(615) 945-7123

4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $1,550,000. 22.48 acres · 22.48 ac · $68,950/acre · Rolling Slope, Sloped.

Active · $1,550,000

22.48 acres$68,950 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3070348 · listed December 31, 2025 · 294 days on market · updated May 18, 2026

22.48-acre homesite at 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, $1,550,000 ($68,950/acre), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

4511 Harpeth School Rd is a 22.48-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $1,550,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4511 Harpeth School Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 18, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 4511 Harpeth School Rd

Ready to build your dream retreat? This stunning 22+ acre parcel of land in Williamson County offers an exceptional opportunity to create your very own slice of paradise. With its picturesque beauty and abundant possibilities, this property beckons you to bring your own builder and construct the house you've always envisioned. Preliminary soil testing has been preformed and a 4-5 bedroom soil site has been identified. Nestled in a sought-after location, this land is a true gem. Williamson County is renowned for its breathtaking landscapes, and this parcel is no exception. Lush greenery, mature trees, and rolling hills set the stage for your future home. The property is bordered by a picturesque creek, enhancing its natural beauty. Seller just added more acreage and more road frontage to this parcel.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

22.48 acresRolling SlopeSloped$68,950/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4511 Harpeth School Rd (reference).

MLS #3070348
StatusActive
Price$1,550,000
Price / acre$68,950
Lot size22.48 acres
Lot dimensions22.48 ac
Lot featuresRolling Slope, Sloped
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedDecember 31, 2025
Days on market294
UpdatedMay 18, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,550,000-$360,800 (-18.9%)
Listed$1,910,800

Listed December 31, 2025, this listing has been on the market 294 days as of October 21, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $1,910,800 to $1,550,000 (-18.9%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 19, 2026.

  • County assessment: $713,500 total appraised value (land $559,500 + improvements $154,000).
  • Land accounts for about 78% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,550,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $68,950 per acre across 22.48 acres; lot character: Rolling Slope, Sloped. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

4511 Harpeth School Rd sits in Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 4511 Harpeth School Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4511 Harpeth School Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4511 Harpeth School Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Betsy Turnage, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 4511 Harpeth School Rd

Is 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 18, 2026), 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4511 Harpeth School Rd been on the market?

4511 Harpeth School Rd was listed on December 31, 2025 and has been on the market 294 days as of October 21, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4511 Harpeth School Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,910,800. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,550,000 by June 19, 2026, a total change of -18.9%.

How much does 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin cost?

4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is listed at $1,550,000, about $68,950 per acre across 22.48 acres.

How big is the lot at 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

22.48 acres (22.48 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $68,950 per acre.

What subdivision is 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 4511 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Franklin?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour