(615) 945-7123

1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton, TN 37080

1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton, TN 37080, Active at $1,250,000. 5 acres · 5.00 ac · $250,000/acre · Cleared, Views.

Active · $1,250,000

5 acres$250,000 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3129674 · listed February 13, 2026 · 253 days on market · updated February 13, 2026

5-acre homesite at 1500 Eagle Pass in Bison Ridge, Joelton, $1,250,000 ($250,000/acre), by Compass Tennessee, LLC.

The quick read

1500 Eagle Pass is a 5-acre homesite in Joelton, TN 37080, offered at $1,250,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1500 Eagle Pass (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of February 13, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 1500 Eagle Pass

Nestled within the exclusive, guard-gated Bison Ridge Resort, this exceptional homesite presents a rare opportunity to build within one of Middle Tennessee's most extraordinary wildlife reserves. Spanning over 5 acres and perc'd for a 5 bedroom home, the property offers a breathtaking natural setting where privacy, serenity, and expansive views take center stage, perfect for designing a custom retreat that embraces both luxury and nature. At Bison Ridge, residents enjoy the unique experience of living alongside roaming exotic wildlife, paired with resort-style amenities including concierge services, a clubhouse, and a thoughtfully curated lifestyle that blends sophistication with the great outdoors.. All of this just 20 minutes from Nashville, offering a truly unmatched balance of seclusion and accessibility. Membership included with lot purchase on first few lots. Contact us today.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5 acresClearedViews$250,000/acreGated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1500 Eagle Pass (reference).

MLS #3129674
StatusActive
Price$1,250,000
Price / acre$250,000
Lot size5 acres
Lot dimensions5.00 ac
Lot featuresCleared, Views
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$2,500 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionBison Ridge
CountyDavidson
ListedFebruary 13, 2026
Days on market253
UpdatedFebruary 13, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,250,000

Listed February 13, 2026, this listing has been on the market 253 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,250,000
HOA dues$2,500 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $250,000 per acre across 5 acres; lot character: Cleared, Views. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1500 Eagle Pass sits in Bison Ridge, Joelton, Davidson County.

Approximately 13 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1500 Eagle Pass

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1500 Eagle Pass - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1500 Eagle Pass, by price and size.

Listed by Erin Krueger, Compass Tennessee, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 1500 Eagle Pass

Is 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton still for sale?

As of the latest update (February 13, 2026), 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1500 Eagle Pass been on the market?

1500 Eagle Pass was listed on February 13, 2026 and has been on the market 253 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1500 Eagle Pass changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,250,000 since it was listed on February 13, 2026.

How much does 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton cost?

1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton is listed at $1,250,000, about $250,000 per acre across 5 acres.

How big is the lot at 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton?

5 acres (5.00 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $250,000 per acre.

What subdivision is 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton in?

1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton is in the Bison Ridge subdivision of Joelton.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $2,500 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton?

1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1500 Eagle Pass, Joelton?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Bison Ridge?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour