(615) 945-7123

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville, TN 37204

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville, TN 37204, Active at $599,000 ($394/sq ft). 2 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,520 sqft · $394/sqft · 0.02 ac.

Active · $599,000

2 beds2.5 baths1,520 sq ft$394 /sq ft0.02 acres

MLS #3171144 · listed March 25, 2026 · 213 days on market · updated September 4, 2026

2-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 2013 Beech Ave E in Bagwell Townhomes, Nashville, 1,520 sqft, $599,000 ($394/sqft), by Compass.

The quick read

2013 Beech Ave E is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37204, offered at $599,000, about $394/sq ft across 1,520 sq ft.

At $394/sq ft, this condo is about 11% below the Nashville 37204 median list price per square foot of $442.

Recently sold in Nashville 37204: 43 comparable condos from $390,000 to $800,000, a median of $344/sq ft; this listing at $394/sq ft is about 15% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Nashville 37204 condos market is balanced as of September 25, 2026, at about 4.8 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 97.1% of list in the 12 months to October 20, 2026.

All-in, about $4,233/mo at 20% down (7.43% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $905/mo, roughly 21% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.43% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $3,328/mo; at the 6.75% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,108/mo, so monthly P&I is about $220 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2013 Beech Ave E (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 4, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 2013 Beech Ave E

Experience living in the heart of Nashville. Steps to 12 South & 8 South's Dining, Shopping & Entertainment and a short walk to Belmont & Vanderbilt. This beautiful townhome is your oasis in the city. Stunning 34 ft, beamed-ceiling living room, with extra windows on the End Unit location and hardwood floors. Open concept bright, white cabinet kitchen with bar, center island & granite counters. Large Primary Bedroom suite with front facing views, a tiled shower & tub, with walk-in closet.. Enjoy the Dining area or relax on the Screened Porch for morning coffees. Grab a picnic blanket-the end unit has a fenced side yard & private fenced back courtyard.Schedule a showing today and experience all the wonderful features this home has to offer!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2015

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2013 Beech Ave E (reference).

MLS #3171144
StatusActive
Price$599,000
Price / sqft$394
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,520 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres
Year built2015
All 27 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFiber Cement
Annual taxes$4,779
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior featuresHigh Speed Internet
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
HOA dues$200 / mo
SubdivisionBagwell Townhomes
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
ListedMarch 25, 2026
Days on market213
UpdatedSeptember 4, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Price change$599,000-$21,000 (-3.4%)
Price change$620,000-$5,000 (-0.8%)
Price change$625,000-$25,000 (-3.8%)
Listed$650,000
Deed recorded$625,000
Deed recorded$359,953
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed March 25, 2026, this listing was on the market 213 days before it left the market. The price has been reduced 3 times, from $650,000 to $599,000 (-7.8%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record September 17, 2026.

  • Listed at $599,000, about 4% below the last recorded sale ($625,000, March 31, 2023).
  • County assessment: $679,300 total appraised value (land $312,000 + improvements $367,300).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 2013 Beech Ave E by year: $277,900 in 2016 to $679,300 in 2025, a change of +144%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$312,000$367,300$0$679,300ROLL
2021$195,000$284,600$0$479,600ROLL
2017$156,000$208,800$0$364,800ROLL
2016$84,000$193,900$0$277,900ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2013 Beech Ave E at $599,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$599,000
HOA dues$200 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 2013 Beech Ave E is about $4,233/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.43% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,328, estimated property tax $351, homeowners insurance $354, and HOA dues $200. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,328/mo
Property tax (est.)$351/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$354/mo
HOA dues$200/mo
Estimated total$4,233/mo
7.61%6.13%7.43%February 19, 2025October 19, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.43% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 19, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.43% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 19, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County Urban Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.43%$3,007/mo$3,912/mo-$321/mo
6.93%$3,166/mo$4,071/mo-$162/mo
7.43%$3,328/mo$4,233/mocurrent
7.93%$3,493/mo$4,398/mo+$165/mo
8.43%$3,661/mo$4,566/mo+$333/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($479,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $905/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.43% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 19, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2013 Beech Ave E

Owning 2013 Beech Ave E runs about $4,233/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$200 / mo (about 5% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$2,400
HOA over 5 years$12,000 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$2.785 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,520 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 2013 Beech Ave E compares in Nashville 37204

MetricThis condoNashville 37204 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$394$439 median-
Price position32nd pctile-10% vs median-
Nashville 37204 vs greater Nashville-+32%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37204 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 25, 2026.

This listing beside the active Nashville 37204 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 20, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nashville 37204

Among the 180 active condos in Nashville 37204, this condo at $394/sq ft falls in the 32nd percentile on price per square foot.

Nashville 37204 trades about 32% above greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads toward the lower end per square foot for Nashville 37204.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 180 Nashville 37204 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 25, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings77 in Nashville 37204 condos
Recent absorptionabout 16 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.8 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37204 condos sold at about 97.1% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37204 condos: 171 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37204 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37204 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 25, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2013 Beech Ave E sits in Bagwell Townhomes, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37204 market snapshot

In Nashville 37204, homes there are priced around $442 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37204 condos is running at about 4.8 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 97.1% of list price; 43 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 20, 2026.

Approximately 2.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2013 Beech Ave E is zoned for Waverly-Belmont Elementary School, John Trotwood Moore Middle, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
Hillsboro Comp High School

Ask Grant about 2013 Beech Ave E

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2013 Beech Ave E - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2013 Beech Ave E, by price and size.

Listed by Ryan Roller, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 16, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 2013 Beech Ave E

Is 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 4, 2026), 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2013 Beech Ave E been on the market?

2013 Beech Ave E was listed on March 25, 2026 and left the market on October 24, 2026, after 213 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2013 Beech Ave E changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $650,000. The price has been reduced 3 times, most recently to $599,000 by September 17, 2026, a total change of -7.8%.

How much does 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville cost?

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville is listed at $599,000, about $394 per square foot across 1,520 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $394 per square foot ($599,000 across 1,520 sqft).

When was 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville built?

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville was built in 2015.

Does 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $200 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville in?

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville is in the Bagwell Townhomes subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

About $4,233 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.43%, principal and interest $3,328, estimated property tax $351, insurance $354, and HOA $200. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville zoned for?

2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville is zoned for Waverly-Belmont Elementary School, John Trotwood Moore Middle, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

HOA dues are $200 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville priced versus the building?

At $394 per square foot, 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville is in the 32nd percentile of active listings in the Nashville 37204, about 11% below the $442 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $394 per square foot, 2013 Beech Ave E, Nashville ranks in the 32nd percentile of active Nashville 37204 listings by price per square foot, roughly 11% below the Nashville 37204 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37204 closed near $344 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nashville 37204 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nashville 37204 condos market is currently balanced, at about 4.8 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 97.1% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of September 25, 2026.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5003 activeBelmont and 12 South condos for saleMusic Row condos for saleThe Gulch condos for saleIcon in the Gulch16 activeThe Adelicia7 activeTwelve Twelve17 activeRhythm At Music Row6 active

Thinking of selling in Bagwell Townhomes?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment