(615) 945-7123

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179, Active at $750,000. 5.01 acres · 5.01 ac · $149,701/acre · Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped.

Active · $750,000

5.01 acres$149,701 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3181093 · listed April 22, 2026 · 184 days on market · updated October 15, 2026

5.01-acre homesite at 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd in Peytonsville, Thompsons Station, $750,000 ($149,701/acre), by Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin.

The quick read

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd is a 5.01-acre homesite in Thompsons Station, TN 37179, offered at $750,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 15, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd

Beautiful lot in a great location with 5 bedroom septic approval. Level in front, slopes up a little in the back. Nice mix of open land and woods. Adjoining 6.5 acre lot also available so bring a friend! Process to divide from a larger parcel is almost complete. Due to revised plat this will now be known as Lot 1.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.01 acresLevelRolling SlopeSloped$149,701/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd (reference).

MLS #3181093
StatusActive
Price$750,000
Price / acre$149,701
Lot size5.01 acres
Lot dimensions5.01 ac
Lot featuresLevel, Rolling Slope, Sloped
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionPeytonsville
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedApril 22, 2026
Days on market184
UpdatedOctober 15, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Back on market
Pending
Under contract
Listed$750,000

Listed April 22, 2026, this listing has been on the market 184 days as of October 23, 2026. It returned to active status on October 15, 2026. It has been under contract since October 9, 2026.

History at this address

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Back on marketn/aRealtracs MLS #3181093
Back on marketn/aRealtracs MLS #3181489
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #3181093
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #3181489
by Price change$1,100,000Realtracs MLS #3181489
Listed for sale$750,000Realtracs MLS #3181093
Listed for sale$750,000Realtracs MLS #3181489

Realtracs listing activity before July 23, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$750,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $149,701 per acre across 5.01 acres; lot character: Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd sits in Peytonsville, Thompsons Station, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Phillip Drone, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd

Is 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 15, 2026), 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd been on the market?

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd was listed on April 22, 2026 and has been on the market 184 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $750,000 since it was listed on April 22, 2026.

How much does 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station cost?

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station is listed at $750,000, about $149,701 per acre across 5.01 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station?

5.01 acres (5.01 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $149,701 per acre.

What subdivision is 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station in?

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station is in the Peytonsville subdivision of Thompsons Station.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station?

0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Harpeth Peytonsville Rd, Thompsons Station?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Peytonsville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour