(615) 945-7123
This condo has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026 ($284/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,714 sqft · $284/sqft.

Sold May 14, 2026 · $486,900

3 beds2 baths1,714 sq ft$284 /sq ft

MLS #2993799 · listed September 12, 2025 · updated May 14, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath condo at 7060 Gracious Dr in Simmons Ridge Sec10, Franklin, 1,714 sqft, sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026 ($284/sqft), listed by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

7060 Gracious Dr, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Franklin, TN 37064, sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026, at its last list price, after 227 days on market. The listing described it as a 2021 condo with a pool. At about $284/sq ft across 1,714 sq ft, the sale was in line with the Simmons Ridge median active list price of $288/sq ft and about 4% above the $272/sq ft median of 10 comparable condo closings in the past year. It closed about 81% above its $269,400 county appraised value. Simmons Ridge Sec10 condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $464,878, down 3.2% from the year before; $272/sq ft, down 3.9% (10 closings, per Realtracs). There are 4 active listings in Simmons Ridge Sec10 as of August 12, 2026, and sales there have closed near 99% of list in the 12 months to October 24, 2026.

Since this sale, condos in Simmons Ridge Sec10 sold for a median $272/sq ft in the 12 months to October 24, 2026, down 2.5% from $279/sq ft in the 12 months to May 14, 2026, when this condo closed (10 and 11 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this condo.

Leading signal: condos under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 24, 2026 were listed at a median $365/sq ft, 10.6% above the median list price of $330/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 24, 2026 (30 under contract, 158 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

Want a current value for this condo? Ask Grant Hammond for a comparative market analysis.

The sale price was about 81% above its $269,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed September 12, 2025, under contract April 27, 2026 after 227 days on market, closed May 14, 2026, per Realtracs. It closed 5.0% above its original list price of $463,500 after one price change.

Recent closings in Simmons Ridge Sec10: 10 comparable condos from $446,500 to $486,900, a median of $272/sq ft; this sale at $284/sq ft is about 4% above that median.

Market read: the Simmons Ridge Sec10 market is balanced as of August 12, 2026, at about 4.8 months of inventory; sales there have closed near 99% of list in the 12 months to October 24, 2026.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about condos for sale near 7060 Gracious Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of May 14, 2026.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 7060 Gracious Dr

Welcome to your new home in the sought-after Simmons Ridge Community in Franklin. This move-in ready townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that unites the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. The modern kitchen, equipped with a large island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, offers plenty of space for both cooking and seating. Upstairs, the expansive primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with double vanities, providing a serene escape. The covered deck is perfect for unwinding or entertaining. Additional perks include an attached one-car garage, driveway parking, and ample guest parking. Simmons Ridge also provides excellent community amenities like a pool, walking trails, and a playground. Don?t miss your chance to call this stunning townhome your own! Tour our beautifully staged model home Thursday to Saturday from 11am - 5 pm and Sunday from 1-5 pm located at 7007 Gracious Dr.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2021Move-in readyPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7060 Gracious Dr (reference).

MLS #2993799
StatusSold
Closing price$486,900
ClosedMay 14, 2026
Last list price$486,900
Price / sqft at closing$284
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,714 sqft
All 14 property fields
Year built2021
SubdivisionSimmons Ridge Sec10
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 12, 2025
UpdatedMay 14, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Price change$486,900+$23,400 (+5.0%)
Closed$486,900+$23,400 (+5.0%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$463,500

Listed September 12, 2025, this listing was on the market 227 days before it went under contract. The price has been raised once, from $463,500 to $486,900 (+5.0%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record May 14, 2026. It closed on May 14, 2026 for $486,900 (+$0 (+0.0%) against the last list price).

  • County assessment: $269,400 total appraised value (land $70,000 + improvements $199,400).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

7060 Gracious Dr sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026, at its last list price. This condo is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$486,900
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market227 (listing to contract)
Original list price$463,500
Price changes while listed1
Last list price$486,900
Sale to list price100.0%
County appraised value$269,400
Sale vs. appraised value+81%
Price per sq ft at closing$284

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 7060 Gracious Dr compares in Simmons Ridge

MetricThis condoSimmons Ridge activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$284$288 median$272 median
Price position--1% vs median~99% of list
Simmons Ridge vs Franklin 37064 area--25%-
Recent closings--10 sales

This sale beside the active Simmons Ridge market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

How this condo compares in Simmons Ridge

Its sale at $284/sq ft compares with a median of $288/sq ft across the 11 active condos in Simmons Ridge as of October 24, 2026.

Simmons Ridge trades about 25% below Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads in line with Simmons Ridge on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Simmons Ridge comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 24, 2026.

Price per square foot trend in Simmons Ridge Sec10

In Simmons Ridge Sec10, the median sale price per square foot has moved from about $269 (2025-11) to about $281 (2026-09), roughly 4% up across the last 9 months of recorded sales.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the monthly price-per-square-foot of recorded Simmons Ridge Sec10 closings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in Simmons Ridge Sec10
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.8 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Simmons Ridge Sec10 sold at about 99% of list price.

Recorded sales in Simmons Ridge Sec10: 10 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Simmons Ridge Sec10. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Simmons Ridge Sec10 closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of August 12, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

7060 Gracious Dr sits in Simmons Ridge Sec10, Franklin, Williamson County.

Simmons Ridge market snapshot

In Simmons Ridge, homes there are priced around $288 per square foot; inventory in Simmons Ridge Sec10 is running at about 4.8 months, a balanced market; recent sales in Simmons Ridge Sec10 closed near 99% of list price; 10 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 24, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

7060 Gracious Dr is zoned for Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 7060 Gracious Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7060 Gracious Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Recent sales nearby

Comparable condos that closed near 7060 Gracious Dr in the past 12 months, by price and size. Closing prices per Realtracs.

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7060 Gracious Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Lisa Culp Taylor, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 7060 Gracious Dr

Is 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin still for sale?

No. 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about condos for sale nearby.

How long has 7060 Gracious Dr been on the market?

7060 Gracious Dr was listed on September 12, 2025 and went under contract on April 27, 2026, after 227 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7060 Gracious Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $463,500. The price has been raised once, most recently to $486,900 by May 14, 2026, a total change of +5.0%.

What did 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin sell for?

$486,900, closing on May 14, 2026, at its last list price; about $284 per square foot across 1,714 square feet.

Did 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

At the asking price: it sold for $486,900, its last list price and 5.0% above its original list price of $463,500, per Realtracs.

What kind of condo is 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Per the listing, a 2021 condo with a pool. 1,714 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.

How have Simmons Ridge Sec10 condo prices moved over the past year?

Simmons Ridge Sec10 condo sales over the past 12 months: a median sale price of $464,878, down 3.2% from the year before; $272/sq ft, down 3.9% (10 closings, per Realtracs).

How has the market around 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin changed since it sold?

Since the sale, condos in Simmons Ridge Sec10 sold for a median $272/sq ft in the 12 months to October 24, 2026, down 2.5% from $279/sq ft in the 12 months to May 14, 2026, when this condo closed (10 and 11 closings, per Realtracs). That is a measure of the area, not a value for this condo.

How are condos under contract near 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin priced?

Condos under contract in Franklin 37064 on October 24, 2026 were listed at a median $365/sq ft, 10.6% above the median list price of $330/sq ft for those that closed there in the six months to October 24, 2026 (30 under contract, 158 closed, per Realtracs). These are asking prices, not sale prices: a direction, not a forecast.

How does the sale price of 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $486,900, about 81% above its $269,400 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin built?

7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin was built in 2021.

What subdivision is 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin in?

7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin is in the Simmons Ridge Sec10 subdivision of Franklin.

How does the sale of 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin compare with recent sales nearby?

At about $284 per square foot, it sold about 4% above the $272 median of 10 recent comparable closings in Simmons Ridge Sec10, per Realtracs. Computed by Grant Hammond.

What schools is 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin zoned for?

7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin is zoned for Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find condos for sale near 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Simmons Ridge Sec10 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 7060 Gracious Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 7060 Gracious Dr?

This condo sold for $486,900 on May 14, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Simmons Ridge Sec10.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale