(615) 945-7123

2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138, Active at $299,900. Commercial.

Active · $299,900

0.09 acres

MLS #3117499 · listed January 27, 2026 · 270 days on market · updated August 17, 2026

Commercial property at 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory, $299,900, by Hollingsworth Homes Real Estate.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 2609 Old Hickory Blvd

Commercial lot on busy highway zoned MUL Mixed Use Limited, intended for a moderate intensity mixture of residential, retail, restaurant, and office uses. Convenient to I40 and airport. This lot is being offered with 2601 (MLS 3117502) and Neighboring parcels available as part of a package purchase or with 2617 (MLS 311501 )only not offered as separate purchase. This parcel will be offered separately if buyer of MLS 3117502 or 2617 parcel declines to purchase.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2609 Old Hickory Blvd (reference).

MLS #3117499
StatusActive
Price$299,900
Property typeCommercial
Lot size0.09 acres
Lot dimensions3,921 sqft
Property typeCommercial
CountyDavidson
ListedJanuary 27, 2026
All 11 property fields
Days on market270
UpdatedAugust 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Price change$299,900+$49,900 (+20.0%)
Listed$250,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$265,000
Quitclaim deed$4,475
Deed recorded$4,475

Listed January 27, 2026, this listing has been on the market 270 days as of October 24, 2026. The price has been raised once, from $250,000 to $299,900 (+20.0%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record August 17, 2026. It has been under contract since August 31, 2026.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 2609 Old Hickory Blvd by year: $7,600 in 1999 to $45,900 in 2025, a change of +504%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$45,900$0$0$45,900ROLL
2021$19,100$0$0$19,100ROLL
2017$19,100$0$0$19,100ROLL
2013$19,100$0$0$19,100ROLL
2009$19,100$0$0$19,100INF
2005$8,600$0$0$8,600ROLL
2001$8,600$0$0$8,600ROLL
2000$7,600$0$0$7,600ROLL
1999$7,600$0$0$7,600ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$299,900
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

2609 Old Hickory Blvd sits in Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Approximately 9.8 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 2609 Old Hickory Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2609 Old Hickory Blvd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Ginger (Michelle) Hollingsworth, Hollingsworth Homes Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2609 Old Hickory Blvd

Is 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory still for sale?

As of the latest update (August 17, 2026), 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2609 Old Hickory Blvd been on the market?

2609 Old Hickory Blvd was listed on January 27, 2026 and has been on the market 270 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2609 Old Hickory Blvd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $250,000. The price has been raised once, most recently to $299,900 by August 17, 2026, a total change of +20.0%.

How much does 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory cost?

2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory is listed at $299,900.

What type of property is 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory?

2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory is a commercial property. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory in?

2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory is in Old Hickory.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 2609 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Ask GrantCallTour