Last updated: May 15, 2026
As of May 2026, Rhythm at Music Row at 1510 Demonbreun Street is the only true high-rise condo tower in Nashville’s Music Row District, a 14-story luxury building delivered in 2009. In total, closed sales over the past 24 months span $310,000 for compact 1-bedroom units to $1,075,000 for the largest 2-bedroom configuration, with median 1-BR pricing at $384,000 and median 2-BR pricing at $612,500. Currently, active inventory in May 2026 includes ten listings across both unit types.
Notably, Rhythm anchors the Music Row District as the area’s only multi-story high-rise. By comparison, the other Music Row condo buildings (1010 on the Row, 1101 Eighteenth, 807 Eighteenth, The Glen) are mid-rise format with smaller unit counts and selective active inventory. Moreover, Rhythm carries the deepest active inventory of any Music Row condo building and the second-highest 24-month closing velocity in the silo after Werthan Mills. Additionally, the 14-story format places upper-floor residents with direct skyline views over Music Row, Vanderbilt, and downtown Nashville.
Rhythm at Music Row Condos for Sale
Active MLS listings at Rhythm at Music Row, sorted by price descending. Notably, listings refresh from the current Greater Nashville REALTORS feed.
- List View
- Map View
- Grid View
-
-
Lot Size1,307 sqft
-
Home Size1,878 sqft
-
Beds2 Beds
-
Baths2 Baths
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size1,743 sqft
-
Home Size987 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size872 sqft
-
Home Size785 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size1,307 sqft
-
Home Size785 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size872 sqft
-
Home Size785 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size1,743 sqft
-
Home Size805 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
-
-
Lot Size1,307 sqft
-
Home Size1,002 sqft
-
Beds1 Bed
-
Baths1 Bath
-
Year Built2009
-
See all Real estate matching your search.
(all data current as of
5/16/2026)
Listing information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Read full disclaimer.
What Is Rhythm at Music Row?

Currently, Rhythm at Music Row stands as a 14-story luxury condo tower at 1510 Demonbreun Street in Nashville’s Music Row District. Originally, the building delivered in 2009 with 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom units across the upper residential floors. Meanwhile, ground-floor space holds the lobby, secured-access entry, and amenity deck.
Specifically, the building anchors the Music Row residential pipeline. Originally, Music Row developed in the 1960s as the home of Nashville’s recording industry, with For context, Sony Music, Big Machine Label Group, Universal Music Group, RCA, and Warner Music Nashville offices clustered along 16th, 17th, and 18th Avenue South. Specifically, Rhythm sits one block from this corridor, giving residents direct walking access to music industry offices and recording studios.
In short, the 14-story format makes Rhythm the only true high-rise in the Music Row residential mix. Other Music District condo buildings (1010 on the Row, 1101 Eighteenth, 807 Eighteenth, The Glen) deliver mid-rise product with 4-6 stories and smaller floor plates.
Rhythm at Music Row at a Glance
Rhythm at Music Row Condo Prices in 2026
For context, Rhythm occupies the mid-tier Music Row price band. Specifically, the past 24 months of closed sales span $310,000 for the smallest 1-BR unit to $1,075,000 for the largest 2-BR floor plate. Median 1-BR closing is $384,000. Two-bedroom resales settle at $612,500 median. On a per-foot basis, 1-BR units trade at $459 and 2-BR units at $531, with floor level and view direction driving most variation.
- 1-BR units: 11 closed sales from $310,000 to $489,982, median $384,000. Sizes 731 to 987 sf, median 805 sf. Median $459 per sf. Median DOM 51 days.
- 2-BR units: 8 closed sales from $439,000 to $1,075,000, median $612,500. Sizes 1,002 to 1,825 sf, median 1,162 sf. Median $531 per sf. Median DOM 23 days.
- 3-BR units: 1 recorded sale at $730,000. The unit was 1,825 sf, $400 per sf, 14 DOM. However, larger floor plates trade rarely.
Currently, active May 2026 inventory has 1-BR units priced $400,000 to $450,000 and 2-BR units priced $500,000 to $1.15 million. The 2-BR range covers compact 1,002-sf plans through the 1,878-sf large corner units. Data sourced from the Greater Nashville REALTORS MLS for closed sales May 2024 through May 2026.
Additionally, for broader Music Row District pricing context covering 1010 on the Row, 1101 Eighteenth, 807 Eighteenth, and The Glen, see the Music Row District condos neighborhood page.
Rhythm at Music Row Amenities
Rhythm carries a moderate amenity package focused on resident services rather than a deep amenity deck like the downtown high-rises. The 14-story height delivers the building’s primary draw: direct skyline views over Music Row, Vanderbilt, and downtown Nashville from upper floors.
- Secured-access lobby with concierge
- Controlled-access garage parking
- Fitness center on amenity floor
- Rooftop or upper-floor amenity deck with city views
- Walking distance to Music Row corridor (one block)
- Ten-minute walk to Vanderbilt University
- Fifteen-minute walk to Hillsboro Village and the Belcourt Theatre
- Pet-friendly with HOA-defined rules (weight limits and sign-up)





The building’s biggest amenity is location, not on-site features. In short, residents step into Music Row’s recording-industry corridor, Midtown’s restaurant cluster, and Vanderbilt’s academic-and-medical campus within a 10-minute walk.
Living at Rhythm at Music Row


Rhythm sits at 1510 Demonbreun Street in the Music Row District. The building places residents one block from the Music Row commercial corridor where Sony Music, Big Machine, Universal, RCA, and Warner Music Nashville cluster their offices and recording studios.
Furthermore, the building sits a 5-minute drive from downtown Nashville and a 10-minute drive to Nashville International Airport. Vanderbilt University and Vanderbilt University Medical Center are a 10-minute walk west. Hillsboro Village (Belcourt Theatre, Pancake Pantry, Fido) is a 15-minute walk south.
Music Row draws a distinct buyer profile: independent music industry pros, songwriters, music producers, record-label staff, and the broader Vanderbilt-orbit professional pool. Residents value the proximity to recording studios and label offices for daily walk-to-work, plus the cultural identity of living inside Nashville’s music heritage corridor.
Rhythm at Music Row Floor Plans
Rhythm carries 1-BR, 2-BR, and 3-BR configurations across its 14 floors. MLS-recorded floor plan data shows units ranging from 731 sf at the smallest 1-BR through 1,878 sf at the largest 2-BR. Upper-floor units command view premiums.
- 1-BR units: 731 to 987 sf across closings, median 805 sf. The compact stack predominates.
- 2-BR units: 1,002 to 1,878 sf across recent listings. Median sale was 1,162 sf. Also, corner units approach 1,878 sf.
- 3-BR units: documented at 1,825 sf in the one 24-month closing. However, larger 3-BR plates may exist; verify against current MLS.
In particular, upper-floor 2-BR corner units carry the highest price-per-sf in the building. By contrast, interior lower-floor 1-BR units carry the most affordable entry pricing.
Rhythm at Music Row Investment Outlook
Overall, Rhythm draws three buyer profiles. First, long-term rental buyers target 1-BR and 2-BR units, which lease often to Vanderbilt graduate students, music industry contractors, and downtown commuters.
Second, owner-occupants pick 2-BR and 3-BR units as primary residences with lock-and-leave ease. Additionally, the 14-story format delivers skyline views few Music Row buyers can find elsewhere in the area.
Third, NOOSTR buyers evaluate Rhythm as a possible STR property. But allowance depends on HOA bylaws plus the Metro Nashville STR permit rules. Therefore, verify in writing with the HOA before any buyer purchase intended for STR use.
Notably, the 23-day median 2-BR DOM at Rhythm shows healthy resale velocity. By comparison, the pace is faster than 5th and Main 1-BR (median DOM 48) and slower than Werthan Mills 2-BR (median DOM 1 day). Overall, Rhythm sits in the middle of the Nashville condo velocity range.
For buyers looking at Rhythm, three factors apply. First, confirm HOA STR policy in writing if rental income is part of the buy plan. Second, check FHA project approval status at the HUD FHA condo lookup. Third, weigh the long-term rental cap rate against alternative Music Row mid-rise product (1010 on the Row, 1101 Eighteenth).
Rhythm at Music Row FAQs
Buyers and buyers looking at Rhythm often ask the same money and daily questions before making a tour or contract. The answers below reflect current MLS data and trusted source knowledge as of May 2026.
How many condos are at Rhythm at Music Row?
Currently, Rhythm has condo units across 14 residential floors. Also, verify exact total unit count with the HOA at the time of buy. Over the past 24 months, 20 units have closed at the building. Of those, ten are now active in MLS.
How tall is Rhythm at Music Row?
In total, the building rises 14 stories. In fact, Rhythm is the only true high-rise in Nashville’s Music Row District. By contrast, other Music Row condos are mid-rise format with 4-6 stories.
When was Rhythm at Music Row built?
Specifically, construction finished in 2009. Notably, Rhythm was the first multi-story luxury condo tower to open in the Music Row District.
What is the price range at Rhythm at Music Row?
Closed sales over 24 months range from $310,000 for a small 1-BR to $1,075,000 for a large 2-BR. The median 1-BR closes at $384,000 and the median 2-BR at $612,500. As of May 2026, listings include 1-BR units priced $400,000 to $450,000 and 2-BR units priced $500,000 to $1.15 million.
Are short-term rentals allowed at Rhythm?
STR allowance at Rhythm depends on current HOA bylaws and the Metro Nashville STR permit rules. Verify in writing with the HOA before any buyer purchase intended for STR use.
Is Rhythm FHA approved?
Therefore, check current FHA project approval at the HUD FHA condo lookup before pursuing FHA financing. However, FHA approval expires every three years. Therefore, the HOA must renew it.
Are pets allowed at Rhythm?
Pets follow HOA rules. These cover weight limits, breed limits, and sign-up.
How does Rhythm compare to other Music Row condos?
Rhythm is the only true high-rise in the Music Row District at 14 stories. The other Music Row buildings (1010 on the Row, 1101 Eighteenth, 807 Eighteenth, The Glen) are mid-rise with 4-6 stories. Rhythm carries the deepest active inventory in the area and the second-highest 24-month closing velocity in the silo after Werthan Mills. Upper-floor Rhythm units command view premiums no other Music Row condo can match.
Work With a Rhythm at Music Row Specialist
I am Grant Hammond, a Nashville real estate broker at BDG Partners @ Compass RE with 25 years of experience and over $1 billion in career sales. My team has closed 550-plus short-term rental transactions and 350-plus high-rise condominium transactions across Middle Tennessee, including Music District high-rise inventory and the surrounding Music Row, Vanderbilt, and Gulch corridors.
If you are buying or selling at Rhythm at Music Row, reach out for current MLS analysis, floor-by-floor pricing benchmarks, HOA financial review, and unit-level comp work. Call or text me directly at (615) 945-7123, or use the form below to get started. Tennessee Broker License #261980. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.
Nashville real estate developments: 3 biggest stories April 26, 2026
3 biggest Nashville real estate stories: May 10, 2026
3 Biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: April 19, 2026
Short Term Rental Laws in Middle Tennessee
3 biggest Nashville real estate stories: May 3, 2026