(615) 945-7123

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville, TN 37214

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville, TN 37214, Active at $300,000 ($266/sq ft). 2 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,129 sqft · $266/sqft · 0.01 ac.

Active · $300,000

2 beds2.5 baths1,129 sq ft$266 /sq ft0.01 acres

MLS #2896900 · listed May 26, 2025 · 515 days on market · updated April 6, 2026

2-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr in Cottages At Willams Bend, Nashville, 1,129 sqft, $300,000 ($266/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37214, offered at $300,000, about $266/sq ft across 1,129 sq ft.

At $266/sq ft, this condo is about 8% above the Nashville 37214 median list price per square foot of $246.

Recently sold in Nashville 37214: 95 comparable condos from $195,000 to $397,500, a median of $202/sq ft; this listing at $266/sq ft is about 32% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Cottages At Willams Bend market is balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.7% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $2,331/mo at 20% down (7.30% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $686/mo, roughly 29% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.30% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $1,645/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,566/mo, so monthly P&I is about $79 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of April 6, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr

**INVESTORS WELCOME**Charming townhome just 5 minutes to Elm Hill Marina on beautiful Percy Priest lake! 10 minutes to many restaurants, shopping and Nashville International Airport. New HVAC! 20 minutes to downtown Nashville. Both bedrooms with full baths and lots of closet space. Wonderful, established community nestled just outside the city with all the convenience of living in the city.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2006

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr (reference).

MLS #2896900
StatusActive
Price$300,000
Price / sqft$266
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,129 sqft
Lot size0.01 acres
Year built2006
All 26 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ConstructionVinyl Siding
Annual taxes$1,506
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
HOA dues$262 / mo
SubdivisionCottages At Willams Bend
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 26, 2025
Days on market515
UpdatedApril 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$300,000-$5,000 (-1.6%)
Listed$305,000
Deed recorded$111,250

Listed May 26, 2025, this listing has been on the market 515 days as of October 23, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $305,000 to $300,000 (-1.6%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 28, 2026.

  • Listed at $300,000, about 170% above the last recorded sale ($111,250, April 28, 2006).
  • County assessment: $301,400 total appraised value (land $62,000 + improvements $239,400).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr by year: $110,000 in 2006 to $301,400 in 2025, a change of +174%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$62,000$239,400$0$301,400ROLL
2021$42,000$164,200$0$206,200ROLL
2017$25,000$107,100$0$132,100ROLL
2013$25,000$86,800$0$111,800ROLL
2009$32,000$90,700$0$122,700ROLL
2006$25,000$85,000$0$110,000PR

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr at $300,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$300,000
HOA dues$262 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr is about $2,331/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,645, estimated property tax $174, homeowners insurance $250, and HOA dues $262. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,645/mo
Property tax (est.)$174/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$250/mo
HOA dues$262/mo
Estimated total$2,331/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.30%$1,486/mo$2,172/mo-$159/mo
6.80%$1,565/mo$2,251/mo-$80/mo
7.30%$1,645/mo$2,331/mocurrent
7.80%$1,728/mo$2,414/mo+$83/mo
8.30%$1,811/mo$2,497/mo+$166/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($240,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $686/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr

Owning 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr runs about $2,331/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$262 / mo (about 11% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$3,144
HOA over 5 years$15,720 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$2.091 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,129 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr compares in Nashville 37214

MetricThis condoNashville 37214 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$266$246 median-
Price position61st pctile+8% vs median-
Nashville 37214 vs greater Nashville--27%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37214 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 23, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nashville 37214

At $266/sq ft, this condo ranks in the 61st percentile of the 213 active condos in Nashville 37214 by price per square foot.

Nashville 37214 trades about 27% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads in line with Nashville 37214 on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 213 Nashville 37214 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 23, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings3 in Cottages At Willams Bend
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.6 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Cottages At Willams Bend sold at about 98.7% of list price.

Recorded sales in Cottages At Willams Bend: 148 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Cottages At Willams Bend. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Cottages At Willams Bend closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of August 11, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr sits in Cottages At Willams Bend, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37214 market snapshot

In Nashville 37214, homes there are priced around $246 per square foot; inventory in Cottages At Willams Bend is running at about 3.6 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.7% of list price; 95 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 12, 2026.

Approximately 9.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr is zoned for Ruby Major Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Blake Davis, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell to 7.48% for the week ending October 9, 2026, down 9 basis points after Monday set a 52-week high.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr

Is 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (April 6, 2026), 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr been on the market?

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr was listed on May 26, 2025 and has been on the market 515 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $305,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $300,000 by June 28, 2026, a total change of -1.6%.

How much does 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville cost?

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville is listed at $300,000, about $266 per square foot across 1,129 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $266 per square foot ($300,000 across 1,129 sqft).

When was 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville built?

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville was built in 2006.

Does 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $262 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville in?

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville is in the Cottages At Willams Bend subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

About $2,331 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30%, principal and interest $1,645, estimated property tax $174, insurance $250, and HOA $262. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville zoned for?

1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville is zoned for Ruby Major Elementary, Donelson Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

HOA dues are $262 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville priced versus the building?

At $266 per square foot, 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville is in the 61st percentile of active listings in the Nashville 37214, about 8% above the $246 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $266 per square foot, 1830 Lincoya Bay Dr, Nashville ranks in the 61st percentile of active Nashville 37214 listings by price per square foot, roughly 8% above the Nashville 37214 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37214 closed near $202 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Cottages At Willams Bend market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Cottages At Willams Bend market is currently balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.7% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of August 11, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Cottages At Willams Bend?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment