(615) 945-7123

32 Industry St, Nashville, TN 37210

32 Industry St, Nashville, TN 37210, Active at $300,000 ($280/sq ft). Commercial · 1,072 sqft · $280/sqft.

Active · $300,000

1,072 sq ft$280 /sq ft0.15 acres

MLS #3260527 · listed July 5, 2026 · 110 days on market · updated July 5, 2026

Commercial property at 32 Industry St, Nashville, 1,072 sqft, $300,000 ($280/sqft), by Condo.com.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 32 Industry St

Rare three-parcel commercial land assemblage in South Nashville's growing urban core. Located just minutes from Downtown with easy access to I-40, I-24, I-65, Lafayette Street, and Murfreesboro Pike, this site offers strong potential for industrial, service commercial, contractor yard, storage, automotive, or flex redevelopment. Excellent infill location in a rapidly evolving corridor near Chestnut Hill, WeHo, and Nashville's central business district. 28, 32 & 34 Industry St

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1950

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 32 Industry St (reference).

MLS #3260527
StatusActive
Price$300,000
Price / sqft$280
Property typeCommercial
Living area1,072 sqft
Lot size0.15 acres
Lot dimensions6,534 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 5, 2026
Days on market110
UpdatedJuly 5, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$300,000
Deed recorded$400,000
Deed recorded$12,000

Listed July 5, 2026, this listing has been on the market 110 days as of October 23, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $300,000, about 25% below the last recorded sale ($400,000, December 7, 2021).
  • County assessment: $184,700 total appraised value (land $175,000 + improvements $9,700).
  • Land accounts for about 95% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 32 Industry St by year: $6,600 in 1999 to $184,700 in 2025, a change of +2698%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$175,000$9,700$0$184,700ROLL
2021$56,000$36,500$0$92,500ROLL
2017$10,500$19,200$0$29,700ROLL
2013$7,000$6,600$0$13,600ROLL
2011$7,000$4,500$0$11,500ROLL
2010$7,000$2,300$0$9,300PF
2009$7,000$4,500$0$11,500ROLL
2005$4,200$4,700$0$8,900ROLL
2001$3,500$3,900$0$7,400ROLL
2000$3,500$3,100$0$6,600ROLL
1999$3,500$3,100$0$6,600ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$300,000
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

32 Industry St sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.1 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 32 Industry St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 32 Industry St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 32 Industry St, by price and size.

Listed by Jimmy DeLoach, Condo.com. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 32 Industry St

Is 32 Industry St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 5, 2026), 32 Industry St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 32 Industry St been on the market?

32 Industry St was listed on July 5, 2026 and has been on the market 110 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 32 Industry St changed?

No. The asking price has been $300,000 since it was listed on July 5, 2026.

How much does 32 Industry St, Nashville cost?

32 Industry St, Nashville is listed at $300,000, about $280 per square foot across 1,072 sqft.

What type of property is 32 Industry St, Nashville?

32 Industry St, Nashville is a commercial property with 1,072 sq ft. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 32 Industry St, Nashville in?

32 Industry St, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 32 Industry St, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 32 Industry St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4992 activeEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for saleGreen Hills homes for saleEncore18 activeIcon in the Gulch16 activeTwelve Twelve20 activePullman Gulch Union17 active
Ask GrantCallTour