114 Scenic Pass, Nashville, TN 37218
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville, TN 37218, Active at $559,090 ($298/sq ft). 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,877 sqft · $298/sqft.
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville, TN 37218, Active at $559,090 ($298/sq ft). 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,877 sqft · $298/sqft.





Active · $559,090
MLS #3256541 · listed July 2, 2026 · 122 days on market · updated October 29, 2026
2-bed, 3-bath condo at 114 Scenic Pass in Skyline, Nashville, 1,877 sqft, $559,090 ($298/sqft), by Pulte Homes Tennessee.
114 Scenic Pass is a 2-bedroom, 3-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37218, offered at $559,090, about $298/sq ft across 1,877 sq ft.
At $298/sq ft, this condo is about 3% above the Skyline median list price per square foot of $290.
Recently sold in Skyline: 17 comparable condos from $399,990 to $580,000, a median of $299/sq ft; this listing at $298/sq ft is about 0% below recent sold prices.
Market read: the Skyline market is balanced as of October 29, 2026, at about 3.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list in the 12 months to October 30, 2026.
All-in, about $4,023/mo at 20% down (7.29% 30-year fixed).
Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $960/mo, roughly 24% of the all-in monthly payment.
At the current 7.29% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $3,063/mo; at the 6.83% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,925/mo, so monthly P&I is about $138 higher now.
Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 114 Scenic Pass (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.
Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 29, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.
This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.
More context: Nashville condos and building guides.
Experience elevated Nashville living in this stunning Teraivsta Grand end-unit, perfectly positioned on the front row with spectacular downtown Nashville skyline views!. Located just minutes from Downtown and northwest of Germantown, this home blends urban energy with elevated comfort and design. This 1,877 sq. ft. townhome is located near the front of the community on one of its highest points, offering partial views of the Nashville skyline and additional foundation height for enhanced privacy and presence. This functional Teravista plan provides 2 bedrooms + loft and 2 full baths + 2 half baths. The top-floor features dual rooftop terraces, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with front-facing city vistas and rear-facing nature and community views. Inside, enjoy upscale finishes throughout: Oak Wood Stairs, upgraded wide plank Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on both the main living and bedroom levels, and matte black fixtures for a modern, sophisticated aesthetic. The Gourmet Kitchen features Built-in Stainless-steel Appliances, Quartz Countertops, and Wood-tone Cabinetry. The Owner's Suite is designed with a spa-style Tiled Shower with a Rainhead and Built-in Bench. A versatile third-floor loft with a Built-in Beverage Center and Sink offers the ideal space for a home office, lounge, or guest area. These townhomes are built by the renowned John Wieland Homes, one of the nation's most established builders who offers the industry's most comprehensive warranty. This is your chance to enjoy urban, modern living in a peaceful, nature setting, without giving up convenience, quality, or style.
Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.
Complete reported fields for 114 Scenic Pass (reference).
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off market | |||
| Price change | $559,090 | -$15,910 (-2.8%) | |
| Price change | $575,000 | -$24,990 (-4.2%) | |
| Price change | $599,990 | +$36,000 (+6.4%) | |
| Back on market | |||
| Under contract | |||
| Price change | $563,990 | +$14,000 (+2.5%) | |
| Back on market | |||
| Listed | $549,990 | ||
| Quitclaim deed | $0 |
Listed July 2, 2026, this listing was on the market 122 days before it left the market. The price has been raised 4 times, from $549,990 to $559,090 (+1.7%), most recently on October 29, 2026. It returned to active status on August 7, 2026. It has been under contract since August 13, 2026.
114 Scenic Pass has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | $559,090 | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| Price change | $575,000 | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| by | Price change | $599,990 | Realtracs MLS #3256541 |
| Back on market | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| Under contract | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| by | Price change | $563,990 | Realtracs MLS #3256541 |
| Back on market | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| Listed for sale | $549,990 | Realtracs MLS #3256541 | |
| Listing removed | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3182848 | |
| by | Price change | $549,990 | Realtracs MLS #3182848 |
| Listed for sale | $599,990 | Realtracs MLS #3182848 |
Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.
Estimated monthly ownership for 114 Scenic Pass at $559,090: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.
| List price | $559,090 |
|---|---|
| HOA dues | $295 / mo |
| HOA fee includes | Confirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost. |
| Property tax basis | Assessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate |
Estimated total monthly payment for 114 Scenic Pass is about $4,023/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.29% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,063, estimated property tax $324, homeowners insurance $341, and HOA dues $295. Estimate only; not a loan offer.
| Principal & interest | $3,063/mo |
|---|---|
| Property tax (est.) | $324/mo |
| Homeowners insurance (est.) | $341/mo |
| HOA dues | $295/mo |
| Estimated total | $4,023/mo |
Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.29% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 29, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.
| 30-year rate | Principal & interest | Est. total / mo | vs current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.29% | $2,766/mo | $3,726/mo | -$297/mo |
| 6.79% | $2,913/mo | $3,873/mo | -$150/mo |
| 7.29% | $3,063/mo | $4,023/mo | current |
| 7.79% | $3,217/mo | $4,177/mo | +$154/mo |
| 8.29% | $3,373/mo | $4,333/mo | +$310/mo |
Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($447,272 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $960/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.29% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 29, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.
Owning 114 Scenic Pass runs about $4,023/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.
Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.
| HOA dues | $295 / mo (about 7% of the estimated total payment) |
|---|---|
| HOA per year | $3,540 |
| HOA over 5 years | $17,700 (at current dues) |
| Effective carrying cost | $2.143 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,877 sq ft) |
HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.
| Metric | This condo | Skyline active | Recently sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price / sq ft | $298 | $290 median | $299 median |
| Price position | 65th pctile | +3% vs median | ~100% of list |
| Recent closings | - | - | 17 sales |
This listing beside the active Skyline market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of November 3, 2026.
At $298/sq ft, this condo ranks in the 65th percentile of the 17 active condos in Skyline by price per square foot.
Computed by Grant Hammond from 17 Skyline comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of November 3, 2026, refreshed weekly.
Median closed price and price per square foot by unit size in Skyline, from the last 24 months of recorded sales:
| Unit size | Median sold | Median $/sq ft | Closings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BR | $459,990 | $291 | 18 |
| 4+ BR | $1,316,500 | $647 | 7 |
Computed by Grant Hammond from recorded Skyline closings, grouped by unit size (Realtracs via IDX).
| Active listings | 8 in Skyline |
|---|---|
| Recent absorption | about 2.5 sales / mo |
| Months of inventory | 3.2 months, a balanced market |
Over the past 12 months, homes in Skyline sold at about 100% of list price.
Recorded sales in Skyline: 18 in the past 12 months.
Supply-side and recent-sale context for Skyline. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Skyline closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 29, 2026.
114 Scenic Pass sits in Skyline, Nashville, Davidson County.
In Skyline, homes there are priced around $290 per square foot; inventory is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 17 sales have been recorded in the past year.
Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 30, 2026.
Approximately 3.7 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).
114 Scenic Pass is zoned for Cumberland Elementary, Haynes Middle, Whites Creek High. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.
Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 114 Scenic Pass - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.
Comparable listings near 114 Scenic Pass, by price and size.






Listed by Jennifer McClarney Day, Pulte Homes Tennessee. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Nashville mortgage rates fell 11 basis points to 7.37% on the 30-year fixed for the week ending October 16, 2026, even as September inflation ran hot. Here is what moved rates, what the drop is worth on a $400,000 loan, and my lock call for the week.
As of the latest update (October 29, 2026), 114 Scenic Pass, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.
114 Scenic Pass was listed on July 2, 2026 and left the market on November 1, 2026, after 122 days on the market, per Realtracs.
Yes. It was first listed at $549,990. The price has been changed 4 times, most recently to $559,090 on October 29, 2026, a total change of +1.7%.
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville is listed at $559,090, about $298 per square foot across 1,877 square feet.
2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
About $298 per square foot ($559,090 across 1,877 sqft).
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville was built in 2025.
Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.
HOA dues are $295 per month, as listed.
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville is in the Skyline subdivision of Nashville.
About $4,023 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.29%, principal and interest $3,063, estimated property tax $324, insurance $341, and HOA $295. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.
114 Scenic Pass, Nashville is zoned for Cumberland Elementary, Haynes Middle, Whites Creek High. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.
HOA dues are $295 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.
At $298 per square foot, 114 Scenic Pass, Nashville is in the 61st percentile of active listings in the Skyline, about 3% above the $290 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.
Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.
Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.
Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.
Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.
At about $298 per square foot, 114 Scenic Pass, Nashville ranks in the 61st percentile of active Skyline listings by price per square foot, roughly 3% above the Skyline median; recent comparable sales in Skyline closed near $299 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.
The Skyline market is currently balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 29, 2026.
Thinking of selling in Skyline?
Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.