stone Hedge Ct by year: $97,300 in 1999 to $336,500 in 2025, a change of +246%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$125,000$211,500$0$336,500ROLL
2021$48,000$161,900$0$209,900ROLL
2017$33,000$131,100$0$164,100ROLL
2013$26,000$101,700$0$127,700ROLL
2009$26,000$98,500$0$124,500ROLL
2005$24,000$95,400$0$119,400ROLL
2001$22,000$89,400$0$111,400ROLL
2000$20,100$77,200$0$97,300ROLL
1999$20,100$77,200$0$97,300ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Sale summary

832 Stone Hedge Ct sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026, $1,000 (0.3%) below its last list price of $351,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$350,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market32 (listing to contract)
Original list price$360,000
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$351,000
Sale to list price99.7%
Prior recorded sale$313,900 ()
Change since the prior sale+12% (unadjusted)
Area median days on market (12 mo)33 days, Old Hickory 37138 (162 closings)
County appraised value$336,500
Sale vs. appraised value+4%
Price per sq ft at closing$268

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 832 Stone Hedge Ct compares in Old Hickory 37138

MetricThis homeOld Hickory 37138 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$268$234 median$250 median
Price position-+15% vs median~98.8% of list
Recent closings--183 sales

This sale beside the active Old Hickory 37138 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 20, 2026.

How this home compares in Old Hickory 37138

Its sale at $268/sq ft compares with a median of $234/sq ft across the 160 active homes in Old Hickory 37138 as of October 20, 2026.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 160 Old Hickory 37138 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 20, 2026.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings97 in Old Hickory homes
Recent absorptionabout 27.7 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Old Hickory homes sold at about 98.8% of list price.

Recorded sales in Old Hickory homes: 363 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Old Hickory homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Old Hickory homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 20, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

832 Stone Hedge Ct sits in Stone Hedge, Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Old Hickory 37138 market snapshot

In Old Hickory 37138, homes there are priced around $234 per square foot; inventory in Old Hickory homes is running at about 3.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.8% of list price; 183 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 20, 2026.

Approximately 9.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

832 Stone Hedge Ct is zoned for DuPont Elementary, DuPont Hadley Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 832 Stone Hedge Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 832 Stone Hedge Ct. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable homes that closed near 832 Stone Hedge Ct in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 832 Stone Hedge Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Karen Albright, OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 832 Stone Hedge Ct

Is 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory still for sale?

No. 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 832 Stone Hedge Ct been on the market?

832 Stone Hedge Ct was listed on June 25, 2026 and went under contract on July 27, 2026, after 32 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 832 Stone Hedge Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $360,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $351,000 by August 11, 2026, a total change of -2.5%.

What did 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory sell for?

$350,000, closing on August 31, 2026, $1,000 (0.3%) below its last list price of $351,000; about $268 per square foot across 1,308 square feet.

Did 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $350,000, $1,000 (0.3%) below its last list price of $351,000 and 2.8% below its original list price of $360,000, per Realtracs.

What did 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $313,900 on June 10, 2026 (county records). Earlier recorded sales: $136,900 (January 22, 2015), $135,500 (May 14, 2014), $135,000 (August 18, 2006). The 2026 sale was about 12% above the prior sale, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

What kind of home is 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory?

Per the listing, a 1997 home. 1,308 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, on 0.2 acres.

How have Old Hickory 37138 home prices moved over the past year?

Old Hickory 37138 home sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $386,000, down 2.3% from the year before; $245/sq ft, down 1.2% (363 closings, per Realtracs).

How are homes under contract near 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory priced?

Homes under contract in Old Hickory 37138 on October 20, 2026 were listed at a median $248/sq ft, 2.4% below the median list price of $254/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 20, 2026 (31 under contract, 169 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How has the county appraised 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory over time?

The Davidson County Assessor appraised it at $336,500 in 2025, $209,900 in 2021, $164,100 in 2017 and $127,700 in 2013. Earlier years are in the assessment history on this page. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value.

How does the sale price of 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $350,000, about 4% above its 2025 county appraisal of $336,500 on the Davidson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory built?

832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory was built in 1997.

What subdivision is 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory in?

832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory is in the Stone Hedge subdivision of Old Hickory.

How long did 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory take to sell?

32 days on market from listing to contract, in line with the 12-month median of 33 days for Old Hickory 37138 home sales (162 closings with a recorded listing period, per Realtracs).

How does the sale of 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $268 per square foot, it sold about 7% above the $250 median of 183 recent comparable closings in Old Hickory 37138, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory zoned for?

832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory is zoned for DuPont Elementary, DuPont Hadley Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Stone Hedge as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 832 Stone Hedge Ct, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 832 Stone Hedge Ct?

This home sold for $350,000 on August 31, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Stone Hedge.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale