(615) 945-7123

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $789,900. 6.3 acres · 6.30 ac · $125,381/acre · Private, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded.

Active · $789,900

6.3 acres$125,381 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3244898 · listed June 17, 2026 · 128 days on market · updated June 17, 2026

6.3-acre homesite at 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove, $789,900 ($125,381/acre), by Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin.

The quick read

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd is a 6.3-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $789,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of June 17, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd

Privacy! Privacy! Privacy! Prime location to create a luxury estate surrounded by serene wooded landscape on 6.3 rolling acres. Welcome to 6437 Peytonsville-Arno Rd. This private slice of paradise sits quietly among the trees, offering a peaceful, natural backdrop while remaining highly convenient, less than one mile to Interstate 840, approximately 13 miles to downtown Franklin, and 35 minutes to Nashville International Airport. County records reflect a 3-bedroom septic system serving the existing mobile home on site (occupied; please do not disturb) All utilities are already on site, with excellent road frontage and a live water well available for irrigation. An additional 6 bedroom pre-liminary soil site has been identified by a soil scientist. With no HOA and no restrictions, and surrounded by multi-million-dollar estates, this property offers endless possibilities to design and build a private luxury retreat in one of the area's most desirable locations.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

6.3 acresPrivateRolling SlopeSlopedViewsWooded$125,381/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd (reference).

MLS #3244898
StatusActive
Price$789,900
Price / acre$125,381
Lot size6.3 acres
Lot dimensions6.30 ac
Lot featuresPrivate, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedJune 17, 2026
Days on market128
UpdatedJune 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$789,900

Listed June 17, 2026, this listing has been on the market 128 days as of October 23, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$789,900
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $125,381 per acre across 6.3 acres; lot character: Private, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd sits in College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Kelly Clayton, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd

Is 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (June 17, 2026), 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd been on the market?

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd was listed on June 17, 2026 and has been on the market 128 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $789,900 since it was listed on June 17, 2026.

How much does 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove cost?

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove is listed at $789,900, about $125,381 per acre across 6.3 acres.

How big is the lot at 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove?

6.3 acres (6.30 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $125,381 per acre.

What subdivision is 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove?

6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 6437 Peytonsville Arno Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in College Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour